Add to Calendar
  • 18
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v England

    GJ Gardner Homes Twenty20 Tri-Series International Twenty-20 Match Six
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Sunday, 18 February 2018, 7:00pm
    ENGLAND won by 2 runs
  • 17
    Feb

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Semi-Final 1
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Saturday, 17 February 2018, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 7 wickets DLS Method
  • 17
    Feb

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Semi-Final 2
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Saturday, 17 February 2018, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 168 runs
  • 17
    Feb

    Otago A v Canterbury Country

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Multi-Day Match
    Logan Park, Dunedin Saturday, 17 February 2018, 11:00am
    Match drawn: First innings win to OTAGO A
  • 16
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    GJ Gardner Homes Twenty20 Tri-Series International Twenty-20 Match Five
    Eden Park, Auckland Friday, 16 February 2018, 7:00pm
    AUSTRALIA won by 5 wickets
  • 13
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v England

    GJ Gardner Homes Twenty20 Tri-Series International Twenty-20 Match Four
    Westpac Stadium, Wellington Tuesday, 13 February 2018, 7:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 12 runs
  • 12
    Feb

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Multi-Day Match
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Monday, 12 February 2018, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 11
    Feb

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 11 February 2018, 11:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 11
    Feb

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Eight
    McLean Park, Napier Sunday, 11 February 2018, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 11 February 2018, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Ten
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Sunday, 11 February 2018, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 11
    Feb

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Ten
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 11 February 2018, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 11
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Ten
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Sunday, 11 February 2018, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 10
    Feb

    Australia v England

    GJ Gardner Homes Twenty20 Tri-Series International Twenty-20 Match Three
    Melbourne Cricket Ground (MCG) Saturday, 10 February 2018, 9:20pm (NZ Time)
    Australia won by 7 wickets
  • 10
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Nine
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 10 February 2018, 2:00pm
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Nine
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Saturday, 10 February 2018, 2:00pm
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 8 wickets
  • 10
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Nine
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Saturday, 10 February 2018, 2:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 8 runs
  • 09
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 9 February 2018, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 5 wickets
  • 09
    Feb

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 9 February 2018, 10:00am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 37 runs
  • 09
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 9 February 2018, 10:00am
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 21 runs
  • 09
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Eight
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 9 February 2018, 2:30pm
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 8 wickets
  • 09
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Eight
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 9 February 2018, 2:30pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 5 wickets
  • 09
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Eight
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 9 February 2018, 2:30pm
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 7 wickets
  • 09
    Feb

    Counties Manukau v Taranaki

    Hawke Cup Challenge Matches 2018 Men's Multi-Day Match Zone 2 Challenge
    Weymouth Oval, Manurewa Friday, 9 February 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 08
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 8 February 2018, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 9 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 8 February 2018, 4:00pm
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 8 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 8 February 2018, 4:00pm
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 6 wickets
  • 07
    Feb

    Australia v England

    GJ Gardner Homes Twenty20 Tri-Series International Twenty-20 Match Two
    Blundstone Arena, Hobart Wednesday, 7 February 2018, 9:40pm (NZ Time)
    Australia won by 5 wickets
  • 07
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Wednesday, 7 February 2018, 11:00am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS won by 66 runs
  • 07
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 7 February 2018, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 3 wickets
  • 07
    Feb

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 7 February 2018, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 38 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Queen's Park, Invercargill Sunday, 4 February 2018, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 6 wickets
  • 04
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 4 February 2018, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 79 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 4 February 2018, 11:00am
    No result - Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Feb

    Australia v BLACKCAPS

    GJ Gardner Homes Twenty20 Tri-Series International Twenty-20 Match One
    Sydney Cricket Ground (SCG) Saturday, 3 February 2018, 9:20pm (NZ Time)
    Australia won by 7 wickets
  • 03
    Feb

    Australia Under 19s v India Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 48 - Super League Final
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Saturday, 3 February 2018, Super League Final - 2:00pm
    INDIA UNDER 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 03
    Feb

    Central Districts A v Canterbury Country

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Multi-Day Match
    Horton Park, Blenheim Saturday, 3 February 2018, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 01
    Feb

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 47 - 3rd / 4th Playoff
    John Davies Oval, Queenstown Thursday, 1 February 2018, 3rd / 4th Playoff - 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 31
    Jan

