Add to Calendar
  • 01
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Cello Basin Reserve Wednesday, 1 February 2023, 11:00 AM
    Otago Volts require 220 runs off 50 overs at 4.4 per over with 10 wickets remaining
  • 30
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Northern Brave Men

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Monday, 30 January 2023, 2:40 PM
    Match Abandoned
  • 30
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Northern Brave Women

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Monday, 30 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 30
    Jan

    Auckland A Women v Wellington A Women

    National Women's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Women's One Day Match
    Melville Park Monday, 30 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 29
    Jan

    India v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS in India 2022-23 Twenty20 International
    Ekana International Cricket Stadium Sunday, 29 January 2023, 7:00 PM
    India win by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Jan

    Auckland A Women v Wellington A Women

    National Women's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Melville Park Sunday, 29 January 2023, 3:30 PM
    Match Abandoned
  • 29
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 29 January 2023, 2:40 PM
    Otago Volts won by 4 wickets
  • 29
    Jan

    Auckland A Women v Wellington A Women

    National Women's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Melville Park Sunday, 29 January 2023, 11:30 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 29
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 29 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Otago Sparks won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 3
    Colin Maiden Park Sunday, 29 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 28
    Jan

    Northern Brave Men v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Seddon Park Saturday, 28 January 2023, 1:40 PM
    Match Abandoned
  • 28
    Jan

    South Canterbury v Southland

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Aorangi Oval Saturday, 28 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 28
    Jan

    North Otago v Mid-Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Whitestone Contracting Centennial Park Saturday, 28 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 28
    Jan

    Northern Brave Women v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Seddon Park Saturday, 28 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 27
    Jan

    India v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS in India 2022-23 Twenty20 International
    JSCA International Stadium Complex Friday, 27 January 2023, 7:00 PM
    New Zealand win by 21 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Hagley Oval Friday, 27 January 2023, 6:50 PM
    Canterbury Magicians won by 25 runs (DLS method)
  • 27
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Hagley Oval Friday, 27 January 2023, 3:00 PM
    Canterbury Kings won by 58 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    Canterbury Country v Nelson

    Hawke Cup Challenge 2022-23 Three Day Match Hawke Cup Zone 3 Challenge
    Mainpower Oval Friday, 27 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 27
    Jan

    India Under 19 Women v New Zealand Under 19 Women

    ICC Women's U19 Twenty20 World Cup 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Senwes Park Friday, 27 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    India Under 19s Women win by 8 wickets
  • 25
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Cello Basin Reserve Wednesday, 25 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Auckland Aces won by 7 wickets
  • 25
    Jan

    Northern Districts Men v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Seddon Park Wednesday, 25 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Northern Districts Men won by 7 wickets
  • 24
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19 Women v Pakistan Under 19 Women

    ICC Women's U19 Twenty20 World Cup 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 9
    Senwes Park Tuesday, 24 January 2023, 1:45 PM
    New Zealand Under 19s Women win by 103 runs
  • 24
    Jan

    India v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS in India 2022-23 One Day International 3rd ODI
    Holkar Cricket Stadium Tuesday, 24 January 2023, 1:30 PM
    India win by 90 runs
  • 23
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Cello Basin Reserve Monday, 23 January 2023, 2:40 PM
    Canterbury Kings won by 5 wickets
  • 23
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Cello Basin Reserve Monday, 23 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Wellington Blaze won by 114 runs
  • 23
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17 Men v Otago Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 23 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Otago Under 17 Men won by 17 runs
  • 23
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17 Men v Canterbury Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Lincoln Green Monday, 23 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Canterbury Under 17 Men won by 15 runs
  • 23
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17 Men v Northern Districts Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 23 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Northern Districts Under 17 Men won by 10 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Northern Brave Women v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Bay Oval Sunday, 22 January 2023, 5:30 PM
    Auckland Hearts won by 3 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Northern Brave Men v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Bay Oval Sunday, 22 January 2023, 1:40 PM
    Northern Brave Men won by 37 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 4
    Saxton Oval Sunday, 22 January 2023, 10:30am
    Otago Sparks won by 37 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Otago Under 17 Men v Northern Districts Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 5
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 22 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Northern Districts Under 17 Men won by 181 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17 Men v Auckland Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 5
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 22 January 2023, 10:15 AM
    Central Districts Under 17 Men won by 19 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17 Men v Wellington Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 5
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 22 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Wellington Under 17 Men won by 92 runs
  • 21
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Saxton Oval Saturday, 21 January 2023, 2:40 PM
    Otago Volts won by 4 runs
  • 21
    Jan

