Add to Calendar
  • 09
    Apr

    Takapuna Grammar School v Mt Maunganui

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match 3 v 4 Playoff
    Cornwall Park 2 Sunday, 9 April 2017, 10am
    Takapuna won by 1 wicket
  • 09
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v Albion

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match 1 v 2 Final
    Cornwall Park 1 Sunday, 9 April 2017, 10am
    Eastern Suburbs won by 6 wickets
  • 09
    Apr

    Old Boys Collegians v United

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match 5 v 6 Playoff
    Cornwall Park 3 Sunday, 9 April 2017, 10am
    United won by 6 wickets
  • 08
    Apr

    United v Mt Maunganui

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Cornwall Park 2 Saturday, 8 April 2017, 10am
    Mt Maunganui won by 5 wickets
  • 08
    Apr

    Albion v Takapuna Grammar School

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Cornwall Park 3 Saturday, 8 April 2017, 10am
    Takapuna won by 69 runs
  • 08
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v Old Boys Collegians

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Cornwall Park 1 Saturday, 8 April 2017, 10am
    Eastern Suburbs won by 32 runs
  • 07
    Apr

    Albion v Mt Maunganui

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Cornwall Park 2 Friday, 7 April 2017, 10am
    Albion won by 113 runs
  • 07
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v Takapuna Grammar School

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Cornwall Park 1 Friday, 7 April 2017, 10am
    Eastern Suburbs won by 93 runs
  • 07
    Apr

    Old Boys Collegians v United

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Cornwall Park 3 Friday, 7 April 2017, 10am
    Old Boys Collegians won by 5 wickets
  • 06
    Apr

    Takapuna Grammar School v Old Boys Collegians

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Cornwall Park 2 Thursday, 6 April 2017, 10am
    Takapuna won by 21 runs
  • 06
    Apr

    Mt Maunganui v Eastern Suburbs

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Cornwall Park 3 Thursday, 6 April 2017, 10am
    Eastern Suburbs won by 26 runs
  • 06
    Apr

    United v Albion

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Cornwall Park 1 Thursday, 6 April 2017, 10am
    Albion won by 60 runs
  • 05
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v Albion

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park 2 Wednesday, 5 April 2017, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 05
    Apr

    Old Boys Collegians v Mt Maunganui

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park 1 Wednesday, 5 April 2017, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 05
    Apr

    Takapuna Grammar School v United

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park 3 Wednesday, 5 April 2017, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 04
    Apr

    United v Eastern Suburbs

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park 2 Tuesday, 4 April 2017, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 04
    Apr

    Old Boys Collegians v Albion

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park 3 Tuesday, 4 April 2017, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 04
    Apr

    Mt Maunganui v Takapuna Grammar School

    NZCT National Club Championships 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park 1 Tuesday, 4 April 2017, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 31
    Mar

    Hamilton Boys' HS v Auckland Grammar School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Manawaroa Park Friday, 31 March 2017, 9:30am
    Auckland Grammar School won by 7 wickets
  • 31
    Mar

    Wellington College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Friday, 31 March 2017, 9:30am
    Wellington College won by 17 runs
  • 31
    Mar

    New Plymouth Boys' Hs v St Bede's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Friday, 31 March 2017, 9:30am
    New Plymouth Boys' Hs won by 10 wickets
  • 30
    Mar

    New Plymouth Boys' Hs v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Thursday, 30 March 2017, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 30
    Mar

    Wellington College v Auckland Grammar School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Thursday, 30 March 2017, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 30
    Mar

    St Bede's College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Four
    Manawaroa Park Thursday, 30 March 2017, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 29
    Mar

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Ten
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 7 wickets
  • 29
    Mar

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Ten
    McLean Park Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 3 wickets
  • 29
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Ten
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 3 wickets
  • 29
    Mar

    Auckland Grammar School v New Plymouth Boys' Hs

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:00am
    New Plymouth Boys' Hs won by 56 runs
  • 29
    Mar

    St Bede's College v Wellington College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:00am
    St Bede's College won by 4 wickets
  • 29
    Mar

    King's High School v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Three
    Manawaroa Park Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:00am
    Hamilton Boys' Hs won by 1 wicket
  • 28
    Mar