    South Africa Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 46 - 5th / 6th Playoff
    John Davies Oval, Queenstown Wednesday, 31 January 2018, 5th / 6th Playoff - 10:30am
    SOUTH AFRICA UNDER 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 31
    Jan

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Wednesday, 31 January 2018, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 2 wickets
  • 31
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 31 January 2018, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 3 wickets
  • 31
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Wednesday, 31 January 2018, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 82 runs
  • 30
    Jan

    Pakistan Under 19s v India Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 44 - Super League Semi-Final 2
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Tuesday, 30 January 2018, Super League Semi-Final 2 - 10:30am
    INDIA UNDER 19s won by 203 runs
  • 30
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v England Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 45 - 7th / 8th Playoff
    John Davies Oval, Queenstown Tuesday, 30 January 2018, 7th / 8th Playoff - 10:30am
    ENGLAND UNDER 19s won by 32 runs
  • 29
    Jan

    Australia Under 19s v Afghanistan Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 43 - Super League Semi-Final 1
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Monday, 29 January 2018, Super League Semi-Final 1 - 10:30am
    AUSTRALIA UNDER 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 28
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan tour of New Zealand International Twenty-20 Third T20I
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Sunday, 28 January 2018, 7:00pm
    PAKISTAN won by 18 runs
  • 28
    Jan

    England Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 40 - Super League Play Off Semi-Final 2
    John Davies Oval, Queenstown Sunday, 28 January 2018, Super League Play Off Semi-Final 2 - 10:30am
    BANGLADESH UNDER 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 28
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Canada Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 41 - 11th / 12th Playoff
    Rangiora Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 28 January 2018, 11th / 12th Playoff - 10:30am
    ZIMBABWE UNDER 19s won by 138 runs
  • 28
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v West Indies Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 42 - Plate Championship Final
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 28 January 2018, Plate Championship Final - 10:30am
    SRI LANKA UNDER 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 28
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Ten
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 28 January 2018, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 8 wickets
  • 28
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Ten
    Centennial Park, Oamaru Sunday, 28 January 2018, 10:00am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 140 runs
  • 28
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Ten
    St Paul's Collegiate, Hamilton Sunday, 28 January 2018, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 164 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    South Africa Under 19s v New Zealand Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 37 - Super League Play Off Semi-Final 1
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 27 January 2018, Super League Play Off Semi-Final 1 - 10:30am
    SOUTH AFRICA UNDER 19s won by 73 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    Papua New Guinea Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 38 - 15th / 16th Playoff
    Rangiora Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 27 January 2018, 15th / 16th Playoff - 10:30am
    KENYA UNDER 19s won by 14 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    Ireland Under 19s v Namibia Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 39 - 13th / 14th Playoff
    Lincoln No.3, Christchurch Saturday, 27 January 2018, 13th / 14th Playoff - 10:30am
    IRELAND UNDER 19s won by 102 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Saturday, 27 January 2018, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Colin Maiden Park, Auckland Saturday, 27 January 2018, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 123 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Saturday, 27 January 2018, 11:00am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS won by 4 wickets
  • 27
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Nine
    Karori Park, Wellington Saturday, 27 January 2018, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Nine
    Centennial Park, Oamaru Saturday, 27 January 2018, 10:30am
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 32 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Nine
    St Paul's Collegiate, Hamilton Saturday, 27 January 2018, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Jan

    Bay of Plenty v Counties Manukau

    Hawke Cup Challenge Matches 2018 Men's Multi-Day Match Zone 1 Challenge
    Te Puke Domain, Te Puke Saturday, 27 January 2018, 10:30am
    COUNTIES MANUKAU won by 2 runs
  • 26
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 35 - Super League Quarter-Final 4
    John Davies Oval, Queenstown Friday, 26 January 2018, Super League Quarter-Final 4 - 10:30am
    INDIA UNDER 19s won by 131 runs
  • 26
    Jan