    India v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS in India 2022-23 One Day International
    Chhattisgarh International Cricket Stadium Saturday, 21 January 2023, 1:30 PM
    India win by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Saxton Oval Saturday, 21 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Otago Sparks won by 4 wickets
  • 21
    Jan

    Canterbury Country v Buller

    Hawke Cup Zone 3 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 21 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 21
    Jan

    Otago Country v South Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 21 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 21
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17 Men v Canterbury Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 21 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Canterbury Under 17 Men won by 189 runs
  • 21
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17 Men v Otago Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 21 January 2023, 10:15 AM
    Wellington Under 17 Men won by 207 runs
  • 21
    Jan

    Rwanda Under 19 Women v New Zealand Under 19 Women

    ICC Women's U19 Twenty20 World Cup 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match Match 2
    North-West University Oval Saturday, 21 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    New Zealand Under 19s Women win by 4 wickets
  • 21
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17 Men v Auckland Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 21 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Northern Districts Under 17 Men won by 3 wickets
  • 20
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Friday, 20 January 2023, 4:10 PM
    Auckland Aces won by 2 wickets
  • 20
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Friday, 20 January 2023, 12:30 PM
    Wellington Blaze won by 26 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19 Women v West Indies Under 19 Women

    ICC Women's U19 Twenty20 World Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Match 23
    Senwes Park Thursday, 19 January 2023, 1:45 PM
    New Zealand Under 19s Women win by 10 wickets
  • 19
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17 Men v Wellington Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 19 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Northern Districts Under 17 Men won by 80 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17 Men v Auckland Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 19 January 2023, 10:15 AM
    Auckland Under 17 Men won by 43 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Otago Under 17 Men v Central Districts Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 19 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Otago Under 17 Men won by 59 runs
  • 18
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    St Paul's Collegiate Wednesday, 18 January 2023, 2:30 PM
    Northern Districts A won by 9 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    India v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS in India 2022-23 One Day International
    Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium Wednesday, 18 January 2023, 1:30 PM
    India win by 12 runs
  • 18
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 18 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Otago Volts won by 3 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    St Paul's Collegiate Wednesday, 18 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Northern Districts A won by 44 runs
  • 18
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17 Men v Otago Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 18 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Auckland Under 17 Men won by 73 runs
  • 18
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17 Men v Northern Districts Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 18 January 2023, 10:15 AM
    Northern Districts Under 17 Men won by 130 runs
  • 18
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17 Men v Central Districts Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 18 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Wellington Under 17 Men won by 5 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    Northern Districts Men v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Seddon Park Tuesday, 17 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Central Stags won by 6 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17 Men v Wellington Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 17 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Auckland Under 17 Men won by 65 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17 Men v Central Districts Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 17 January 2023, 10:15 AM
    Northern Districts Under 17 Men won by 7 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19 Women v Ireland Under 19 Women

    ICC Women's U19 Twenty20 World Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Match 13
    Senwes Park Tuesday, 17 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    New Zealand Under 19s Women win by 9 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    Otago Under 17 Men v Canterbury Under 17 Men

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 17 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Otago Under 17 Men won by 7 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 15 January 2023, 2:40 PM
    Otago Volts won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19 Women v Indonesia Under 19 Women

    ICC Women's U19 Twenty20 World Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Match 8
    North-West University Oval Sunday, 15 January 2023, 1:45 PM
    New Zealand Under 19s Women win by 10 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 15 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Saturday, 14 January 2023, 1:40 PM
    Central Stags won by 29 runs (DLS method)
  • 14
    Jan

    Marlborough v Nelson

    Hawke Cup Zone 3 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Horton Park Saturday, 14 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 14
    Jan

    Mid-Canterbury v Otago Country

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Ashburton Domain Saturday, 14 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Otago Country won by an innings and 45 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    Southland v North Otago

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Queen's Park Saturday, 14 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 14
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Districts Women

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 4
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 14 January 2023, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 16 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Saturday, 14 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Northern Brave Men

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Hagley Oval Friday, 13 January 2023, 6:40 PM
    Canterbury Kings won by 48 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Brave Women

