Add to Calendar
  • 01
    Jun

    Pretend A v Pretend B

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2016-17 One Day International
    Aorangi Oval Thursday, 1 June 2017,
    PRETEND B won by 22 runs (DLS Method)
  • 01
    Jun

    Pretend A v Pretend B

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2016-17 One Day Match
    Adelaide Oval Thursday, 1 June 2017,
    Match tied - Pretend A won the super over by 68 runs
  • 09
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v Albion

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match 1 v 2 Final
    Cornwall Park 1 Sunday, 9 April 2017, 10am
    Eastern Suburbs won by 6 wickets
  • 09
    Apr

    Takapuna v Mt Maunganui

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match 3 v 4 Playoff
    Cornwall Park 2 Sunday, 9 April 2017, 10am
    Takapuna won by 1 wicket
  • 09
    Apr

    Old Boys Collegians v United

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match 5 v 6 Playoff
    Cornwall Park 3 Sunday, 9 April 2017, 10am
    United won by 6 wickets
  • 08
    Apr

    United v Mt Maunganui

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Cornwall Park 2 Saturday, 8 April 2017, 10am
    Mt Maunganui won by 5 wickets
  • 08
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v Old Boys Collegians

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Cornwall Park 1 Saturday, 8 April 2017, 10am
    Eastern Suburbs won by 32 runs
  • 08
    Apr

    Albion v Takapuna

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Cornwall Park 3 Saturday, 8 April 2017, 10am
    Takapuna won by 69 runs
  • 07
    Apr

    Albion v Mt Maunganui

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Cornwall Park 2 Friday, 7 April 2017, 10am
    Albion won by 113 runs
  • 07
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v Takapuna

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Cornwall Park 1 Friday, 7 April 2017, 10am
    Eastern Suburbs won by 93 runs
  • 07
    Apr

    Old Boys Collegians v United

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Cornwall Park 3 Friday, 7 April 2017, 10am
    Old Boys Collegians won by 5 wickets
  • 06
    Apr

    Mt Maunganui v Eastern Suburbs

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Cornwall Park 3 Thursday, 6 April 2017, 10am
    Eastern Suburbs won by 26 runs
  • 06
    Apr

    United v Albion

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Cornwall Park 1 Thursday, 6 April 2017, 10am
    Albion won by 60 runs
  • 06
    Apr

    Takapuna v Old Boys Collegians

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Cornwall Park 2 Thursday, 6 April 2017, 10am
    Takapuna won by 21 runs
  • 05
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v Albion

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park 2 Wednesday, 5 April 2017, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 05
    Apr

    Takapuna v United

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park 3 Wednesday, 5 April 2017, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 05
    Apr

    Old Boys Collegians v Mt Maunganui

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park 1 Wednesday, 5 April 2017, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 04
    Apr

    Old Boys Collegians v Albion

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park 3 Tuesday, 4 April 2017, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 04
    Apr

    Mt Maunganui v Takapuna

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park 1 Tuesday, 4 April 2017, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 04
    Apr

    United v Eastern Suburbs

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park 2 Tuesday, 4 April 2017, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 31
    Mar

    Hamilton Boys' HS v Auckland Grammar School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Manawaroa Park Friday, 31 March 2017, 9:30am
    Auckland Grammar School won by 7 wickets
  • 31
    Mar

    Wellington College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Friday, 31 March 2017, 9:30am
    Wellington College won by 17 runs
  • 31
    Mar

    New Plymouth Boys' Hs v St Bede's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Friday, 31 March 2017, 9:30am
    New Plymouth Boys' Hs won by 10 wickets
  • 30
    Mar

    New Plymouth Boys' Hs v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Thursday, 30 March 2017, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 30
    Mar

    Wellington College v Auckland Grammar School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Thursday, 30 March 2017, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 30
    Mar

    St Bede's College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Four
    Manawaroa Park Thursday, 30 March 2017, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 29
    Mar

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Ten
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 7 wickets
  • 29
    Mar

