Add to Calendar
  • 23
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 21
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 23 January 2021, 3:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 17 runs
  • 23
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 21
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 23 January 2021, 11:40am
    Central Hinds won by 9 wickets
  • 23
    Jan

    Otago Country v South Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2020-21 Two Day Match Match 8
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 23 January 2021, 10:30am
  • 23
    Jan

    North Otago v Mid-Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2020-21 Two Day Match Match 7
    Whitestone Contracting Centennial Park Saturday, 23 January 2021, 10:30am
  • 21
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Canterbury Kings

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 20
    Seddon Park Thursday, 21 January 2021, 7:00pm
    Northern Knights won by 8 wickets (DLS method)
  • 21
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 20
    Seddon Park Thursday, 21 January 2021, 3:30pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 6 wickets (DLS method)
  • 18
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 19
    Pukekura Park Monday, 18 January 2021, 4:00pm
    Central Stags won by 5 wickets (DLS method)
  • 18
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 19
    Pukekura Park Monday, 18 January 2021, 12:30pm
    Central Hinds won by 6 runs (DLS method)
  • 17
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Northern Knights

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 18
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 17 January 2021, 3:10pm
    Northern Knights won by 5 wickets (DLS method)
  • 17
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Northern Spirit

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 18
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 17 January 2021, 11:40am
    Auckland Hearts won by 6 wickets
  • 16
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 17
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 16 January 2021, 3:00pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 7 wickets
  • 16
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 17
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 16 January 2021, 11:10am
    Canterbury Kings won by 4 wickets
  • 16
    Jan

    Otago A v Canterbury Country

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 One Day Match Match 17
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 16 January 2021, 10:30am
    Otago A won by 39 runs
  • 16
    Jan

    Mid-Canterbury v South Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2020-21 Two Day Match Match 6
    Ashburton Domain Saturday, 16 January 2021, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 16
    Jan

    Otago Country v Southland

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2020-21 Two Day Match Match 7
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 16 January 2021, 10:30am
    Match Drawn - First innings points to Otago Country
  • 15
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 16
    Hagley Oval Friday, 15 January 2021, 7:10pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 53 runs
  • 15
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Northern Knights

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 16
    Hagley Oval Friday, 15 January 2021, 3:20pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 6 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Otago A v Canterbury Country

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 One Day Match Match 16
    University of Otago Oval Friday, 15 January 2021, 10:30am
    Canterbury Country won by 4 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 15
    University of Otago Oval Thursday, 14 January 2021, 3:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 5 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 15
    University of Otago Oval Thursday, 14 January 2021, 11:40am
    Wellington Blaze won by 10 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 14
    Colin Maiden Park Thursday, 14 January 2021, 11:00am
    Auckland A won by 8 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Wellington A v Central Districts A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 One Day Match Match 15
    Basin Reserve Thursday, 14 January 2021, 10:00am
    Central Districts A won by 80 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 12
    Colin Maiden Park Wednesday, 13 January 2021, 3:00pm
    Northern Districts A won by 51 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington A v Central Districts A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 13
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 13 January 2021, 3:00pm
    Wellington A won by 2 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 10
    Colin Maiden Park Wednesday, 13 January 2021, 10:30am
    Northern Districts A won by 7 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington A v Central Districts A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 11
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 13 January 2021, 10:30am
    Wellington A won by 89 runs
  • 12
    Jan

    Canterbury Women Under 19s v Wellington Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 7
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 12 January 2021, 10:00am
    Canterbury Women Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 12
    Jan

    Central Districts Women Under 19s v Auckland Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 7
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 12 January 2021, 10:00am
    Auckland Women Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 12
    Jan

    Otago Women Under 19s v Northern Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 7
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 12 January 2021, 10:00am
    Northern Districts Women Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 11
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 14
    Hagley Oval Monday, 11 January 2021, 7:10pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 6 runs
  • 11
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 14
    Hagley Oval Monday, 11 January 2021, 3:40pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 20 runs
  • 11
    Jan

    Central Districts Women Under 19s v Canterbury Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 11 January 2021, 2:30pm
    Canterbury Women Under 19s won by 2 runs
  • 11
    Jan

    Northern Districts Women Under 19s v Auckland Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 11 January 2021, 2:30pm
    Auckland Women Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 11
    Jan

    Otago Women Under 19s v Wellington Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Lincoln Green Monday, 11 January 2021, 2:30pm
    Wellington Women Under 19s won by 15 runs
  • 11
    Jan