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Hagley Oval Friday, 13 January 2023, 3:00 PM
    Canterbury Magicians won by 6 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS in Pakistan 2022-23 One Day International 3rd ODI
    National Stadium Friday, 13 January 2023, 2:30 PM
    New Zealand win by 2 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Auckland Under 19 Men v Otago Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 7
    Lincoln Green Friday, 13 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Otago Under 19 Men won by 6 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 19 Men v Northern Districts Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 7
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 13 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Northern Districts Under 19 Men won by 16 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 19 Men v Wellington Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 7
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 13 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Wellington Under 19 Men won by 43 runs
  • 12
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 19 Men v Auckland Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 12 January 2023, 2:30 PM
    Canterbury Under 19 Men won by 10 runs
  • 12
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 19 Men v Wellington Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 12 January 2023, 2:30 PM
    Wellington Under 19 Men won by 4 wickets
  • 12
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 19 Men v Otago Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 12 January 2023, 2:30 PM
    Central Districts Under 19 Men won by 47 runs
  • 12
    Jan

    Wellington Under 19 Men v Canterbury Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 12 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    No Result
  • 12
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 19 Men v Central Districts Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 12 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    No Result
  • 12
    Jan

    Auckland Under 19 Men v Otago Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 12 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    No Result
  • 11
    Jan

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS in Pakistan 2022-23 One Day International
    National Stadium Wednesday, 11 January 2023, 2:30 PM
    New Zealand win by 79 runs
  • 11
    Jan

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 11 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Canterbury won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    University of Otago Oval Tuesday, 10 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Wellington Firebirds won by 110 runs
  • 10
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 19 Men v Auckland Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 10 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Auckland Under 19 Men won by 7 wickets
  • 10
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 19 Men v Canterbury Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 10 January 2023, 10:15 AM
    Central Districts Under 19 Men won by 2 wickets
  • 10
    Jan

    Otago Under 19 Men v Wellington Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 10 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Wellington Under 19 Men won by 5 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS in Pakistan 2022-23 One Day International
    National Stadium Monday, 9 January 2023, 2:30 PM
    Pakistan win by 6 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    Wellington Under 19 Men v Central Districts Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln Green Monday, 9 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Wellington Under 19 Men won by 8 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    Otago Under 19 Men v Northern Districts Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 9 January 2023, 10:15 AM
    Northern Districts Under 19 Men won by 5 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    Auckland Under 19 Men v Canterbury Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 9 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Canterbury Under 19 Men won by 56 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Sunday, 8 January 2023, 2:40 PM
    Canterbury Kings won by 14 runs (DLS method)
  • 08
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Sunday, 8 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Canterbury Magicians won by 27 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 19 Men v Otago Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 8 January 2023, 10:15 AM
    Canterbury Under 19 Men won by 46 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 19 Men v Auckland Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 8 January 2023, 10:15 AM
    Auckland Under 19 Men won by 8 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 19 Men v Wellington Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 8 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Wellington Under 19 Men won by 5 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Cello Basin Reserve Saturday, 7 January 2023, 1:40 PM
    Match Abandoned
  • 07
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 19 Men v Northern Districts Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 7 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 07
    Jan

    Wellington Under 19 Men v Auckland Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 7 January 2023, 10:15 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 07
    Jan

    Otago Under 19 Men v Central Districts Under 19 Men

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 7 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 07
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Cello Basin Reserve Saturday, 7 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Wellington Blaze won by 18 runs (DLS method)
  • 06
    Jan

    Northern Brave Women v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Seddon Park Friday, 6 January 2023, 6:50 PM
    No Result
  • 06
    Jan

    Northern Brave Men v Otago Volts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Seddon Park Friday, 6 January 2023, 3:00 PM
    No Result
  • 06
    Jan

    Otago A v Canterbury Country

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Three Day Match
    Sunnyvale Friday, 6 January 2023, 10:30 AM
    Otago A won by 2 wickets
  • 05
    Jan

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Pukekura Park Thursday, 5 January 2023, 2:40 PM
    Central Stags won by 4 wickets
  • 05
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Pukekura Park Thursday, 5 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Auckland Hearts won by 10 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Brave Men

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Cello Basin Reserve Wednesday, 4 January 2023, 2:40 PM
    Northern Brave Men won by 6 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Brave Women

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Cello Basin Reserve Wednesday, 4 January 2023, 11:00 AM
    Wellington Blaze won by 59 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Monday, 2 January 2023, 1:40 PM
    Match Tied
  • 02
    Jan

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS in Pakistan 2022-23 Test Match
    National Stadium Monday, 2 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 02
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Monday, 2 January 2023, 10:00 AM
    Otago Sparks won by 31 runs
  • 01
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 1 January 2023, 5:30 PM
    Wellington Blaze won by 11 runs
  • 01
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 1 January 2023, 1:40 PM
    Wellington Firebirds won by 8 wickets
  • 31
    Dec

    Central Stags v Northern Brave Men

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 31 December 2022, 1:40 PM
    Central Stags won by 3 wickets
  • 31
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Northern Brave Women