    Canada Under 19s v West Indies Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 36 - Plate Championshp Semi-Final 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Christchurch Friday, 26 January 2018, Plate Championshp Semi-Final 2 - 10:30am
    WEST INDIES UNDER 19s won by 187 runs
  • 26
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Karori Park, Wellington Friday, 26 January 2018, 4:00pm
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 2 runs
  • 26
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Centennial Park, Oamaru Friday, 26 January 2018, 4:00pm
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 5 wickets
  • 26
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    St Paul's Collegiate, Hamilton Friday, 26 January 2018, 3:30pm
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 95 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan tour of New Zealand International Twenty-20 Second T20I
    Eden Park, Auckland Thursday, 25 January 2018, 7:00pm
    PAKISTAN won by 48 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Afghanistan Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 31 - Super League Quarter-Final 3
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Thursday, 25 January 2018, Super League Quarter-Final 3 - 10:30am
    AFGHANISTAN UNDER 19s won by 202 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    Papua New Guinea Under 19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 32 - Plate Play Off Semi-Final 1
    Rangiora Oval, Christchurch Thursday, 25 January 2018, Plate Play Off Semi-Final 1 - 10:30am
    IRELAND UNDER 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 25
    Jan

    Namibia Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 33 - Plate Play Off Semi-Final 2
    Lincoln No.3, Christchurch Thursday, 25 January 2018, Plate Play Off Semi-Final 2 - 10:30am
    NAMIBIA UNDER 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 25
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 34 - Plate Championship Semi-Final 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Christchurch Thursday, 25 January 2018, Plate Championship Semi-Final 1 - 10:30am
    SRI LANKA UNDER 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 24
    Jan

    Pakistan Under 19s v South Africa Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 30 - Super League Quarter-Final 2
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 24 January 2018, Super League Quarter-Final 2 - 10:30am
    PAKISTAN UNDER 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 23
    Jan

    England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 27 - Super League Quarter-Final 1
    John Davies Oval, Queenstown Tuesday, 23 January 2018, Super League Quarter-Final 1 - 10:30am
    AUSTRALIA UNDER 19s won by 31 runs
  • 23
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 28 - Plate Championship Quarter-Final 3
    Lincoln No.3, Christchurch Tuesday, 23 January 2018, Plate Championship Quarter-Final 3 - 10:30am
    SRI LANKA UNDER 19s won by 311 runs
  • 23
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 29 - Plate Championship Quarter-Final 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Christchurch Tuesday, 23 January 2018, Plate Championship Quarter-Final 4 - 10:30am
    WEST INDIES UNDER 19s won by 4 wickets
  • 23
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's One-Day Match
    Donnelly Park, Levin Tuesday, 23 January 2018, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON A won by 4 wickets
  • 22
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan tour of New Zealand International Twenty-20 First T20I
    Westpac Stadium, Wellington Monday, 22 January 2018, 4:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Jan

    Canada Under 19s v Papua New Guinea Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 25 - Plate Championship Quarter-Final 1
    Lincoln No.3, Christchurch Monday, 22 January 2018, Plate Championship Quarter-Final 1 - 10:30am
    CANADA UNDER-19s won by 80 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Namibia Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 26 - Plate Championship Quarter-Final 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Christchurch Monday, 22 January 2018, Plate Championship Quarter-Final 2 - 10:30am
    ZIMBABWE UNDER 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Multi-Day Match
    Donnelly Park, Levin Monday, 22 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 21
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Multi-Day Match
    Donnelly Park, Levin Sunday, 21 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 20
    Jan

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 21 - Pool D
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Saturday, 20 January 2018, 10:30am
    IRELAND UNDER 19s won by 4 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 22 - Pool A
    Lincoln No.3, Christchurch Saturday, 20 January 2018, 10:30am
    WEST INDIES UNDER 19s won by 222 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    England Under 19s v Canada Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 23 - Pool C
    John Davies Oval, Queenstown Saturday, 20 January 2018, 10:30am
    ENGLAND UNDER 19s won by 282 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v South Africa Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 24 - Pool A
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Saturday, 20 January 2018, 2:00pm (D/N)
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER 19s won by 71 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Knights v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Grand Final
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Saturday, 20 January 2018, 4:00pm
    KNIGHTS won by 9 wickets
  • 20
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Te Atatu Park 1, Auckland Saturday, 20 January 2018, 10:00am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS UNDER 17s won by 4 wickets
  • 20
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Te Atatu Park 2, Auckland Saturday, 20 January 2018, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND UNDER 17s won by 13 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Te Atatu Park 3, Auckland Saturday, 20 January 2018, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY UNDER 17s won by 8 wickets
  • 19
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan tour of New Zealand ODI Fifth ODI
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Friday, 19 January 2018, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 15 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 18 - Pool D
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Friday, 19 January 2018, 10:30am
    PAKISTAN UNDER 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 19
    Jan