    Auckland Grammar School v St Bede's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Two
    Manawaroa Park Tuesday, 28 March 2017, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL won by 17 runs
  • 28
    Mar

    King's High School v New Plymouth Boys' Hs

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Tuesday, 28 March 2017, 10:00am
    New Plymouth Boys' Hs won by 2 wickets
  • 28
    Mar

    Hamilton Boys' HS v Wellington College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Tuesday, 28 March 2017, 10:00am
    Hamilton Boys' Hs won by 3 wickets
  • 27
    Mar

    Auckland Grammar School v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Monday, 27 March 2017, 10:00am
    Auckland Grammar School won by 31 runs
  • 27
    Mar

    St Bede's College v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Monday, 27 March 2017, 10:00am
    Hamilton Boys' Hs won by 9 wickets
  • 27
    Mar

    Wellington College v New Plymouth Boys' Hs

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round One
    Manawaroa Park Monday, 27 March 2017, 10:00am
    New Plymouth Boys' Hs won by 26 runs
  • 21
    Mar

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Nine
    Saxton Oval Tuesday, 21 March 2017, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 4 wickets
  • 21
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Nine
    University of Otago Oval Tuesday, 21 March 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Nine
    Bay Oval Tuesday, 21 March 2017, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 9 wickets
  • 14
    Mar

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 14 March 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by an innings and 119 runs
  • 14
    Mar

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    McLean Park Tuesday, 14 March 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 14
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    Eden Park Outer Oval Tuesday, 14 March 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 71 runs
  • 10
    Mar

    Bay Of Plenty v Southland

    Hawke Cup Challenges 2016-17 Three Day Match Zone 4 Challenge
    Bay Oval Friday, 10 March 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 07
    Mar

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Three Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Nelson Park Tuesday, 7 March 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 06
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven (Day/Night)
    Eden Park Monday, 6 March 2017, 2:30pm
    Match Drawn
  • 06
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven (Day/Night)
    Westpac Stadium Monday, 6 March 2017, 2:30pm
    Match Drawn
  • 06
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven (Day/Night)
    Seddon Park Monday, 6 March 2017, 2:30pm
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    Australia Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 Women's One Day International 3rd ODI
    Bay Oval Sunday, 5 March 2017, 11:00am
    Australia Women won by 5 wickets
  • 02
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    Australia Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 Women's One Day International 2nd ODI
    Bay Oval Thursday, 2 March 2017, 11:00am
    Australia Women won by 4 wickets
  • 26
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    Australia Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 Women's One Day International 1st ODI
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 26 February 2017, 11:00am
    WHITE FERNS won by 5 wickets
  • 26
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 26 February 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by 7 wickets
  • 25
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Colin Maiden Park Saturday, 25 February 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 25
    Feb

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 25 February 2017, 10:30am
    Otago Volts won by 5 wickets
  • 24
    Feb

    Bay Of Plenty v Nelson

    Hawke Cup Challenges 2016-17 Three Day Match Zone 3 Challenge
    Bay Oval Friday, 24 February 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 22
    Feb

    Australia Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of Australia 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 International 3rd Twenty20
    Adelaide Oval Wednesday, 22 February 2017, 1:35pm (4:05pm NZ Time)
    WHITE FERNS won by 47 runs
  • 21
    Feb

    Auckland A v Canterbury A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Three Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Melville Park Tuesday, 21 February 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland A won by 3 wickets
  • 19
    Feb

    Australia Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of Australia 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 International 2nd Twenty20
    GMHBA Stadium Sunday, 19 February 2017, 2:35pm (4:35pm NZ Time)
    WHITE FERNS won by 8 runs
  • 18
    Feb

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Grand Final
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 18 February 2017, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 28 runs
  • 17
    Feb

    Australia Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of Australia 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 International 1st Twenty20
    Melbourne Cricket Ground Friday, 17 February 2017, 2:00pm (4:00pm NZ Time)
    No Result
  • 15
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Elimination Final
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 15 February 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 5 wickets
  • 14
    Feb

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Three Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Shore Road Tuesday, 14 February 2017, 11:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 12
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Grand Final
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 12 February 2017, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 6 wickets
  • 11
    Feb

