Add to Calendar
  • 15
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 3
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 15 December 2019, 4:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 6 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 10
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 15 December 2019, 12:40pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 4 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 9
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 15 December 2019, 10am
    Northern Spirit won by 10 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 8
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 15 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 6
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 14 December 2019, 4pm
    Otago Sparks won by 9 runs
  • 14
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 7
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 14 December 2019, 4pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 10 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 14 December 2019, 10am
    Northern Spirit won by 7 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 5
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 14 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 runs
  • 14
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 2
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 14 December 2019, 3:10pm
    Otago Volts won by 13 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 2
    Lincoln Green Friday, 13 December 2019, 4pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 66 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 3
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 13 December 2019, 4pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 68 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 1
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 13 December 2019, 10am
    Central Hinds won by 19 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Central Stags v Knights

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Match 1
    McLean Park Friday, 13 December 2019, 7:10pm
    Central Stags won by 120 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Australia v BLACKCAPS

    Australia v New Zealand 2019-20 Test Match
    Perth Stadium Thursday, 12 December 2019, 6pm (NZ Time)
    Australia win by 296 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Auckland Men Under 19s v Otago Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Eight
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 12 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men Under 19s v Central Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Eight
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 12 December 2019, 10am
    Northern Districts Men Under 19s won by 28 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Canterbury Men Under 19s v Wellington Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Eight
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 12 December 2019, 10am
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 11
    Dec

    Wellington Men Under 19s v Otago Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 2:30pm
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 40 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Central Districts Men Under 19s v Canterbury Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 2:30pm
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 8 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Auckland Men Under 19s v Northern Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 2:30pm
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 6 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Otago Men Under 19s v Canterbury Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 10am
    Otago Men Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 11
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men Under 19s v Wellington Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 10am
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 9 wickets
  • 11
    Dec

    Auckland Men Under 19s v Central Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 10am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Auckland Men Under 19s v Central Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Monday, 9 December 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 10 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Wellington Men Under 19s v Otago Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 9 December 2019, 10:15am
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men Under 19s v Canterbury Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 9 December 2019, 10am
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 53 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Waikato Diocesan v Hutt Valley High School (Girls)

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Playoff 5 v 6
    Christ's College Sunday, 8 December 2019, 1:10pm
    Waikato Diocesan won by 33 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    St Matthew's Collegiate v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Playoff 3 v 4
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Sunday, 8 December 2019, 1:10pm
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 70 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v Epsom Girls GS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Final 1 v 2
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 8 December 2019, 1:10pm
    Epsom Girls GS won by 80 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Wellington Men Under 19s v Northern Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 8 December 2019, 10:30am
    Wellington Men Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Canterbury Men Under 19s v Central Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 8 December 2019, 10:15am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 54 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 8 December 2019, 10am
    Match Abandoned
  • 08
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Six
    Melville Park Sunday, 8 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets (DLS method)
  • 08
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Six
    Bay Oval Sunday, 8 December 2019, 10am
    Northern Spirit won by 8 wickets (DLS method)
  • 08
    Dec

    Otago Men Under 19s v Auckland Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 8 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 137 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Epsom Girls GS v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Christ's College Sunday, 8 December 2019, 9:30am
    Epsom Girls GS won by 67 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Waikato Diocesan v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 8 December 2019, 9:30am
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 13 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) v St Matthew's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Sunday, 8 December 2019, 9:30am
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 26 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Epsom Girls GS v Hutt Valley High School (Girls)

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 7 December 2019, 2pm
    Epsom Girls GS won by 74 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Waikato Diocesan v St Matthew's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 7 December 2019, 2pm
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 83 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 7 December 2019, 2pm
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 9 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Five
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 3 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Five
    Bay Oval Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 53 runs (DLS method)
  • 07
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Five
    Melville Park Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    South Canterbury v Mid-Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2019-20 Two Day Match Match One
    Aorangi Oval Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 07
    Dec

    Otago Country v North Otago

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Two
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 07
    Dec

    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) v Waikato Diocesan

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10am
    Waikato Diocesan won by 4 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Epsom Girls GS v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10am
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 9 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    St Matthew's Collegiate v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 7 December 2019, 10am
    St Matthew's Collegiate won by 6 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    St Matthew's Collegiate v Epsom Girls GS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Hagley Oval Friday, 6 December 2019, 2pm
    Epsom Girls GS won by 5 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v Hutt Valley High School (Girls)

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Friday, 6 December 2019, 2pm
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 9 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Waikato Diocesan