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Ten
    McLean Park Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 3 wickets
  • 29
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Ten
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 3 wickets
  • 29
    Mar

    King's High School v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Three
    Manawaroa Park Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:00am
    Hamilton Boys' Hs won by 1 wicket
  • 29
    Mar

    St Bede's College v Wellington College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:00am
    St Bede's College won by 4 wickets
  • 29
    Mar

    Auckland Grammar School v New Plymouth Boys' Hs

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:00am
    New Plymouth Boys' Hs won by 56 runs
  • 28
    Mar

    Auckland Grammar School v St Bede's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Two
    Manawaroa Park Tuesday, 28 March 2017, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL won by 17 runs
  • 28
    Mar

    King's High School v New Plymouth Boys' Hs

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Tuesday, 28 March 2017, 10:00am
    New Plymouth Boys' Hs won by 2 wickets
  • 28
    Mar

    Hamilton Boys' HS v Wellington College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Tuesday, 28 March 2017, 10:00am
    Hamilton Boys' Hs won by 3 wickets
  • 27
    Mar

    St Bede's College v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Monday, 27 March 2017, 10:00am
    Hamilton Boys' Hs won by 9 wickets
  • 27
    Mar

    Wellington College v New Plymouth Boys' Hs

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round One
    Manawaroa Park Monday, 27 March 2017, 10:00am
    New Plymouth Boys' Hs won by 26 runs
  • 27
    Mar

    Auckland Grammar School v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Monday, 27 March 2017, 10:00am
    Auckland Grammar School won by 31 runs
  • 21
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Nine
    Bay Oval Tuesday, 21 March 2017, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 9 wickets
  • 21
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Nine
    University of Otago Oval Tuesday, 21 March 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Mar

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Nine
    Saxton Oval Tuesday, 21 March 2017, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 4 wickets
  • 14
    Mar

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 14 March 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by an innings and 119 runs
  • 14
    Mar

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    McLean Park Tuesday, 14 March 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 14
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    Eden Park Outer Oval Tuesday, 14 March 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 71 runs
  • 10
    Mar

    Bay Of Plenty v Southland

    Hawke Cup 2016-17 Three Day Match Zone 4 Challenge
    Bay Oval Friday, 10 March 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 07
    Mar

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Three Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Nelson Park Tuesday, 7 March 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 06
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven (Day/Night)
    Seddon Park Monday, 6 March 2017, 2:30pm
    Match Drawn
  • 06
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven (Day/Night)
    Westpac Stadium Monday, 6 March 2017, 2:30pm
    Match Drawn
  • 06
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven (Day/Night)
    Eden Park Monday, 6 March 2017, 2:30pm
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    Australia Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 One Day International Third ODI
    Bay Oval Sunday, 5 March 2017, 11:00am
    Australia Women won by 5 wickets
  • 02
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    Australia Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 One Day International Second ODI
    Bay Oval Thursday, 2 March 2017, 11:00am
    Australia Women won by 4 wickets
  • 26
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    Australia Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 One Day International First ODI
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 26 February 2017, 11:00am
    White Ferns won by 5 wickets
  • 26
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 26 February 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by 7 wickets
  • 25
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Colin Maiden Park Saturday, 25 February 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 25
    Feb

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 25 February 2017, 10:30am
    Otago Volts won by 5 wickets
  • 24
    Feb

    Bay Of Plenty v Nelson

    Hawke Cup 2016-17 Three Day Match Zone 3 Challenge
    Bay Oval Friday, 24 February 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 22
    Feb

    Australia Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of Australia 2016-17 Twenty20 International Third T20I
    Adelaide Oval Wednesday, 22 February 2017, 1:35pm (4:05pm NZ Time)
    White Ferns won by 47 runs
  • 21
    Feb

    Auckland A v Canterbury A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Three Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Melville Park Tuesday, 21 February 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland A won by 3 wickets
  • 19
    Feb

    Australia Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of Australia 2016-17 Twenty20 International Second T20I
    Simonds Stadium Sunday, 19 February 2017, 2:35pm (4:35pm NZ Time)
    White Ferns won by 8 runs
  • 18
    Feb