    Auckland Women Under 19s v Otago Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 11 January 2021, 10:00am
    Otago Women Under 19s won by 4 wickets
  • 11
    Jan

    Wellington Women Under 19s v Central Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 11 January 2021, 10:00am
    Wellington Women Under 19s won by 8 runs
  • 11
    Jan

    Northern Districts Women Under 19s v Canterbury Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Lincoln Green Monday, 11 January 2021, 10:00am
    Northern Districts Women Under 19s won by 2 runs
  • 10
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 13
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 10 January 2021, 7:10pm
    Central Stags won by 18 runs
  • 10
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 13
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 10 January 2021, 3:40pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 8 wickets
  • 10
    Jan

    Central Districts Women Under 19s v Auckland Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 10 January 2021, 10:30am
    Central Districts Women Under 19s won by 1 wicket
  • 10
    Jan

    Northern Districts Women Under 19s v Otago Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 10 January 2021, 10:15am
    Northern Districts Women Under 19s won by 1 wicket
  • 10
    Jan

    Canterbury Women Under 19s v Wellington Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 10 January 2021, 10:00am
    Wellington Women Under 19s won by 46 runs
  • 09
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Knights

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 12
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 9 January 2021, 3:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 80 runs
  • 09
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 12
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 9 January 2021, 11:40am
    Wellington Blaze won by 5 wickets
  • 08
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 11
    University of Otago Oval Friday, 8 January 2021, 3:10pm
    Central Stags won by 53 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 11
    University of Otago Oval Friday, 8 January 2021, 11:40am
    Otago Sparks won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Jan

    Northern Districts Women Under 19s v Central Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln Green Friday, 8 January 2021, 10:30am
    Central Districts Women Under 19s won by 1 wicket
  • 08
    Jan

    Otago Women Under 19s v Canterbury Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 8 January 2021, 10:15am
    Canterbury Women Under 19s won by 71 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Auckland Women Under 19s v Wellington Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 8 January 2021, 10:00am
    Auckland Women Under 19s won by 2 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    Auckland Women Under 19s v Canterbury Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 7 January 2021, 10:30am
    Auckland Women Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    Central Districts Women Under 19s v Otago Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 7 January 2021, 10:15am
    Central Districts Women Under 19s won by 34 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Wellington Women Under 19s v Northern Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 7 January 2021, 10:00am
    Northern Districts Women Under 19s won by 96 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    Wellington Women Under 19s v Otago Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 6 January 2021, 10:30am
    Otago Women Under 19s won by 90 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    Auckland Women Under 19s v Northern Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth One Day Match
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 6 January 2021, 10:15 AM
    Auckland Women Under 19s won by 79 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    Canterbury Women Under 19s v Central Districts Women Under 19s

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 6 January 2021, 10:00am
    Central Districts Women Under 19s won by 59 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    New Zealand XI v Pakistan A

    Pakistan A Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Twenty20 Match (12 Players) 5th T20 Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 5 January 2021, 11:00am
    New Zealand XI won by 20 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 10
    Seddon Park Monday, 4 January 2021, 7:00pm
    Northern Knights won by 6 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 10
    Seddon Park Monday, 4 January 2021, 3:30pm
    Northern Spirit won by 9 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 9
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 3 January 2021, 3:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 10 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 9
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 3 January 2021, 11:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Test Match 2nd Test
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 3 January 2021, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by an innings and 176 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    New Zealand XI v Pakistan A

    Pakistan A Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Twenty20 Match (12 Players) 4th T20 Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 3 January 2021, 11:00am
    Pakistan A won by 101 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Otago Volts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 8
    Bay Oval Saturday, 2 January 2021, 7:10pm
    Otago Volts won by 2 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 8
    Bay Oval Saturday, 2 January 2021, 3:40pm
    Otago Sparks won by 6 wickets (DLS method)
  • 01
    Jan

    Northern Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 7
    Bay Oval Friday, 1 January 2021, 7:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 9 wickets
  • 01
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 7
    Bay Oval Friday, 1 January 2021, 3:40pm
    Northern Spirit won by 5 wickets
  • 01
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Pakistan A

    Pakistan A Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Twenty20 Match (12 Players) 3rd T20 Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 1 January 2021, 2:00pm
    Pakistan A won by 7 wickets
  • 31
    Dec