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Christ's College Friday, 6 December 2019, 2pm
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 10 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Otago Men Under 19s v Canterbury Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Friday, 6 December 2019, 10:30am
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Wellington Men Under 19s v Auckland Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 6 December 2019, 10:15am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Hutt Valley High School (Girls) v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Hagley Oval Friday, 6 December 2019, 10am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 16 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v St Matthew's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Christ's College Friday, 6 December 2019, 10am
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 6 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Waikato Diocesan v Epsom Girls GS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Friday, 6 December 2019, 10am
    Epsom Girls GS won by 68 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Central Districts Men Under 19s v Northern Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 6 December 2019, 10am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 7 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Canterbury Men Under 19s v Auckland Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 5 December 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Otago Men Under 19s v Northern Districts Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 5 December 2019, 10:15am
    Otago Men Under 19s won by 69 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Central Districts Men Under 19s v Wellington Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 5 December 2019, 10am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 96 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Otago Boys' HS v Wellington College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Thursday, 5 December 2019, 9:30am
    Wellington College won by 162 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Lindisfarne College v Rosmini College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 5 December 2019, 9:30am
    Rosmini College won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    St Andrew's College v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Christ's College Thursday, 5 December 2019, 9:30am
    St Andrew's College won by 174 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Central Districts Men Under 19s v Otago Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 4 December 2019, 10:30am
    Central Districts Men Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Canterbury Men Under 19s v Wellington Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 4 December 2019, 10:15am
    Canterbury Men Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Otago Boys' HS v St Andrew's College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 4 December 2019, 10am
    St Andrew's College won by 167 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Wellington College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Christ's College Wednesday, 4 December 2019, 10am
    Wellington College won by 1 wicket
  • 04
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' HS v Lindisfarne College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Wednesday, 4 December 2019, 10am
    Hamilton Boys' HS won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men Under 19s v Auckland Men Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament - One Day Match 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 4 December 2019, 10am
    Auckland Men Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Wellington College v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 3 December 2019, 10am
    Hamilton Boys' HS won by 6 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Otago Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Christ's College Tuesday, 3 December 2019, 10am
    Rosmini College won by 4 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Lindisfarne College v St Andrew's College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Tuesday, 3 December 2019, 10am
    Lindisfarne College won by 5 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Rosmini College v St Andrew's College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 2 December 2019, 10am
    St Andrew's College won by 173 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Wellington College v Lindisfarne College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 2 December 2019, 10am
    Wellington College won by 3 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Otago Boys' HS v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Monday, 2 December 2019, 10am
    Hamilton Boys' HS won by 144 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 1 December 2019, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 1 wicket
  • 01
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    Karori Park Sunday, 1 December 2019, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 01
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 1 December 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 3 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    Lindisfarne College v Otago Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 1 December 2019, 10am
    Lindisfarne College won by 15 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' HS v Rosmini College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 1 December 2019, 10am
    Hamilton Boys' HS won by 6 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    St Andrew's College v Wellington College

    Gillette Cup 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 1 December 2019, 10am
    St Andrew's College won by 15 runs
  • 30
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Karori Park Saturday, 30 November 2019, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 44 runs
  • 30
    Nov

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 30 November 2019, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 9 wickets
  • 30
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 30 November 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 124 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Friday, 29 November 2019, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 184 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 29 November 2019, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Test Match Second Test Match
    Seddon Park Friday, 29 November 2019, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 29
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 29 November 2019, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 2 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 11am
    Canterbury won by 1 run
  • 27
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 97 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 11am
    Central Stags won by 29 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 25 November 2019, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 5 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval Monday, 25 November 2019, 11am
    Canterbury won by 117 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 25 November 2019, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 7 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Northland v Bay Of Plenty

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Three
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 23 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn (BOP win on First Innings )
  • 23
    Nov

    Counties Manukau v Hamilton

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Four
    Weymouth Oval Saturday, 23 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 23
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Sacred Heart Girls College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln Domain Saturday, 23 November 2019, 9:30am
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 93 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Ellesmere College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Football Academy Ground Saturday, 23 November 2019, 9:30am
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) won by 165 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Tawa Intermediate v Remuera Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 23 November 2019, 9:30am
    Tawa Intermediate won by 97 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Remuera Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln Green Friday, 22 November 2019, 2pm
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 83 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Sacred Heart Girls College v Ellesmere College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Football Academy Ground Friday, 22 November 2019, 2pm
    Sacred Heart Girls College won by 120 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Tawa Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln Domain Friday, 22 November 2019, 2pm
    Tawa Intermediate won by 55 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Ellesmere College v Tawa Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln Green Friday, 22 November 2019, 10am
    Tawa Intermediate won by 144 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls)