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Grand Final
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 18 February 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 0 wickets
  • 17
    Feb

    Australia Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of Australia 2016-17 Twenty20 International First T20I
    Melbourne Cricket Ground Friday, 17 February 2017, 2:00pm (4:00pm NZ Time)
    No Result
  • 15
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Elimination Final
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 15 February 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 5 wickets
  • 14
    Feb

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Three Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Shore Road Tuesday, 14 February 2017, 11:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 12
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Grand Final
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 12 February 2017, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 6 wickets
  • 11
    Feb

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Qualifying Final 2
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 11 February 2017, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 48 runs
  • 11
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Qualifying Final 1
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 11 February 2017, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 27 runs
  • 11
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Grand Final
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 11 February 2017, 12:00pm
    Otago Sparks won by 5 runs
  • 10
    Feb

    Bay Of Plenty v Hawke's Bay

    Hawke Cup 2016-17 Three Day Match Zone 2 Challenge
    Bay Oval Friday, 10 February 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Eight
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 8 February 2017, 11:00am
    Otago Volts won by 2 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Eight
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 8 February 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 2 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Eight
    Pukekura Park Wednesday, 8 February 2017, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Nelson Park Sunday, 5 February 2017, 10:00am
    Central Hinds won by 6 wickets
  • 05
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 5 February 2017, 10:00am
    Otago Sparks won by 28 runs
  • 05
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 5 February 2017, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 108 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 4 February 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 148 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Nelson Park Saturday, 4 February 2017, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 6 wickets
  • 04
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Karori Park Saturday, 4 February 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 1 run
  • 04
    Feb

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Seven
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 4 February 2017, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 227 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Seven
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 4 February 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Seven
    Colin Maiden Park Saturday, 4 February 2017, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 25 runs
  • 03
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Nelson Park Friday, 3 February 2017, 3:30pm
    Northern Spirit won by 39 runs
  • 03
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Friday, 3 February 2017, 3:00pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 6 wickets
  • 03
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Karori Park Friday, 3 February 2017, 3:00pm
    Otago Sparks won by 8 wickets
  • 01
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 1 February 2017, 11:00am
    No Result
  • 01
    Feb

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Six
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 1 February 2017, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 2 runs
  • 01
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Six
    Queen's Park Wednesday, 1 February 2017, 11:00am
    Otago Volts won by 33 runs
  • 29
    Jan

    Sonic v Power

    SKYCITY Hamilton NPL 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Jansen Park 2 Sunday, 29 January 2017, 12:30pm
    Sonic won by 1 wicket
  • 29
    Jan

    Galaxy v Velocity

    SKYCITY Hamilton NPL 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Jansen Park 1 Sunday, 29 January 2017, 12:30pm
    Galaxy won by 10 runs
  • 28
    Jan

    Bay Of Plenty v Counties Manukau

    Hawke Cup 2016-17 Three Day Match Zone 1 Challenge
    Bay Oval Saturday, 28 January 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 28
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park Saturday, 28 January 2017, 11:00am
    Otago Volts won by 23 runs
  • 28
    Jan

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 28 January 2017, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 5 wickets
  • 28
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 28 January 2017, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 135 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 25 January 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 10 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Cobham Oval Wednesday, 25 January 2017, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 125 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 25 January 2017, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 4 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 22 January 2017, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 22
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Seddon Park Sunday, 22 January 2017, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 2 wickets
  • 22
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 22 January 2017, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 18
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Seddon Park Wednesday, 18 January 2017, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 9 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    McLean Park Wednesday, 18 January 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 4 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 18 January 2017, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 19 runs
  • 15
    Jan