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 6
    Pukekura Park Thursday, 31 December 2020, 1:40pm
    Central Stags won by 70 runs
  • 31
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 6
    Pukekura Park Thursday, 31 December 2020, 10:10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Central Stags v Northern Knights

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 5
    Pukekura Park Wednesday, 30 December 2020, 1:40pm
    Central Stags won by 45 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 5
    Pukekura Park Wednesday, 30 December 2020, 10:10am
    Northern Spirit won by 17 runs
  • 29
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Canterbury Kings

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 4
    Molyneux Park Tuesday, 29 December 2020, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 61 runs
  • 29
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Pakistan A

    Pakistan A Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Twenty20 Match (12 Players) 2nd T20 Tour Match
    Basin Reserve Tuesday, 29 December 2020, 2:40pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 9 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 4
    Molyneux Park Tuesday, 29 December 2020, 12:30pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 8 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 3
    Molyneux Park Monday, 28 December 2020, 4:00pm
    Otago Volts won by 45 runs
  • 28
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 3
    Molyneux Park Monday, 28 December 2020, 12:30pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 37 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 2
    McLean Park Sunday, 27 December 2020, 7:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 39 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Northern Knights v Pakistan A

    Pakistan A Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Twenty20 Match (12 Players) 1st T20 Tour Match
    Seddon Park Sunday, 27 December 2020, 4:00pm
    Northern Knights won by 21 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 2
    McLean Park Sunday, 27 December 2020, 3:40pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 9 wickets
  • 26
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Test Match 1st Test
    Bay Oval Saturday, 26 December 2020, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 101 runs
  • 24
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Match 1
    Basin Reserve Thursday, 24 December 2020, 1:40pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 4 wickets
  • 24
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2020-21 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 1
    Basin Reserve Thursday, 24 December 2020, 10:10am
    Wellington Blaze won by 9 wickets
  • 23
    Dec

    Wellington Men Under 19s v Auckland Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 7
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 23 December 2020, 10:00am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 23
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men Under 19s v Canterbury Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 7
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 23 December 2020, 10:00am
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 58 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Otago Men Under 19s v Central Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 7
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 23 December 2020, 10:00am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 50 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Twenty20 International 3rd T20 International
    McLean Park Tuesday, 22 December 2020, 7:00pm
    Pakistan won by 4 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men Under 19s v Otago Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 22 December 2020, 2:30pm
    Northern Districts Men Under 19s won by 4 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Wellington Men Under 19s v Central Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 22 December 2020, 2:30pm
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Canterbury Men Under 19s v Auckland Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 22 December 2020, 2:30pm
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Canterbury Men Under 19s v Otago Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 22 December 2020, 10:00am
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 87 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Auckland Men Under 19s v Wellington Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 22 December 2020, 10:00am
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 1 wicket
  • 22
    Dec

    Central Districts Men Under 19s v Northern Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 22 December 2020, 10:00am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 10 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men Under 19s v Canterbury Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln Green Monday, 21 December 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Central Districts Men Under 19s v Auckland Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 21 December 2020, 10:15am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Otago Men Under 19s v Wellington Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 21 December 2020, 10:00am
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 7 wickets (DLS method)
  • 20
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Twenty20 International 2nd T20 International
    Seddon Park Sunday, 20 December 2020, 7:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 9 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 6
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 20 December 2020, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 139 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Northern Districts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 6
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 20 December 2020, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 46 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 6
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 20 December 2020, 10:00am
    Central Hinds won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    Otago Men Under 19s v Auckland Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 19 December 2020, 10:30am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men Under 19s v Wellington Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 19 December 2020, 10:15am
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 2 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Northern Districts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 5
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 19 December 2020, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 12 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 5
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 19 December 2020, 10:00am
    Central Hinds won by 9 wickets (DLS method)
  • 19
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 5
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 19 December 2020, 10:00am
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    Central Districts Men Under 19s v Canterbury Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 19 December 2020, 10:00am
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 1 wicket
  • 18
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Twenty20 International 1st T20 International
    Eden Park Friday, 18 December 2020, 7:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 5 wickets
  • 18
    Dec

    Central Districts Men Under 19s v Otago Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln Green Friday, 18 December 2020, 10:30am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 93 runs
  • 18
    Dec

    Canterbury Men Under 19s v Wellington Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 18 December 2020, 10:15am
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 83 runs
  • 18
    Dec

    Auckland Men Under 19s v Northern Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 18 December 2020, 10:00am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 134 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    New Zealand A v Pakistan A