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Qualifying Final 2
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 11 February 2017, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 48 runs
  • 11
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Qualifying Final 1
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 11 February 2017, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 27 runs
  • 11
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Grand Final
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 11 February 2017, 12:00pm
    Otago Sparks won by 5 runs
  • 10
    Feb

    Bay Of Plenty v Hawke's Bay

    Hawke Cup Challenges 2016-17 Three Day Match Zone 2 Challenge
    Bay Oval Friday, 10 February 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Feb

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Eight
    Pukekura Park Wednesday, 8 February 2017, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Eight
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 8 February 2017, 11:00am
    Otago Volts won by 2 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Eight
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 8 February 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 2 wickets
  • 05
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Five
    Nelson Park Sunday, 5 February 2017, 10:00am
    Central Hinds won by 6 wickets
  • 05
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Five
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 5 February 2017, 10:00am
    Otago Sparks won by 28 runs
  • 05
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 5 February 2017, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 108 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Five
    Karori Park Saturday, 4 February 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 1 run
  • 04
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 4 February 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 148 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Five
    Nelson Park Saturday, 4 February 2017, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 6 wickets
  • 04
    Feb

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Seven
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 4 February 2017, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 227 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Seven
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 4 February 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Seven
    Colin Maiden Park Saturday, 4 February 2017, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 25 runs
  • 03
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 15
    Nelson Park Friday, 3 February 2017, 3:30pm
    Northern Spirit won by 39 runs
  • 03
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 13
    Hagley Oval Friday, 3 February 2017, 3:00pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 6 wickets
  • 03
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 14
    Karori Park Friday, 3 February 2017, 3:00pm
    Otago Sparks won by 8 wickets
  • 01
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Six
    Queen's Park Wednesday, 1 February 2017, 11:00am
    Otago Volts won by 33 runs
  • 01
    Feb

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Six
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 1 February 2017, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 2 runs
  • 01
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 1 February 2017, 11:00am
    No Result
  • 29
    Jan

    Sonic v Power

    SKYCITY Hamilton NPL 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Jansen Park 2 Sunday, 29 January 2017, 12:30pm
    Sonic won by 1 wicket
  • 29
    Jan

    Galaxy v Velocity

    SKYCITY Hamilton NPL 2016-17 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Jansen Park 1 Sunday, 29 January 2017, 12:30pm
    Galaxy won by 10 runs
  • 28
    Jan

    Bay Of Plenty v Counties Manukau

    Hawke Cup Challenges 2016-17 Three Day Match Zone 1 Challenge
    Bay Oval Saturday, 28 January 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 28
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park Saturday, 28 January 2017, 11:00am
    Otago Volts won by 23 runs
  • 28
    Jan

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 28 January 2017, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 5 wickets
  • 28
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 28 January 2017, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 135 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 25 January 2017, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 4 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Cobham Oval Wednesday, 25 January 2017, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 125 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 25 January 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 10 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 22 January 2017, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 22
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 22 January 2017, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 22
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Seddon Park Sunday, 22 January 2017, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 2 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    McLean Park Wednesday, 18 January 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 4 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Seddon Park Wednesday, 18 January 2017, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 9 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 18 January 2017, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 19 runs
  • 15
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 15 January 2017, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 161 runs
  • 15
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 15 January 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 3 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Mainpower Oval Sunday, 15 January 2017, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 2 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2016-17 Two Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 15 January 2017, 10am
    Match Drawn
  • 15
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2016-17 Two Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 15 January 2017, 10am
    Auckland Under 17s won by 3 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2016-17 Two Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 15 January 2017, 10am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2016-17 Two Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 13 January 2017, 10am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2016-17 Two Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 13 January 2017, 10am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - Two Day Match 2016-17 Two Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Friday, 13 January 2017, 10am
    Auckland Under 17s won by an innings and 134 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Grand Final
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 7 January 2017, 4:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 14 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Elimination Final
    Basin Reserve Thursday, 5 January 2017, 4:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 3 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 4 January 2017, 10:00am
    No Result
  • 04
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 4 January 2017, 10:00am
    Otago Sparks won by 91 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    Melville Park Wednesday, 4 January 2017, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 12
    Eden Park Outer Oval Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 4 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 30
    Eden Park Outer Oval Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 4:10pm
    Central Stags won by 10 wickets (DLS Method)
  • 03
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 29
    Basin Reserve Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 2:00pm
    Match Tied - Wellington Firebirds won the Super Over
  • 02
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Four
    Melville Park Monday, 2 January 2017, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 10
    Hagley Oval Monday, 2 January 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 31 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 11
    University of Otago Oval Monday, 2 January 2017, 2:00pm
    Otago Sparks won by 6 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Knights