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Mainpower Oval Sunday, 15 January 2017, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 2 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 15 January 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 3 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 15 January 2017, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 161 runs
  • 15
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2016-17 Two Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 15 January 2017, 10am
    Match Drawn
  • 15
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2016-17 Two Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 15 January 2017, 10am
    Auckland Under 17s won by 3 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2016-17 Two Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 15 January 2017, 10am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2016-17 Two Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 13 January 2017, 10am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2016-17 Two Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Friday, 13 January 2017, 10am
    Auckland Under 17s won by an innings and 134 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2016-17 Two Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 13 January 2017, 10am
    Match Drawn
  • 07
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Grand Final
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 7 January 2017, 4:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 14 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Elimination Final
    Basin Reserve Thursday, 5 January 2017, 4:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 3 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 4 January 2017, 10:00am
    No Result
  • 04
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 4 January 2017, 10:00am
    Otago Sparks won by 91 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Melville Park Wednesday, 4 January 2017, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Eden Park Outer Oval Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 4 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 29
    Eden Park Outer Oval Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 4:10pm
    Central Stags won by 10 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 30
    Basin Reserve Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 2:00pm
    Match tied - Wellington Firebirds won the super over by 12 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Melville Park Monday, 2 January 2017, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval Monday, 2 January 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 31 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Monday, 2 January 2017, 2:00pm
    Otago Sparks won by 6 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 28
    Hagley Oval Monday, 2 January 2017, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 9 runs
  • 01
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 27
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 1 January 2017, 2:00pm
    Auckland Aces won by 7 wickets
  • 31
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 26
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 31 December 2016, 4pm
    Central Stags won by 27 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 25
    Seddon Park Friday, 30 December 2016, 7:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 9 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 29 December 2016, 10:00am
    Otago Sparks won by 4 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 29 December 2016, 10:00am
    Wellington Blaze won by 2 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 29 December 2016, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 9 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 24
    Pukekura Park Thursday, 29 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Central Stags won by 64 runs
  • 29
    Dec

    Knights v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 23
    Bay Oval Thursday, 29 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Knights won by 6 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 28 December 2016, 10:00am
    Wellington Blaze won by 1 wicket
  • 28
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 28 December 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 4 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 28 December 2016, 10:15am
    Auckland Hearts won by 2 runs
  • 28
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 22
    Molyneux Park Wednesday, 28 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 27 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 27 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 27 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Central Hinds won by 2 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Knights v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 21
    Bay Oval Tuesday, 27 December 2016, 4:10pm
    Knights won by 9 wickets
  • 26
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 19
    Basin Reserve Monday, 26 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Central Stags won by 6 wickets
  • 26
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 20
    Molyneux Park Monday, 26 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 16 runs
  • 24
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 18
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 24 December 2016, 2:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 2 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Knights v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 16
    Seddon Park Friday, 23 December 2016, 7:10pm
    Knights won by 10 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 17
    Hagley Oval Friday, 23 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 7 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 15
    Basin Reserve Thursday, 22 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 33 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 14
    Pukekura Park Wednesday, 21 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Otago Volts won by 1 run
  • 18
    Dec

    Knights v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 13
    Bay Oval Sunday, 18 December 2016, 2:10pm
    Otago Volts won by 8 wickets
  • 18
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 12
    Saxton Oval Sunday, 18 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Central Stags won by 9 runs
  • 18
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 11
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 18 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Auckland Aces won by 5 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Knights v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 10
    Seddon Park Saturday, 17 December 2016, 7:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 38 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 8
    McLean Park Friday, 16 December 2016, 7:10pm
    Central Stags won by 5 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 9
    Basin Reserve Friday, 16 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 9 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 7
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 15 December 2016, 4:10pm
    Match tied - Canterbury Kings won the super over by 9 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 6
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 14 December 2016, 5:00pm
    Otago Volts won by 2 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 5
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 11 December 2016, 2:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Central Stags v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 4
    Yarrow Stadium Saturday, 10 December 2016, 7:10pm
    No Result
  • 09
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    The Chappell-Hadlee Trophy 2016-17 One Day International Third Chappell-Hadlee ODI
    Melbourne Cricket Ground Friday, 9 December 2016, 4:20pm
    Australia won by 117 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Hutt International Bs v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:00am
    Hamilton Boys' Hs won by 118 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Nelson College v Christchurch Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 7 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    St Kentigern College v Otago Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:00am
    St Kentigern College won by 42 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Nelson College v St Kentigern College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 8 December 2016, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 08
    Dec