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 31 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Northern Brave Women won by 4 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury Kings

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Pukekura Park Friday, 30 December 2022, 2:40 PM
    Central Stags won by 4 wickets
  • 30
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Pukekura Park Friday, 30 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Canterbury Magicians won by 8 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Sir John Davies Oval Thursday, 29 December 2022, 2:40 PM
    Otago Volts won by 37 runs
  • 29
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Sir John Davies Oval Thursday, 29 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Auckland Hearts won by 6 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Northern Brave Men

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Sir John Davies Oval Wednesday, 28 December 2022, 2:40 PM
    Northern Brave Men won by 7 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Northern Brave Women

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Sir John Davies Oval Wednesday, 28 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Otago Sparks won by 20 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Fitzherbert Park Tuesday, 27 December 2022, 2:40 PM
    Wellington Firebirds won by 2 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Fitzherbert Park Tuesday, 27 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Wellington Blaze won by 46 runs
  • 26
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Hagley Oval Monday, 26 December 2022, 5:30 PM
    Auckland Aces won by 4 wickets
  • 26
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Hagley Oval Monday, 26 December 2022, 1:50 PM
    Canterbury Magicians won by 6 wickets
  • 26
    Dec

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS in Pakistan 2022-23 Test Match 1st Test
    National Stadium Monday, 26 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 24
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Cello Basin Reserve Saturday, 24 December 2022, 2:40 PM
    Wellington Firebirds won by 8 runs
  • 24
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Cello Basin Reserve Saturday, 24 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Wellington Blaze won by 19 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Northern Brave Men v Canterbury Kings

    Dream11 Super Smash - Men 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Bay Oval Friday, 23 December 2022, 6:40 PM
    Canterbury Kings won by 9 wickets
  • 23
    Dec

    Northern Brave Women v Canterbury Magicians

    Dream11 Super Smash - Women 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    Bay Oval Friday, 23 December 2022, 3:00 PM
    Canterbury Magicians won by 14 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' High School v Wellington Girls' College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6 (Round 1 Replay)
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 22 December 2022, 1:00 PM
    New Plymouth Girls' High School won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' High School v Epsom Girls' Grammar School

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6 (Round 1 Replay)
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 22 December 2022, 1:00 PM
    Epsom Girls' Grammar School won by 3 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Otago Girls' High School v Waikato Diocesan School for Girls

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6 (Round 1 Replay)
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 22 December 2022, 1:00 PM
    Otago Girls' High School won by 2 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' High School v Otago Girls' High School

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 22 December 2022, 9:30 AM
    Christchurch Girls' High School won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Waikato Diocesan School for Girls v New Plymouth Girls' High School

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 22 December 2022, 9:30 AM
    New Plymouth Girls' High School won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Wellington Girls' College v Epsom Girls' Grammar School

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 22 December 2022, 9:30 AM
    Epsom Girls' Grammar School won by 30 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Wellington Girls' College v Christchurch Girls' High School

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 4
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 21 December 2022, 2:00 PM
    Christchurch Girls' High School won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Epsom Girls' Grammar School v Waikato Diocesan School for Girls

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 21 December 2022, 2:00 PM
    Epsom Girls' Grammar School won by 50 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' High School v Otago Girls' High School

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 4
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 21 December 2022, 2:00 PM
    Otago Girls' High School won by 9 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Otago Girls' High School v Epsom Girls' Grammar School

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 3
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 21 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Epsom Girls' Grammar School won by 33 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' High School v New Plymouth Girls' High School

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 3
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 21 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Christchurch Girls' High School won by 34 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Waikato Diocesan School for Girls v Wellington Girls' College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 3
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 21 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Wellington Girls' College won by 18 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Wellington Girls' College v Otago Girls' High School

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 20 December 2022, 2:00 PM
    No Result
  • 20
    Dec

    Epsom Girls' Grammar School v New Plymouth Girls' High School

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 20 December 2022, 2:00 PM
    No Result
  • 20
    Dec

    Waikato Diocesan School for Girls v Christchurch Girls' High School

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 20 December 2022, 2:00 PM
    No Result
  • 20
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' High School v Epsom Girls' Grammar School

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 20 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 20
    Dec

    Otago Girls' High School v Waikato Diocesan School for Girls

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 20 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 20
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' High School v Wellington Girls' College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 20 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Dec

    Auckland A Women v Northern Districts A Women

    National Women's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Melville Park Sunday, 18 December 2022, 2:30 PM
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Dec