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 28
    Hagley Oval Monday, 2 January 2017, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 9 runs
  • 01
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 27
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 1 January 2017, 2:00pm
    Auckland Aces won by 7 wickets
  • 31
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 26
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 31 December 2016, 4pm
    Central Stags won by 27 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 25
    Seddon Park Friday, 30 December 2016, 7:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 9 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 29 December 2016, 10:00am
    Otago Sparks won by 4 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 29 December 2016, 10:00am
    Wellington Blaze won by 2 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 29 December 2016, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 9 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Knights v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 24
    Bay Oval Thursday, 29 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Knights won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 23
    Pukekura Park Thursday, 29 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Central Stags won by 64 runs
  • 28
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 28 December 2016, 10:00am
    Wellington Blaze won by 1 wicket
  • 28
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 28 December 2016, 10:15am
    Auckland Hearts won by 2 runs
  • 28
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 28 December 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 4 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 22
    Molyneux Park Wednesday, 28 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 9
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 27 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Central Hinds won by 2 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 8
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 27 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 7
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 27 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Knights v Auckland Aces

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 21
    Bay Oval Tuesday, 27 December 2016, 4:10pm
    Knights won by 9 wickets
  • 26
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 19
    Molyneux Park Monday, 26 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 16 runs
  • 26
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 20
    Basin Reserve Monday, 26 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Central Stags won by 6 wickets
  • 24
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 18
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 24 December 2016, 2:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 2 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Otago Volts

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 16
    Hagley Oval Friday, 23 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 7 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Knights v Central Stags

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 17
    Seddon Park Friday, 23 December 2016, 7:10pm
    Knights won by 10 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 15
    Basin Reserve Thursday, 22 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 33 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 13
    Pukekura Park Wednesday, 21 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Otago Volts won by 1 run
  • 18
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 11
    Saxton Oval Sunday, 18 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Central Stags won by 9 runs
  • 18
    Dec

    Knights v Otago Volts

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 12
    Bay Oval Sunday, 18 December 2016, 2:10pm
    Otago Volts won by 8 wickets
  • 18
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 11
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 18 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Auckland Aces won by 5 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Knights v Auckland Aces

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 10
    Seddon Park Saturday, 17 December 2016, 7:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 38 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 8
    Basin Reserve Friday, 16 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 9 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 9
    McLean Park Friday, 16 December 2016, 7:10pm
    Central Stags won by 5 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 7
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 15 December 2016, 4:10pm
    Match Tied - Canterbury Kings won the Super Over
  • 14
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Knights

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 6
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 14 December 2016, 5:00pm
    Otago Volts won by 2 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 5
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 11 December 2016, 2:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Central Stags v Knights

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 4
    Yarrow Stadium Saturday, 10 December 2016, 7:10pm
    No Result
  • 09
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    The Chappell-Hadlee Trophy 2016-17 One Day International Third Chappell-Hadlee ODI
    Melbourne Cricket Ground Friday, 9 December 2016, 4:20pm
    Australia won by 117 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Hutt International Bs v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:00am
    Hamilton Boys' Hs won by 118 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Nelson College v Christchurch Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 7 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    St Kentigern College v Otago Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:00am
    St Kentigern College won by 42 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Otago Boys' HS v Hutt International Bs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 8 December 2016, 10:15am
    Match abandoned
  • 08
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' HS v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 8 December 2016, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 08
    Dec

    Nelson College v St Kentigern College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 8 December 2016, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 07
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Melbourne Stars Women

    Trans-Tasman Matches 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match Three
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 7 December 2016, 12:00pm
    Melbourne Stars (women) won by 38 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Melbourne Stars