    Otago Boys' Hs v Hutt International Bs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 8 December 2016, 10:15am
    Match abandoned
  • 08
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' Hs v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 8 December 2016, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 07
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Melbourne Stars Women

    Trans-Tasman Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match Three
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 7 December 2016, 12:00pm
    Melbourne Stars (women) won by 38 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Melbourne Stars

    Trans-Tasman Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match Four
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 7 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Melbourne Stars (men) won by 8 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' Hs v Hutt International Bs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 7 December 2016, 10:15am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 4 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Nelson College v Otago Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 7 December 2016, 10:30am
    Otago Boys' Hs won by 147 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' HS v St Kentigern College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 7 December 2016, 10:00am
    St Kentigern College won by 10 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    The Chappell-Hadlee Trophy 2016-17 One Day International Second Chappell-Hadlee ODI
    Manuka Oval Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 4:20pm
    Australia won by 116 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Mainpower Oval Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury A won by 7 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Three Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Queen Elizabeth Park Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 06
    Dec

    St Kentigern College v Christchurch Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 10:15am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 2 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Otago Boys' Hs v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 10:30am
    Otago Boys' Hs won by 120 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Hutt International Bs v Nelson College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 10:00am
    Nelson College won by 81 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 One Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Mainpower Oval Monday, 5 December 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury A won by 179 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    St Kentigern College v Hutt International Bs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Monday, 5 December 2016, 10:30am
    St Kentigern College won by 98 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' HS v Nelson College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 5 December 2016, 10:15am
    Hamilton Boys' Hs won by 2 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Otago Boys' Hs v Christchurch Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 5 December 2016, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 7 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Molyneux Park Sunday, 4 December 2016, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 41 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Melville Park Sunday, 4 December 2016, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 9 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 4 December 2016, 10:00am
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    The Chappell-Hadlee Trophy 2016-17 One Day International First Chappell-Hadlee ODI
    Sydney Cricket Ground Sunday, 4 December 2016, 4:20pm
    Australia won by 68 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Epsom Girls Gs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 4 December 2016, 9:30am
    Tauranga Girls' College won by 8 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Tawa College v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 4 December 2016, 9:30am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 8 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Cashmere High School v Palmerston North Girls' Hs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 4 December 2016, 9:30am
    Palmerston North Girls' Hs won by 5 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 3
    Seddon Park Sunday, 4 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Knights won by 7 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 2
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 4 December 2016, 2:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 22 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 1
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 4 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Central Stags won by 7 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Melville Park Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 2 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Palmerston North Girls' Hs v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:00am
    Tauranga Girls' College won by 8 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Cashmere High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:00am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 83 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:00am
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 38 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Cashmere High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 3 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Cashmere High School won by 9 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Tawa College v Palmerston North Girls' Hs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 3 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Tawa College won by 15 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 3 December 2016, 2:00pm
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 52 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Sydney Thunder

    Trans-Tasman Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match Two
    Hagley Oval Friday, 2 December 2016, 4:30pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 20 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Cashmere High School v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 2 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Tawa College won by 9 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v Cashmere High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Friday, 2 December 2016, 10:00am
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 43 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Friday, 2 December 2016, 2:00pm
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 79 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Palmerston North Girls' Hs v Epsom Girls Gs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 2 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 16 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Tawa College v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 2 December 2016, 10:00am
    Tawa College won by 39 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Palmerston North Girls' Hs v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 2 December 2016, 10:00am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 34 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Cobham Oval Friday, 2 December 2016, 3:00pm
    Northern Spirit won by 7 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Molyneux Park Friday, 2 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 3 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Devonport Domain Friday, 2 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 42 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Canterbury Invitation XI v Sydney Thunder

    Trans-Tasman Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match One
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 1 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Sydney Thunder won by 59 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 27 November 2016, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 27 November 2016, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 27 November 2016, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 26
    Nov