    Canterbury v Northern Districts Men

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 18 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    McLean Park Sunday, 18 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Central Stags won by 18 runs (DLS method)
  • 18
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Sir John Davies Oval Sunday, 18 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    No Result
  • 18
    Dec

    Auckland A Women v Northern Districts A Women

    National Women's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Melville Park Sunday, 18 December 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 6
    Cello Basin Reserve Sunday, 18 December 2022, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 45 runs (DLS method)
  • 18
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 6
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Sunday, 18 December 2022, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 18
    Dec

    Otago Boys' High School v Hutt International Boys’ School

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 5
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 18 December 2022, 9:30 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Dec

    Tauranga Boys' College v Christ's College

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 5
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 18 December 2022, 9:30 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Dec

    Mount Albert Grammar School v Napier Boys' High School

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 5
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 18 December 2022, 9:30 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 17
    Dec

    WHITE FERNS v Bangladesh Women

    Bangladesh Women Tour of New Zealand 2022-23 Women's One Day International 3rd ODI
    Seddon Park Saturday, 17 December 2022, 2:00 PM
    No Result
  • 17
    Dec

    Southland v Mid-Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Queen's Park Saturday, 17 December 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 17
    Dec

    North Otago v Otago Country

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Whitestone Contracting Centennial Park Saturday, 17 December 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 17
    Dec

    Northern Districts Women v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 5
    Bay Oval Saturday, 17 December 2022, 10:30am
    Northern Districts Women won by 123 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 5
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Saturday, 17 December 2022, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 17
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 5
    Cello Basin Reserve Saturday, 17 December 2022, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 17
    Dec

    Mount Albert Grammar School v Tauranga Boys' College

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 17 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Tauranga Boys' College won by 2 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Christ's College v Otago Boys' High School

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 17 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Christ's College won by 7 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Hutt International Boys’ School v Napier Boys' High School

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 17 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Hutt International Boys’ School won by 80 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Pukekura Park Thursday, 15 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Auckland Aces won by 3 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Otago Boys' High School v Tauranga Boys' College

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 15 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Tauranga Boys' College won by 45 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Mount Albert Grammar School v Hutt International Boys’ School

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 15 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Hutt International Boys’ School won by 7 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Napier Boys' High School v Christ's College

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 15 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Christ's College won by 25 runs
  • 14
    Dec

    WHITE FERNS v Bangladesh Women

    Bangladesh Women Tour of New Zealand 2022-23 Women's One Day International 2nd ODI
    McLean Park Wednesday, 14 December 2022, 2:00pm
    No Result
  • 14
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts Men

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Cello Basin Reserve Wednesday, 14 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Northern Districts Men won by 33 runs
  • 14
    Dec

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 14 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Otago Volts won by 5 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Christ's College v Hutt International Boys’ School

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 14 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Christ's College won by 6 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Tauranga Boys' College v Napier Boys' High School

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 14 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Napier Boys' High School won by 40 runs
  • 14
    Dec

    Otago Boys' High School v Mount Albert Grammar School

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 14 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Otago Boys' High School won by 6 wickets
  • 13
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Pukekura Park Tuesday, 13 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Central Stags won by 8 wickets
  • 13
    Dec

    Hutt International Boys’ School v Tauranga Boys' College

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 13 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Tauranga Boys' College won by 159 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Napier Boys' High School v Otago Boys' High School

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 13 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Napier Boys' High School won by 53 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Mount Albert Grammar School v Christ's College

    Gillette Cup 2022-23 Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 13 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Christ's College won by 124 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    WHITE FERNS v Bangladesh Women

    Bangladesh Women Tour of New Zealand 2022-23 Women's One Day International 1st ODI
    Cello Basin Reserve Sunday, 11 December 2022, 11:00am
    WHITE FERNS won by 8 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts Men

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Seddon Park Saturday, 10 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    No Result
  • 10
    Dec

    Canterbury Country v Marlborough

    Hawke Cup Zone 3 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 10 December 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 10
    Dec