    Pakistan A Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) 1st Four Day Tour Match
    Cobham Oval Thursday, 17 December 2020, 11:00am
    Pakistan A won by 89 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Auckland Men Under 19s v Canterbury Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 17 December 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 8 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Otago Men Under 19s v Northern Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 17 December 2020, 10:15am
    Northern Districts Men Under 19s won by 37 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Wellington Men Under 19s v Central Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 17 December 2020, 10:00am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 14 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 6
    Pukekura Park Tuesday, 15 December 2020, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 6 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 6
    University of Otago Oval Tuesday, 15 December 2020, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 66 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 6
    Eden Park Outer Oval Tuesday, 15 December 2020, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 5 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Westlake Boys' HS v Wellington College

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 5
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 14 December 2020, 9:30am
    Wellington College won by 1 run
  • 14
    Dec

    Otago Boys' HS v Christchurch Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 5
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 14 December 2020, 9:30am
    Christchurch Boys' HS won by 8 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' HS v New Plymouth Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 5
    Lincoln Green Monday, 14 December 2020, 9:30am
    New Plymouth Boys' HS won by 4 wickets
  • 13
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v St Matthew's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Grand Final
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Sunday, 13 December 2020, 1:30pm
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 9 wickets
  • 13
    Dec

    Takapuna Grammar School (Girls) v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match 5th vs 6th
    Manawaroa Park Sunday, 13 December 2020, 1:30pm
    Takapuna Grammar School (Girls) won by 7 wickets
  • 13
    Dec

    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) v Tauranga Girls' College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match 3rd vs 4th
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Sunday, 13 December 2020, 1:30pm
    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) won by 58 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 5
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 13 December 2020, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 40 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 5
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 13 December 2020, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 4 wickets
  • 13
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 5
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 13 December 2020, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 7 wickets
  • 13
    Dec

    New Plymouth Boys' HS v Otago Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 13 December 2020, 10:00am
    New Plymouth Boys' HS won by 45 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' HS v Wellington College

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 13 December 2020, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' HS won by 139 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' HS v Westlake Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 13 December 2020, 10:00am
    Hamilton Boys' HS won by 137 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    St Matthew's Collegiate v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Sunday, 13 December 2020, 9:30am
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 39 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) v Tauranga Girls' College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Manawaroa Park Sunday, 13 December 2020, 9:30am
    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) won by 4 wickets
  • 13
    Dec

    Takapuna Grammar School (Girls) v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Sunday, 13 December 2020, 9:30am
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 25 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Takapuna Grammar School (Girls) v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 4
    Manawaroa Park Saturday, 12 December 2020, 2:00pm
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 8 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) v St Matthew's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 4
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Saturday, 12 December 2020, 2:00pm
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 8 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 4
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Saturday, 12 December 2020, 2:00pm
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 62 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    South Canterbury v Southland

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2020-21 Two Day Match Match 4
    Aorangi Oval Saturday, 12 December 2020, 10:30am
    South Canterbury won by 42 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Mid-Canterbury v Otago Country

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2020-21 Two Day Match Match 5
    Ashburton Domain Saturday, 12 December 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 12
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' HS v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 12 December 2020, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' HS won by 5 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    New Plymouth Boys' HS v Westlake Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 12 December 2020, 10:00am
    New Plymouth Boys' HS won by 58 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Otago Boys' HS v Wellington College

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 12 December 2020, 10:00am
    Wellington College won by 11 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Tauranga Girls' College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 3
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Saturday, 12 December 2020, 10:00am
    Tauranga Girls' College won by 13 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v Hutt Valley High School (Girls)

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 3
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Saturday, 12 December 2020, 10:00am
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    St Matthew's Collegiate v Takapuna Grammar School (Girls)

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 3
    Manawaroa Park Saturday, 12 December 2020, 10:00am
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 6 wickets
  • 11
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Takapuna Grammar School (Girls)

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Friday, 11 December 2020, 2:00pm
    Tauranga Girls' College won by 17 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v St Matthew's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Manawaroa Park Friday, 11 December 2020, 2:00pm
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 7 wickets
  • 11
    Dec

    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Friday, 11 December 2020, 2:00pm
    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) won by 1 run
  • 11
    Dec