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 26 November 2016, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 25 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 26 November 2016, 10:30am
    Otago Sparks won by 3 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 26 November 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 83 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Viscount Primary School v Weston Primary School

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 26 November 2016, 9:30am
    Viscount Primary School won by 6 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Raroa Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 26 November 2016, 9:30am
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 66 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Havelock North Is v Tauranga Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 26 November 2016, 9:30am
    Tauranga Is won by 23 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Basin Reserve Friday, 25 November 2016, 3:00pm
    Match abandoned
  • 25
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Pukekura Park Friday, 25 November 2016, 3:00pm
    Match abandoned
  • 25
    Nov

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Cobham Oval Friday, 25 November 2016, 3:00pm
    No Result
  • 25
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Girls) v Tauranga Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Friday, 25 November 2016, 10:00am
    Tauranga Is won by 131 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Havelock North Is v Raroa Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 25 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Raroa Normal Is (girls) won by 0 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Havelock North Is v Viscount Primary School

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 25 November 2016, 10:00am
    Viscount Primary School won by 36 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Weston Primary School v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 25 November 2016, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 42 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate v Weston Primary School

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 25 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Tauranga Is won by 6 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Viscount Primary School v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Friday, 25 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 40 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Havelock North Is

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 24 November 2016, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 8 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Viscount Primary School v Tauranga Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 24 November 2016, 10:00am
    Viscount Primary School won by 13 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 24 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 54 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Weston Primary School v Havelock North Is

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 24 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Weston Primary School won by 11 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Girls) v Weston Primary School

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 24 November 2016, 10:00am
  • 24
    Nov

    Viscount Primary School v Raroa Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 24 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Viscount Primary School won by 4 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 9:30am
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 9 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Tahuna Normal Is v St Peter's, Cambridge

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 9:30am
    Tahuna Normal Is won by 18 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Boys) v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 9:30am
    Heaton Normal Is (boys) won by 8 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament 3 v 4 Playoff
    Owen Delany Park Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Central Districts A won by 5 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round Three
    Owen Delany Park Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 10:00am
    Wellington A won by 4 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament 1 v 2 Final
    Owen Delany Park Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Wellington A won by 5 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Auckland A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round Three
    Owen Delany Park Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 10:00am
    Auckland A won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Boys) v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:00am
    King's School won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    St Peter's, Cambridge v Raroa Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:00am
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Boys) v Tahuna Normal Is

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (boys) won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    King's School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:00am
    King's School won by 68 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Tahuna Normal Is v Raroa Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Huntley School v St Peter's, Cambridge

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 2:00pm
    St Peter's, Cambridge won by 15 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Auckland A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Min-Tournament Round One
    Owen Delany Park Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 11:00am
    Wellington A won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Wellington A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round Two
    Owen Delany Park Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 3:00pm
    Wellington A won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round Two
    Owen Delany Park Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 3:00pm
    Northern Districts A won by 8 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round One
    Owen Delany Park Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 11:00am
    Central Districts A won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    Mainpower Oval Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by 10 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    University of Otago Oval Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 22
    Nov

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    Nelson Park Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 21
    Nov

    Tahuna Normal Is v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 21 November 2016, 10:00am
    Huntley School won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Huntley School v Raroa Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 21 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 14 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    King's School v St Peter's, Cambridge