    Otago Country v Southland

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 10 December 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 10
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19 Women v Auckland Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 7
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 10 December 2022, 9:30 AM
    Auckland Under 19 Women won by 8 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19 Women v Wellington Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 7
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 10 December 2022, 9:30 AM
    Wellington Under 19 Women won by 91 runs
  • 10
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19 Women v Otago Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 7
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 10 December 2022, 9:30 AM
    Central Districts Under 19 Women won by 3 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19 Women v Otago Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Lincoln Green Friday, 9 December 2022, 2:30 PM
    Otago Under 19 Women won by 4 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19 Women v Northern Districts Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 9 December 2022, 2:30 PM
    Northern Districts Under 19 Women won by 7 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19 Women v Wellington Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 6
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 9 December 2022, 2:30 PM
    Central Districts Under 19 Women won by 19 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19 Women v Otago Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 9 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Auckland Under 19 Women won by 8 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19 Women v Central Districts Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 9 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Central Districts Under 19 Women won by 5 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19 Women v Canterbury Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth Twenty20 Match Round 5
    Lincoln Green Friday, 9 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Wellington Under 19 Women won by 8 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 8 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Canterbury won by 5 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Seddon Park Thursday, 8 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Northern Districts Men won by 2 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19 Women v Auckland Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 8 December 2022, 10:30 AM
    Auckland Under 19 Women won by 190 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19 Women v Canterbury Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 8 December 2022, 10:15 AM
    Central Districts Under 19 Women won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Otago Under 19 Women v Wellington Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 8 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Wellington Under 19 Women won by 71 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    WHITE FERNS v Bangladesh Women

    Bangladesh Women Tour of New Zealand 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 International 3rd T20I
    Sir John Davies Oval Wednesday, 7 December 2022, 2:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 63 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19 Women v Central Districts Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 6 December 2022, 10:30 AM
    Wellington Under 19 Women won by 4 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Otago Under 19 Women v Northern Districts Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 6 December 2022, 10:15 AM
    Otago Under 19 Women won by 1 wicket
  • 06
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19 Women v Canterbury Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 3
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 6 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Canterbury Under 19 Women won by 16 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19 Women v Auckland Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln Green Monday, 5 December 2022, 10:30 AM
    Auckland Under 19 Women won by 1 wicket
  • 05
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19 Women v Otago Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 5 December 2022, 10:15 AM
    Canterbury Under 19 Women won by 131 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19 Women v Wellington Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 5 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Wellington Under 19 Women won by 191 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    WHITE FERNS v Bangladesh Women

    Bangladesh Women Tour of New Zealand 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 International 2nd T20I
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 4 December 2022, 2:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 37 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 4 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Central Stags won by 123 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Northern Districts Men v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 4 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Wellington Firebirds won by 50 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Mainpower Oval Sunday, 4 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Canterbury won by 8 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19 Women v Northern Districts Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 4 December 2022, 10:30 AM
    Canterbury Under 19 Women won by 2 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19 Women v Auckland Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 4 December 2022, 10:15 AM
    Auckland Under 19 Women won by 4 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Otago Under 19 Women v Central Districts Under 19 Women

    National Women's Under 19 Tournament 2022-23 Women's Youth One Day Match Round 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 4 December 2022, 10:00 AM
    Central Districts Under 19 Women won by 8 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Nelson v Canterbury Country

    Hawke Cup Zone 3 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Saxton Oval Saturday, 3 December 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 03
    Dec

    South Canterbury v North Otago

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Aorangi Oval Saturday, 3 December 2022, 10:30 AM
    South Canterbury won by 168 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    WHITE FERNS v Bangladesh Women

    Bangladesh Women Tour of New Zealand 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 International 1st T20I
    Hagley Oval Friday, 2 December 2022, 7:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 132 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Auckland A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Windsor Park Friday, 2 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Auckland A won by 5 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Cobham Oval Thursday, 1 December 2022, 11:00 AM
    Otago Volts won by 6 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    Northern Districts A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 One Day Match
    Owen Delany Park Thursday, 1 December 2022, 10:30 AM
    Otago A won by 64 runs
  • 30
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India Tour of New Zealand 2022-23 One Day International 3rd ODI
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 2:30pm
    No Result
  • 30
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match Taupo Series - Match 8
    Owen Delany Park Lower Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 2:00 PM
    Match Abandoned
  • 30
    Nov

    Auckland A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match Taupo Series - Match 7
    Owen Delany Park Upper Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 2:00 PM
    Match Abandoned
  • 30
    Nov

    Northern Districts Men v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Cobham Oval Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 11:00 AM
    Northern Districts Men won by 8 wickets (DLS method)
  • 30
    Nov

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Fitzherbert Park Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 11:00 AM
    Wellington Firebirds won by 50 runs
  • 30
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match Taupo Series - Match 6
    Owen Delany Park Lower Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 30
    Nov