    New Zealand A v West Indies A

    West Indies A Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Four Day Tour Match
    Saxton Oval Friday, 11 December 2020, 11:00am
    New Zealand A won by 101 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Test Match 2nd Test
    Basin Reserve Friday, 11 December 2020, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by an innings and 12 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Wellington College v New Plymouth Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 11 December 2020, 10:00am
    Wellington College won by 125 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Otago Boys' HS v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln Green Friday, 11 December 2020, 10:00am
    Hamilton Boys' HS won by 100 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Westlake Boys' HS v Christchurch Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 11 December 2020, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' HS won by 4 wickets
  • 11
    Dec

    Takapuna Grammar School (Girls) v Hutt Valley High School (Girls)

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Manawaroa Park Friday, 11 December 2020, 10:00am
    Takapuna Grammar School (Girls) won by 42 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Friday, 11 December 2020, 10:00am
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 91 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v St Matthew's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2020-21 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Friday, 11 December 2020, 10:00am
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Westlake Boys' HS v Otago Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 10 December 2020, 10:00am
    Westlake Boys' HS won by 5 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Wellington College v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 10 December 2020, 10:00am
    Wellington College won by 101 runs
  • 10
    Dec

    New Plymouth Boys' HS v Christchurch Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2020-21 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 10 December 2020, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' HS won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 4
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 8 December 2020, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 3 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 4
    Fitzherbert Park Tuesday, 8 December 2020, 11:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 08
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 4
    Eden Park Outer Oval Tuesday, 8 December 2020, 11:00am
    Otago Volts won by 6 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 3
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 6 December 2020, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 133 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 3
    Fitzherbert Park Sunday, 6 December 2020, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 5 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 3
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 6 December 2020, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 137 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 4
    Donnelly Park Sunday, 6 December 2020, 10:00am
    Wellington Blaze won by 2 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 4
    Queen's Park Sunday, 6 December 2020, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 3 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 4
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 6 December 2020, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 35 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    South Canterbury v North Otago

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2020-21 Two Day Match Match 3
    Aorangi Oval Saturday, 5 December 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 3
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 5 December 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 84 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Canterbury Country v Marlborough

    Hawke Cup Zone 3 2020-21 Two Day Match Match 1
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 5 December 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 3
    Donnelly Park Saturday, 5 December 2020, 10:00am
    Central Hinds won by 8 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 3
    Queen's Park Saturday, 5 December 2020, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    New Zealand A v West Indies A

    West Indies A Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Four Day Tour Match
    Bay Oval Thursday, 3 December 2020, 12:00pm
    New Zealand A won by an innings and 143 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Test Match 1st Test
    Seddon Park Thursday, 3 December 2020, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by an innings and 134 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 2
    Pukekura Park Tuesday, 1 December 2020, 11:00am
    Otago Volts won by 10 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 2
    Cobham Oval Tuesday, 1 December 2020, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 4 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 2
    Mainpower Oval Tuesday, 1 December 2020, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 31 runs
  • 30
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Twenty20 International 3rd T20 International
    Bay Oval Monday, 30 November 2020, 7:00pm
    No Result
  • 29
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Twenty20 International 2nd T20 International
    Bay Oval Sunday, 29 November 2020, 2:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 72 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 1
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 29 November 2020, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 7 wickets
  • 29
    Nov

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 1
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 29 November 2020, 11:00am
    Otago Volts won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2020-21 One Day Match Round 1
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 29 November 2020, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 6 wickets (DLS method)
  • 28
    Nov

    Southland v Mid-Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2020-21 Two Day Match Match 2
    Queen's Park Saturday, 28 November 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 28
    Nov

    North Otago v Otago Country

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2020-21 Two Day Match Match 1
    Whitestone Contracting Centennial Park Saturday, 28 November 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 27
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Twenty20 International 1st T20 International
    Eden Park Friday, 27 November 2020, 7:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 5 wickets (DLS method)
  • 26
    Nov

    Central and Northern Districts Combined XI v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Quad Series 2020-21 Twenty20 Match
    Owen Delany Park Upper Thursday, 26 November 2020, 1:15pm
    No Result
  • 26
    Nov

    New Zealand A v West Indies

    West Indies Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Four Day Tour Match
    John Davies Oval Thursday, 26 November 2020, 11:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 26
    Nov

    Central and Northern Districts Combined XI v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Quad Series 2020-21 Twenty20 Match
    Owen Delany Park Upper Thursday, 26 November 2020, 9:30am
    Central and Northern Districts Combined XI won by 33 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Quad Series 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Owen Delany Park Lower Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 3:00pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 25
    Nov