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Monday, 21 November 2016, 10:00am
    St Peter's, Cambridge won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) v Heaton Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 21 November 2016, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (boys) won by 36 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    St Peter's, Cambridge v Heaton Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Monday, 21 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Heaton Normal Is (boys) won by 6 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Tahuna Normal Is v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 21 November 2016, 2:00pm
    King's School won by 90 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 Twenty20 International Only T20I
    Saxton Oval Monday, 21 November 2016, 3:00pm
    White Ferns won by 14 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 One Day International Fifth ODI
    Saxton Oval Saturday, 19 November 2016, 11:00am
    White Ferns won by 5 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 One Day International Fourth ODI
    Saxton Oval Thursday, 17 November 2016, 11:00am
    White Ferns won by 7 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Basin Reserve Tuesday, 15 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned (due to Kaikoura earthquake)
  • 14
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Bay Oval Monday, 14 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 14
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Queen's Park Monday, 14 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 One Day International Third ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 13 November 2016, 11:00am
    White Ferns won by 8 wickets
  • 11
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 One Day International Second ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 11 November 2016, 11:00am
    White Ferns won by 167 runs
  • 09
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 One Day International First ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 9 November 2016, 11:00am
    White Ferns won by 8 wickets
  • 06
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 One Day Match Warm-Up Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 6 November 2016, 11:00am
    Pakistan Women won by 6 wickets
  • 05
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 5 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 5 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Seddon Park Saturday, 5 November 2016, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 21 runs
  • 01
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Three Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Cobham Oval Tuesday, 1 November 2016, 10:30am
    Northern Districts A won by 5 wickets
  • 29
    Oct

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 29 October 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by 71 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 29 October 2016, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 2 wickets
  • 29
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 29 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 29
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 One Day International Fifth ODI
    Dr YSR Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium Saturday, 29 October 2016, 1:30pm (9:00pm NZ Time)
    India won by 190 runs
  • 26
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 One Day International Fourth ODI
    JSCA International Stadium Complex Wednesday, 26 October 2016, 1:30pm (9:00pm NZ Time)
    Blackcaps won by 19 runs
  • 24
    Oct

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 One Day International Seventh ODI
    Boland Park Monday, 24 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    White Ferns won by 126 runs
  • 23
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 One Day International Third ODI
    Punjab Cricket Association Stadium Sunday, 23 October 2016, 1:30pm (9:00pm NZ Time)
    India won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 One Day International Sixth ODI
    Boland Park Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    South Africa Women won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Bay Oval Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Saxton Oval Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 20
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 One Day International Second ODI
    Feroz Shah Kotla Thursday, 20 October 2016, 1:30pm (9:00pm NZ Time)
    Blackcaps won by 6 runs
  • 19
    Oct

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 One Day International Fifth ODI
    Boland Park Wednesday, 19 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    White Ferns won by 95 runs
  • 17
    Oct

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 One Day International Fourth ODI
    Boland Park Monday, 17 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    White Ferns won by 8 wickets
  • 16
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 One Day International First ODI
    Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Sunday, 16 October 2016, 1:30pm (9:00pm NZ Time)
    India won by 6 wickets
  • 13
    Oct

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 One Day International Third ODI
    Diamond Oval Thursday, 13 October 2016, 2:30pm (1:30am 14 Oct NZ Time)
    White Ferns won by 9 wickets
  • 12
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2016-17 Two Day Match Match 3
    Mainpower Oval Wednesday, 12 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 11
    Oct

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 One Day International Second ODI
    Diamond Oval Tuesday, 11 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    South Africa Women won by 4 wickets
  • 10
    Oct

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2016-17 Three Day Match Match 1
    Nelson Park Monday, 10 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 10
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2016-17 Two Day Match Match 2
    Mainpower Oval Monday, 10 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Oct

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 One Day International First ODI
    Diamond Oval Saturday, 8 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    White Ferns won by 12 runs
  • 04
    Oct

    South Africa Women Emerging Players v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 One Day Match 50 Over Warm-Up Match
    Senwes Park Tuesday, 4 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    White Ferns won by 137 runs
  • 30
    Sep

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 Test Match Second Test
    Eden Gardens Friday, 30 September 2016, 9:30am (5:00pm NZ Time)
    India won by 178 runs
  • 22
    Sep

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 Test Match First Test
    Green Park Thursday, 22 September 2016, 9:30am (4:00pm NZ Time)
    India won by 197 runs
  • 16
    Sep

    BLACKCAPS v Mumbai

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 Three Day Match Tour Wam-Up Match
    Feroz Shah Kotla Friday, 16 September 2016,
    Blackcaps won by 0 wickets

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels Burger King CCC Dynasty Gillette GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Monteiths Powerade Radio Sport TAB