    Wellington A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match Taupo Series - Match 5
    Owen Delany Park Upper Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 29
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match Taupo Series - Match 4
    Owen Delany Park Lower Tuesday, 29 November 2022, 2:00 PM
    Central Districts A won by 21 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match Taupo Series - Match 3
    Owen Delany Park Upper Tuesday, 29 November 2022, 2:00 PM
    Otago A won by 44 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Wellington A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match Taupo Series - Match 2
    Owen Delany Park Lower Tuesday, 29 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Wellington A won by 7 wickets
  • 29
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match Taupo Series - Match 1
    Owen Delany Park Upper Tuesday, 29 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Central Districts A won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India Tour of New Zealand 2022-23 One Day International 2nd ODI
    Seddon Park Sunday, 27 November 2022, 2:30pm
    No Result
  • 27
    Nov

    Northern Districts A Women v Auckland A Women

    National Women's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Women's One Day Match
    St Paul's Collegiate Sunday, 27 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 26
    Nov

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 3
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 26 November 2022, 10:30am
    Otago Sparks won by 2 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Districts Women

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 3
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 26 November 2022, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 132 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India Tour of New Zealand 2022-23 One Day International 1st ODI
    Eden Park Friday, 25 November 2022, 2:30pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 7 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    University of Otago Oval Thursday, 24 November 2022, 11:00 AM
    Central Stags won by 9 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India Tour of New Zealand 2022-23 Twenty20 International 3rd T20I
    McLean Park Tuesday, 22 November 2022, 7:30pm
    Match Tied (DLS Method)
  • 22
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2022-23 One Day Match
    Cello Basin Reserve Tuesday, 22 November 2022, 11:00 AM
    Canterbury won by 102 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India Tour of New Zealand 2022-23 Twenty20 International 2nd T20I
    Bay Oval Sunday, 20 November 2022, 7:30pm
    India won by 65 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 One Day Match
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 20 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Abandoned
  • 20
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 2
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 20 November 2022, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 20
    Nov

    Northern Districts Women v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 2
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 20 November 2022, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 20
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 2
    Mainpower Oval Sunday, 20 November 2022, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 127 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Mid-Canterbury v South Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 2022-23 Two Day Match
    Ashburton Domain Saturday, 19 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 19
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 1
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 19 November 2022, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 6 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    Northern Districts Women v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 1
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 19 November 2022, 10:30am
    Northern Districts Women won by 47 runs (DLS method)
  • 19
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2022-23 Women's One Day Match Round 1
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 19 November 2022, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v India

    India Tour of New Zealand 2022-23 Twenty20 International 1st T20I
    Sky Stadium Friday, 18 November 2022, 7:30pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 14
    Nov

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2022-23 First Class Match (Four Day)
    Hagley Oval Monday, 14 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 14
    Nov

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2022-23 First Class Match (Four Day)
    Fitzherbert Park Monday, 14 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Wellington Firebirds won by 68 runs
  • 14
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts Men

    Plunket Shield 2022-23 First Class Match (Four Day)
    University of Otago Oval Monday, 14 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Northern Districts Men won by 5 wickets
  • 11
    Nov

    Canterbury Country v Southland

    Hawke Cup Challenge 2022-23 Three Day Match Zone 4 Challenge
    Mainpower Oval Friday, 11 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 09
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    ICC Men's Twenty20 World Cup 2021-22 Twenty20 International
    Sydney Cricket Ground Wednesday, 9 November 2022, 7:00 PM
    Pakistan win by 7 wickets
  • 06
    Nov

    Northern Districts A Women v Central Districts A Women

    National Women's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Women's One Day Match
    St Paul's Collegiate Sunday, 6 November 2022, 10:00 AM
    Central Districts A Women won by 8 wickets
  • 05
    Nov

    Northern Districts A Women v Central Districts A Women

    National Women's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Women's Twenty20 Match
    St Paul's Collegiate Saturday, 5 November 2022, 3:00 PM
    Central Districts A Women won by 3 runs
  • 05
    Nov

    Central Stags v Northern Districts Men

    Plunket Shield 2022-23 First Class Match (Four Day)
    Saxton Oval Saturday, 5 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Central Stags won by 279 runs
  • 05
    Nov

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2022-23 First Class Match (Four Day)
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 5 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Canterbury won by an innings and 29 runs
  • 05
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2022-23 First Class Match (Four Day)
    Cello Basin Reserve Saturday, 5 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Auckland Aces won by 9 wickets
  • 04
    Nov

    Ireland v BLACKCAPS

    ICC Men's Twenty20 World Cup 2021-22 Twenty20 International
    Adelaide Oval Friday, 4 November 2022, Local: 2:30pm | NZT: 5:00pm
    New Zealand win by 35 runs
  • 04
    Nov

    Hawke's Bay v Canterbury Country

    Hawke Cup Challenge 2022-23 Three Day Match Zone 3 Challenge (2021/22)
    Nelson Park Friday, 4 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Canterbury Country won by an innings and 29 runs
  • 01
    Nov