    Wellington A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Quad Series 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Owen Delany Park Upper Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 3:00pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 25
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Quad Series 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Owen Delany Park Lower Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 11:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 25
    Nov

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Quad Series 2020-21 Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Owen Delany Park Upper Wednesday, 25 November 2020, 11:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 22
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 2
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 22 November 2020, 10:00am
    Central Hinds won by 10 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 2
    Whitestone Contracting Centennial Park Sunday, 22 November 2020, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 133 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Districts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 2
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 22 November 2020, 10:00am
    Northern Districts won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Districts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 1
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 21 November 2020, 12:30pm
    Northern Districts won by 2 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Canterbury Country v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 Two Day Match Match 9
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 21 November 2020, 11:00am
    Otago A won by 3 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 1
    Whitestone Contracting Centennial Park Saturday, 21 November 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 91 runs (DLS method)
  • 21
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2020-21 Women's One Day Match Round 1
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 21 November 2020, 10:00am
    Central Hinds won by 7 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    St Matthew's Collegiate v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Manawaroa Park 6 Friday, 20 November 2020, 1:30pm
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 27 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Tawa Intermediate

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Manawaroa Park 4 Friday, 20 November 2020, 1:30pm
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) won by 6 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    Remuera Intermediate v Tauranga Intermediate (Girls)

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Manawaroa Park 3 Friday, 20 November 2020, 1:30pm
    Remuera Intermediate won by 56 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    New Zealand A v West Indies

    West Indies Men Tour of New Zealand 2020-21 Practice Match (3-Days) Three Day Tour Match
    John Davies Oval Friday, 20 November 2020, 11:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 20
    Nov

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 One Day Match Match 8
    Mainpower Oval Friday, 20 November 2020, 10:30am
    Otago A won by 4 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate (Girls) v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 4
    Manawaroa Park 4 Friday, 20 November 2020, 9:30am
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 74 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Remuera Intermediate v Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls)

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 4
    Manawaroa Park 6 Friday, 20 November 2020, 9:30am
    Remuera Intermediate won by 5 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    Tawa Intermediate v St Matthew's Collegiate

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 4
    Manawaroa Park 3 Friday, 20 November 2020, 9:30am
    Tawa Intermediate won by 24 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Remuera Intermediate v Tawa Intermediate

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 3
    Manawaroa Park 6 Thursday, 19 November 2020, 2:00pm
    Remuera Intermediate won by 3 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate (Girls) v St Matthew's Collegiate

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 3
    Manawaroa Park 4 Thursday, 19 November 2020, 2:00pm
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 30 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls)

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 3
    Manawaroa Park 3 Thursday, 19 November 2020, 2:00pm
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 One Day Match Match 8
    Mainpower Oval Thursday, 19 November 2020, 11:00am
    Canterbury A won by 2 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    St Matthew's Collegiate v Remuera Intermediate

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Manawaroa Park 4 Thursday, 19 November 2020, 10:00am
    Remuera Intermediate won by 76 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Tawa Intermediate

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Manawaroa Park 3 Thursday, 19 November 2020, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 100 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Tauranga Intermediate (Girls)

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Manawaroa Park 6 Thursday, 19 November 2020, 10:00am
    Tauranga Intermediate (Girls) won by 5 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v St Matthew's Collegiate

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Manawaroa Park 3 Wednesday, 18 November 2020, 2:00pm
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) won by 4 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Tawa Intermediate v Tauranga Intermediate (Girls)

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Manawaroa Park 6 Wednesday, 18 November 2020, 2:00pm
    Tauranga Intermediate (Girls) won by 5 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Remuera Intermediate

    ANZ Junior Shield 2020-21 Girls Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Manawaroa Park 4 Wednesday, 18 November 2020, 2:00pm
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 113 runs
  • 18
    Nov

    St Kentigern Boys' School v Hereworth School

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Manawaroa Park 6 Wednesday, 18 November 2020, 9:30am
    St Kentigern Boys' School won by 8 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Waihi School v Queenstown Primary School

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match
    Manawaroa Park 3 Wednesday, 18 November 2020, 9:30 AM
    Waihi School won by 6 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Marian Catholic School v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Manawaroa Park 4 Wednesday, 18 November 2020, 9:30am
    Marian Catholic School won by 5 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Hereworth School v Marian Catholic School