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln Domain Friday, 22 November 2019, 10am
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 3 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Remuera Intermediate v Sacred Heart Girls College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Football Academy Ground Friday, 22 November 2019, 10am
    Remuera Intermediate won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Seddon Park Thursday, 21 November 2019, 2pm
    Canterbury won by 84 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Remuera Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Football Academy Ground Thursday, 21 November 2019, 2pm
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) won by 14 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Ellesmere College v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 21 November 2019, 2pm
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 245 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Sacred Heart Girls College v Tawa Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Domain Thursday, 21 November 2019, 2pm
    Tawa Intermediate won by 42 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    John Davies Oval Thursday, 21 November 2019, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Thursday, 21 November 2019, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 100 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Test Match First Test Match
    Bay Oval Thursday, 21 November 2019, 11am
    BLACKCAPS won by an innings and 65 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Remuera Intermediate v Ellesmere College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Domain Thursday, 21 November 2019, 10am
    Remuera Intermediate won by 6 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Sacred Heart Girls College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 21 November 2019, 10am
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) won by 28 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Tawa Intermediate v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Football Academy Ground Thursday, 21 November 2019, 10am
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 67 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Raroa Normal IS (Boys) v King's School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 20 November 2019, 9:30am
    King's School won by 58 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Medbury School v Hereworth School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln Domain Wednesday, 20 November 2019, 9:30am
    Medbury School won by 22 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    John McGlashan Primary v Berkley Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Football Academy Ground Wednesday, 20 November 2019, 9:30am
    Berkley Intermediate won by 43 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Medbury School v King's School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 2pm
    King's School won by 6 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Hereworth School v Berkley Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Football Academy Ground Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 2pm
    Hereworth School won by 5 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    John McGlashan Primary v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln Domain Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 2pm
    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    King's School v Hereworth School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Football Academy Ground Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 10am
    Hereworth School won by 26 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Medbury School v John McGlashan Primary

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln Domain Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 10am
    Medbury School won by 42 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Berkley Intermediate v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 10am
    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) won by 28 runs
  • 18
    Nov

    King's School v Berkley Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Domain Monday, 18 November 2019, 10am
    King's School won by 6 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    John McGlashan Primary v King's School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Football Academy Ground Monday, 18 November 2019, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Nov

    Raroa Normal IS (Boys) v Medbury School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Football Academy Ground Monday, 18 November 2019, 10am
    Medbury School won by 105 runs
  • 18
    Nov

    John McGlashan Primary v Hereworth School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Green Monday, 18 November 2019, 10am
    Hereworth School won by 7 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Berkley Intermediate v Medbury School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Green Monday, 18 November 2019, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Nov

    Hereworth School v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Domain Monday, 18 November 2019, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 17
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Seddon Park Sunday, 17 November 2019, 2pm
    Otago Volts won by 28 runs (DLS method)
  • 17
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 17 November 2019, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 4 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park Sunday, 17 November 2019, 11am
    No Result
  • 17
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 17 November 2019, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 29 runs
  • 17
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Donnelly Park Sunday, 17 November 2019, 10am
    Match Abandoned
  • 17
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 17 November 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 10 runs
  • 16
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 16 November 2019, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 5 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Donnelly Park Saturday, 16 November 2019, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 73 runs
  • 16
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 16 November 2019, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 66 runs
  • 15
    Nov

    New Zealand A v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Three Day Match Three-Day Tour Match
    Cobham Oval Friday, 15 November 2019, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 12
    Nov

    New Zealand XI v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Two Day Match Two-Day Tour Match
    Cobham Oval Tuesday, 12 November 2019, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 10
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Fifth Twenty20 International
    Eden Park Sunday, 10 November 2019, 2pm
    Match tied - England won the super over by 9 runs
  • 09
    Nov

    Hamilton v Northland

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Two
    Hamilton Boys High School Saturday, 9 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 09
    Nov

    Waikato Valley v Counties Manukau

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match One
    Ways Field, St Paul's Collegiate Saturday, 9 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Fourth Twenty20 International
    McLean Park Friday, 8 November 2019, 6pm
    England won by 76 runs
  • 08
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Basin Reserve Friday, 8 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Nov

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Saxton Oval Friday, 8 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    University of Otago Oval Friday, 8 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Third Twenty20 International
    Saxton Oval Tuesday, 5 November 2019, 2pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 14 runs
  • 03
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Second Twenty20 International
    Westpac Stadium Sunday, 3 November 2019, 2pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 21 runs
  • 01
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International First Twenty20 International
    Hagley Oval Friday, 1 November 2019, 2pm
    England won by 7 wickets
  • 30
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Bay Oval Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 74 runs
  • 30
    Oct

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 29
    Oct

    Central Districts XI v Wellington A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match Three
    Nelson Park Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 29
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Basin Reserve Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 44 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    New Zealand XI v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 1pm
    New Zealand XI won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Oct

    New Zealand XI v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 27 October 2019, 1pm
    England won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Oct

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match Two
    Mainpower Oval Sunday, 27 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 21
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Basin Reserve Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Oct

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match One
    St Paul's Collegiate Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 21
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 38 runs
  • 21
    Oct

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Hagley Oval Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International Fifth One Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 13 October 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 73 runs
  • 09
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day Match Fourth One Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 9 October 2019, 11am
    New Zealand Under 19s won by 4 wickets
  • 06
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International Third One Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 6 October 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 03
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International Second Match (rescheduled)
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 3 October 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 02
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International Second One Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 2 October 2019, 11am
    Match Abandoned
  • 29
    Sep

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International First One Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 29 September 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Sep

    Canterbury Invitation XI v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day Match Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 27 September 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 146 runs (DLS method)

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels CCC Dynasty Gillette GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Monteiths Powerade Radio Sport TAB