    Trans-Tasman Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match Four
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 7 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Melbourne Stars (men) won by 8 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' HS v Hutt International Bs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 7 December 2016, 10:15am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 4 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Nelson College v Otago Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 7 December 2016, 10:30am
    Otago Boys' Hs won by 147 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' HS v St Kentigern College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 7 December 2016, 10:00am
    St Kentigern College won by 10 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    The Chappell-Hadlee Trophy 2016-17 One Day International Second Chappell-Hadlee ODI
    Manuka Oval Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 4:20pm
    Australia won by 116 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Mainpower Oval Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury A won by 7 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Three Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Queen Elizabeth Park Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 06
    Dec

    Hutt International Bs v Nelson College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 10:00am
    Nelson College won by 81 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Otago Boys' HS v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 10:30am
    Otago Boys' Hs won by 120 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    St Kentigern College v Christchurch Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 10:15am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 2 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 One Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Mainpower Oval Monday, 5 December 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury A won by 179 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    St Kentigern College v Hutt International Bs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Monday, 5 December 2016, 10:30am
    St Kentigern College won by 98 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' HS v Nelson College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 5 December 2016, 10:15am
    Hamilton Boys' Hs won by 2 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Otago Boys' HS v Christchurch Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2016-17 One Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 5 December 2016, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 7 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Molyneux Park Sunday, 4 December 2016, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 41 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 4 December 2016, 10:00am
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Melville Park Sunday, 4 December 2016, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 9 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    The Chappell-Hadlee Trophy 2016-17 One Day International First Chappell-Hadlee ODI
    Sydney Cricket Ground Sunday, 4 December 2016, 4:20pm
    Australia won by 68 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Epsom Girls GS

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 4 December 2016, 9:30am
    Tauranga Girls' College won by 8 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Tawa College v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 4 December 2016, 9:30am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 8 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Cashmere High School v Palmerston North Girls' Hs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 4 December 2016, 9:30am
    Palmerston North Girls' Hs won by 5 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 3
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 4 December 2016, 2:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 22 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 2
    Seddon Park Sunday, 4 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Knights won by 7 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match 1
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 4 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Central Stags won by 7 runs (DLS Method)
  • 03
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Melville Park Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 2 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Cashmere High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 3 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Cashmere High School won by 9 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Tawa College v Palmerston North Girls' Hs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 3 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Tawa College won by 15 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Epsom Girls GS v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 3 December 2016, 2:00pm
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 52 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Palmerston North Girls' Hs v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:00am
    Tauranga Girls' College won by 8 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Cashmere High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:00am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 83 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Epsom Girls GS v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:00am
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 38 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Sydney Thunder

    Trans-Tasman Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match Two
    Hagley Oval Friday, 2 December 2016, 4:30pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 20 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Palmerston North Girls' Hs v Epsom Girls GS

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 2 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 16 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Tawa College v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 2 December 2016, 10:00am
    Tawa College won by 39 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Friday, 2 December 2016, 2:00pm
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 79 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Epsom Girls GS v Cashmere High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Friday, 2 December 2016, 10:00am
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 43 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Cashmere High School v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 2 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Tawa College won by 9 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Palmerston North Girls' Hs v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2016-17 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 2 December 2016, 10:00am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 34 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 4
    Cobham Oval Friday, 2 December 2016, 3:00pm
    Northern Spirit won by 7 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 6
    Molyneux Park Friday, 2 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 3 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 5
    Devonport Domain Friday, 2 December 2016, 4:00pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 42 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Canterbury Invitation XI v Sydney Thunder

    Trans-Tasman Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Match One
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 1 December 2016, 2:00pm
    Sydney Thunder won by 59 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 27 November 2016, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 27 November 2016, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 27 November 2016, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 26
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 26 November 2016, 10:30am
    Otago Sparks won by 3 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 26 November 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 83 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    NZC Women's One Day Competitions 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 26 November 2016, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 25 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Viscount Primary School v Weston Primary School

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 26 November 2016, 9:30am
    Viscount Primary School won by 6 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Raroa Normal IS (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 26 November 2016, 9:30am
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 66 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Havelock North Is v Tauranga Intermediate (Boys)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 26 November 2016, 9:30am
    Tauranga Is won by 23 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 2
    Cobham Oval Friday, 25 November 2016, 3:00pm
    No Result
  • 25
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 3
    Basin Reserve Friday, 25 November 2016, 3:00pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 25
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    NZC Women's Twenty20 Competition 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 1
    Pukekura Park Friday, 25 November 2016, 3:00pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 25
    Nov