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 4
    Manawaroa Park 6 Tuesday, 17 November 2020, 2:00pm
    Hereworth School won by 5 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Queenstown Primary School v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 4
    Manawaroa Park 3 Tuesday, 17 November 2020, 2:00pm
    Raroa Normal IS (Boys) won by 99 runs
  • 17
    Nov

    Waihi School v St Kentigern Boys' School

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 4
    Manawaroa Park 4 Tuesday, 17 November 2020, 2:00pm
    St Kentigern Boys' School won by 7 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Marian Catholic School v Waihi School

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match
    Manawaroa Park 4 Tuesday, 17 November 2020, 10:00 AM
    Waihi School won by 41 runs
  • 17
    Nov

    Hereworth School v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 3
    Manawaroa Park 3 Tuesday, 17 November 2020, 10:00am
    Hereworth School won by 1 wicket
  • 17
    Nov

    St Kentigern Boys' School v Queenstown Primary School

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 3
    Manawaroa Park 6 Tuesday, 17 November 2020, 10:00am
    St Kentigern Boys' School won by 76 runs
  • 16
    Nov

    Queenstown Primary School v Marian Catholic School

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Manawaroa Park 6 Monday, 16 November 2020, 2:00pm
    Marian Catholic School won by 8 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    Waihi School v Hereworth School

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Manawaroa Park 3 Monday, 16 November 2020, 2:00pm
    Hereworth School won by 35 runs
  • 16
    Nov

    Raroa Normal IS (Boys) v St Kentigern Boys' School

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Manawaroa Park 4 Monday, 16 November 2020, 2:00pm
    St Kentigern Boys' School won by 3 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    Queenstown Primary School v Hereworth School

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Manawaroa Park 4 Monday, 16 November 2020, 10:00am
    Hereworth School won by 118 runs
  • 16
    Nov

    Raroa Normal IS (Boys) v Waihi School

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Manawaroa Park 6 Monday, 16 November 2020, 10:00am
    Waihi School won by 3 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    St Kentigern Boys' School v Marian Catholic School

    ANZ Junior Cup 2020-21 Primary School Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Manawaroa Park 3 Monday, 16 November 2020, 10:00am
    St Kentigern Boys' School won by 62 runs
  • 14
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Round 4
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 14 November 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 14
    Nov

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Round 4
    Saxton Oval Saturday, 14 November 2020, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 40 runs
  • 14
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Round 4
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 14 November 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 11
    Nov

    Auckland A v Wellington A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 One Day Match Match 7
    Ken Maunder Park Wednesday, 11 November 2020, 10:00am
    Auckland A won by 156 runs
  • 10
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Northern Districts A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 Three Day Match Match 5
    Nelson Park Tuesday, 10 November 2020, 11:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 10
    Nov

    Auckland A v Wellington A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 One Day Match Match 6
    Ken Maunder Park Tuesday, 10 November 2020, 11:00am
    No Result
  • 05
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Round 3
    Basin Reserve Thursday, 5 November 2020, 10:30am
    Otago Volts won by 84 runs
  • 05
    Nov

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Round 3
    Saxton Oval Thursday, 5 November 2020, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 05
    Nov

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Round 3
    Mainpower Oval Thursday, 5 November 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by an innings and 32 runs
  • 28
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Round 2
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 28 October 2020, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 25 runs
  • 28
    Oct

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Round 2
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 28 October 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by an innings and 19 runs
  • 28
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Round 2
    Bay Oval Wednesday, 28 October 2020, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 90 runs
  • 27
    Oct

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 Three Day Match Match 3
    Mainpower Oval Tuesday, 27 October 2020, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 26
    Oct

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 Four Day Match Match 2
    St Paul's Collegiate Monday, 26 October 2020, 11:00am
    Auckland A won by 9 wickets
  • 20
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Round 1
    Eden Park Outer Oval Tuesday, 20 October 2020, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by an innings and 129 runs
  • 19
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Round 1
    Seddon Park Monday, 19 October 2020, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 7 wickets
  • 19
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2020-21 Four Day Match (First Class) Round 1
    Basin Reserve Monday, 19 October 2020, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by 8 wickets
  • 19
    Oct

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2020-21 Three Day Match Match 1
    Nelson Park Monday, 19 October 2020, 10:00am
    Match Drawn

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford Mediaworks
Accor Hotels CCC Dream11 Dynasty Gillette GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Monteiths Powerade TAB