    England v BLACKCAPS

    ICC Men's Twenty20 World Cup 2021-22 Twenty20 International
    Brisbane Cricket Ground Tuesday, 1 November 2022, Local: 6:00pm | NZT: 9:00pm
    England win by 20 runs
  • 01
    Nov

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Three Day Match
    Melville Park Tuesday, 1 November 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 29
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Sri Lanka

    ICC Men's Twenty20 World Cup 2021-22 Twenty20 International
    Sydney Cricket Ground Saturday, 29 October 2022, Local: 7:00pm | NZT: 9:00pm
    New Zealand win by 65 runs
  • 26
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Afghanistan

    ICC Men's Twenty20 World Cup 2021-22 Twenty20 International Match 21
    Melbourne Cricket Ground Wednesday, 26 October 2022, Local: 7:00pm | NZT: 9:00pm
    Match abandoned without a ball bowled
  • 26
    Oct

    Northern Districts Men v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2022-23 First Class Match (Four Day)
    Bay Oval Wednesday, 26 October 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 26
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2022-23 First Class Match (Four Day)
    Cello Basin Reserve Wednesday, 26 October 2022, 10:30 AM
    Canterbury won by 290 runs
  • 25
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2022-23 First Class Match (Four Day)
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Tuesday, 25 October 2022, 10:30 AM
    Central Stags won by an innings and 99 runs
  • 25
    Oct

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Three Day Match
    Nelson Park Tuesday, 25 October 2022, 10:30 AM
    Wellington A won by 3 wickets
  • 23
    Oct

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Three Day Match
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Sunday, 23 October 2022, 10:30 AM
    Canterbury A won by 10 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    Australia v BLACKCAPS

    ICC Men's Twenty20 World Cup 2021-22 Twenty20 International
    Sydney Cricket Ground Saturday, 22 October 2022, Local: 6:00pm | NZT: 8:00pm
    New Zealand win by 89 runs
  • 19
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    ICC Men's Twenty20 World Cup Warm-Up Matches 2022-23 Twenty20 Match
    Brisbane Cricket Ground Wednesday, 19 October 2022, 6:00 PM
    Match abandoned without a ball bowled
  • 18
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2022-23 First Class Match (Four Day)
    Kennards Hire Community Oval Tuesday, 18 October 2022, 10:30 AM
    Otago Volts won by 168 runs
  • 18
    Oct

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2022-23 First Class Match (Four Day)
    Saxton Oval Tuesday, 18 October 2022, 10:30 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 18
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts Men

    Plunket Shield 2022-23 First Class Match (Four Day)
    Cello Basin Reserve Tuesday, 18 October 2022, 10:30 AM
    Wellington Firebirds won by 1 wicket
  • 14
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Twenty20 International Tri-Series 2022-23 Twenty20 International Final
    Hagley Oval Friday, 14 October 2022, 3:00 PM
    Pakistan won by 5 wickets
  • 13
    Oct

    Bangladesh v Pakistan

    Twenty20 International Tri-Series 2022-23 Twenty20 International Match 6
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 13 October 2022, 3:00 PM
    Pakistan won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Bangladesh

    Twenty20 International Tri-Series 2022-23 Twenty20 International Match 5
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 12 October 2022, 3:00 PM
    BLACKCAPS won by 48 runs
  • 11
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Twenty20 International Tri-Series 2022-23 Twenty20 International Match 4
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 11 October 2022, 3:00 PM
    BLACKCAPS won by 9 wickets
  • 10
    Oct

    Northern Districts XI v Auckland XI

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2022-23 Three Day Match
    St Paul's Collegiate Monday, 10 October 2022, 10:30 AM
    Northern Districts XI won by 5 wickets
  • 09
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Bangladesh

    Twenty20 International Tri-Series 2022-23 Twenty20 International Match 3
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 9 October 2022, 7:10 PM
    BLACKCAPS won by 8 wickets
  • 08
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Twenty20 International Tri-Series 2022-23 Twenty20 International Match 2
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 8 October 2022, 7:10 PM
    Pakistan won by 6 wickets
  • 07
    Oct

    Bangladesh v Pakistan

    Twenty20 International Tri-Series 2022-23 Twenty20 International Match 1
    Hagley Oval Friday, 7 October 2022, 3:00 PM
    Pakistan won by 21 runs

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford Mediaworks Dulux KFC
Accor Hotels CCC Dream11 Dynasty Gillette GJ Gardner Hertz Asahi Les Mills Powerade TAB