    Raroa Normal IS (Girls) v Tauranga Intermediate (Boys)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Friday, 25 November 2016, 10:00am
    Tauranga Is won by 131 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Weston Primary School v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 25 November 2016, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 42 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate (Boys) v Weston Primary School

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 25 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Tauranga Is won by 6 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Viscount Primary School v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Friday, 25 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 40 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Havelock North Is v Raroa Normal IS (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 25 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Raroa Normal IS (Girls) won by 1 wicket
  • 25
    Nov

    Havelock North Is v Viscount Primary School

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 25 November 2016, 10:00am
    Viscount Primary School won by 36 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Weston Primary School v Havelock North Is

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 24 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Weston Primary School won by 11 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate (Boys) v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 24 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 54 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Havelock North Is

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 24 November 2016, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 8 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Viscount Primary School v Tauranga Intermediate (Boys)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 24 November 2016, 10:00am
    Viscount Primary School won by 13 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Viscount Primary School v Raroa Normal IS (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 24 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Viscount Primary School won by 4 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Raroa Normal IS (Girls) v Weston Primary School

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 24 November 2016, 10:00am
  • 23
    Nov

    Raroa Normal IS (Boys) v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 9:30am
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 9 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Tahuna Normal Is v St Peter's, Cambridge

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 9:30am
    Tahuna Normal Is won by 18 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Boys) v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 9:30am
    Heaton Normal Is (boys) won by 8 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament 3 v 4 Playoff
    Owen Delany Park Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Central Districts A won by 5 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Auckland A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round Three
    Owen Delany Park Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 10:00am
    Auckland A won by 7 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round Three
    Owen Delany Park Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 10:00am
    Wellington A won by 4 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament 1 v 2 Final
    Owen Delany Park Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Wellington A won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Tahuna Normal Is v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Huntley School v St Peter's, Cambridge

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 2:00pm
    St Peter's, Cambridge won by 15 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Boys) v Tahuna Normal Is

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (boys) won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    King's School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:00am
    King's School won by 68 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    St Peter's, Cambridge v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:00am
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Boys) v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:00am
    King's School won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Auckland A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Min-Tournament Round One
    Owen Delany Park Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 11:00am
    Wellington A won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Wellington A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round Two
    Owen Delany Park Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 3:00pm
    Wellington A won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round Two
    Owen Delany Park Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 3:00pm
    Northern Districts A won by 8 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round One
    Owen Delany Park Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 11:00am
    Central Districts A won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    Nelson Park Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 22
    Nov

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    Mainpower Oval Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by 10 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    University of Otago Oval Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 21
    Nov

    Tahuna Normal Is v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 21 November 2016, 10:00am
    Huntley School won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Raroa Normal IS (Boys) v Heaton Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 21 November 2016, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (boys) won by 36 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    St Peter's, Cambridge v Heaton Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Monday, 21 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Heaton Normal Is (boys) won by 6 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Huntley School v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 21 November 2016, 2:00pm
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 14 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    King's School v St Peter's, Cambridge

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Monday, 21 November 2016, 10:00am
    St Peter's, Cambridge won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Tahuna Normal Is v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2016-17 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 21 November 2016, 2:00pm
    King's School won by 90 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 Women's Twenty20 International Only Twenty20
    Saxton Oval Monday, 21 November 2016, 3:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 14 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 Women's One Day International 5th ODI
    Saxton Oval Saturday, 19 November 2016, 11:00am
    WHITE FERNS won by 5 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 Women's One Day International 4th ODI
    Saxton Oval Thursday, 17 November 2016, 11:00am
    WHITE FERNS won by 7 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Basin Reserve Tuesday, 15 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned (due to Kaikoura earthquake)
  • 14
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Queen's Park Monday, 14 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 14
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Bay Oval Monday, 14 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 Women's One Day International 3rd ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 13 November 2016, 11:00am
    WHITE FERNS won by 8 wickets
  • 11
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 Women's One Day International 2nd ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 11 November 2016, 11:00am
    WHITE FERNS won by 167 runs
  • 09
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 Women's One Day International 1st ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 9 November 2016, 11:00am
    WHITE FERNS won by 8 wickets
  • 06
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Pakistan Women

    Pakistan Women's tour of New Zealand 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Warm-Up Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 6 November 2016, 11:00am
    Pakistan Women won by 6 wickets
  • 05
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 5 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 5 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Seddon Park Saturday, 5 November 2016, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 21 runs
  • 01
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2016-17 Three Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Cobham Oval Tuesday, 1 November 2016, 10:30am
    Northern Districts A won by 5 wickets
  • 29
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 29 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 29
    Oct

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 29 October 2016, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by 71 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 29 October 2016, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 2 wickets
  • 29
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 One Day International Fifth ODI
    Dr YSR Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium Saturday, 29 October 2016, 1:30pm (9:00pm NZ Time)
    India won by 190 runs
  • 26
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 One Day International Fourth ODI
    JSCA International Stadium Complex Wednesday, 26 October 2016, 1:30pm (9:00pm NZ Time)
    Blackcaps won by 19 runs
  • 24
    Oct

    South Africa Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 Women's One Day International 7th ODI
    Boland Park Monday, 24 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    WHITE FERNS won by 126 runs
  • 23
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 One Day International Third ODI
    Punjab Cricket Association Stadium Sunday, 23 October 2016, 1:30pm (9:00pm NZ Time)
    India won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Bay Oval Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2016-17 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Saxton Oval Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 22
    Oct

    South Africa Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 Women's One Day International 6th ODI
    Boland Park Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    South Africa Women won by 5 wickets
  • 20
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 One Day International Second ODI
    Feroz Shah Kotla Thursday, 20 October 2016, 1:30pm (9:00pm NZ Time)
    Blackcaps won by 6 runs
  • 19
    Oct

    South Africa Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 Women's One Day International 5th ODI
    Boland Park Wednesday, 19 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    WHITE FERNS won by 95 runs
  • 17
    Oct

    South Africa Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 Women's One Day International 4th ODI
    Boland Park Monday, 17 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    WHITE FERNS won by 8 wickets
  • 16
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 One Day International First ODI
    Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Sunday, 16 October 2016, 1:30pm (9:00pm NZ Time)
    India won by 6 wickets
  • 13
    Oct

    South Africa Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 Women's One Day International 3rd ODI
    Diamond Oval Thursday, 13 October 2016, 2:30pm (1:30am 14 Oct NZ Time)
    WHITE FERNS won by 9 wickets
  • 12
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2016-17 Two Day Match Match 3
    Mainpower Oval Wednesday, 12 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 11
    Oct

    South Africa Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 Women's One Day International 2nd ODI
    Diamond Oval Tuesday, 11 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    South Africa Women won by 4 wickets
  • 10
    Oct

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2016-17 Three Day Match Match 1
    Nelson Park Monday, 10 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 10
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2016-17 Two Day Match Match 2
    Mainpower Oval Monday, 10 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Oct

    India v New Zealand

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 Test Match
    Holkar Cricket Stadium Saturday, 8 October 2016, 8:44 AM
    India won by 321 runs
  • 08
    Oct

    South Africa Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 Women's One Day International 1st ODI
    Diamond Oval Saturday, 8 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    WHITE FERNS won by 12 runs
  • 04
    Oct

    South Africa Women Emerging Players v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS tour of South Africa 2016-17 Women's One Day Match Warm-Up Match
    Senwes Park Tuesday, 4 October 2016, 10:00am (9:00pm NZ Time)
    WHITE FERNS won by 137 runs
  • 30
    Sep

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 Test Match Second Test
    Eden Gardens Friday, 30 September 2016, 9:30am (5:00pm NZ Time)
    India won by 178 runs
  • 22
    Sep

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 Test Match First Test
    Green Park Thursday, 22 September 2016, 9:30am (4:00pm NZ Time)
    India won by 197 runs
  • 16
    Sep

    BLACKCAPS v Mumbai

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2016-17 Three Day Match Tour Wam-Up Match
    Feroz Shah Kotla Friday, 16 September 2016,
    Match Drawn

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford Mediaworks
Accor Hotels CCC Dream11 Dynasty Gillette GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Monteiths Powerade TAB