    Australia Under 19s v Papua New Guinea Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 19 - Pool B
    Lincoln No.3, Christchurch Friday, 19 January 2018, 10:30am
    AUSTRALIA UNDER 19s won by 311 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Zimbabwe Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 20 - Pool B
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Friday, 19 January 2018, 2:00pm (D/N)
    INDIA UNDER 19s won by 10 wickets
  • 19
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Te Atatu Park 1, Auckland Friday, 19 January 2018, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 19
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Te Atatu Park 2, Auckland Friday, 19 January 2018, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 19
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Te Atatu Park 3, Auckland Friday, 19 January 2018, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 19
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Te Atatu Park 1, Auckland Friday, 19 January 2018, 2:30pm
    CANTERBURY UNDER 17s won by 7 wickets
  • 19
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Te Atatu Park 2, Auckland Friday, 19 January 2018, 2:30pm
    WELLINGTON UNDER 17s won by 19 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Te Atatu Park 3, Auckland Friday, 19 January 2018, 2:30pm
    Match abandoned
  • 18
    Jan

    Namibia Under 19s v Canada Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 16 - Pool C
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Christchurch Thursday, 18 January 2018, 10:30am
    CANADA UNDER-19s won by 4 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v England Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 17 - Pool C
    John Davies Oval, Queenstown Thursday, 18 January 2018, 10:30am
    ENGLAND UNDER 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Afghanistan Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 12 - Pool D
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 10:30am
    AFGHANISTAN UNDER 19s won by 32 runs(DLS method)
  • 17
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 13 - Pool B
    Lincoln No.3, Christchurch Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 10:30am
    AUSTRALIA UNDER 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 14 - Pool A
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER 19s won by 243 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v South Africa Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 15 - Pool A
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 2:00pm (D/N)
    SOUTH AFRICA UNDER 19s won by 76 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Elimination Final
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 4:10pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 36 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Te Atatu Park 1, Auckland Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND UNDER 17s won by 8 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Te Atatu Park 2, Auckland Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 10:15am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS UNDER 17s won by 92 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Te Atatu Park 3, Auckland Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY UNDER 17s won by 152 runs
  • 16
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan tour of New Zealand ODI Fourth ODI
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Tuesday, 16 January 2018, 2:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 5 wickets
  • 16
    Jan

    Pakistan Under 19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 10 - Pool D
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Tuesday, 16 January 2018, 10:30am
    PAKISTAN UNDER 19s won by 9 wickets
  • 16
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Papua New Guinea Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 11 - Pool B
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Tuesday, 16 January 2018, 2:00pm (D/N)
    INDIA UNDER 19s won by 10 wickets
  • 16
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Te Atatu Park 1, Auckland Tuesday, 16 January 2018, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY UNDER 17s won by 35 runs
  • 16
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Te Atatu Park 2, Auckland Tuesday, 16 January 2018, 10:15am
    WELLINGTON UNDER 17s won by 4 wickets
  • 16
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Te Atatu Park 3, Auckland Tuesday, 16 January 2018, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND UNDER 17s won by 8 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Canada Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 8 - Pool C
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Christchurch Monday, 15 January 2018, 10:30am
    BANGLADESH UNDER 19s won by 66 runs
  • 15
    Jan

    England Under 19s v Namibia Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 9 - Pool C
    John Davies Oval, Queenstown Monday, 15 January 2018, 10:30am
    ENGLAND UNDER 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 5 - Pool D
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:30am
    SRI LANKA UNDER 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    South Africa Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 6 - Pool A
    Lincoln No.3, Christchurch Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:30am
    SOUTH AFRICA UNDER 19s won by 169 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 7 - Pool B
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Sunday, 14 January 2018, 2:00pm (D/N)
    INDIA UNDER 19s won by 100 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    Knights v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 28
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Sunday, 14 January 2018, 2:00pm
    KNIGHTS won by 4 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 29
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 14 January 2018, 2:00pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 29 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 30
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 14 January 2018, 4:10pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 2 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Karori Park, Wellington Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:00am
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 5 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 8 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 6 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Te Atatu Park 1, Auckland Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND UNDER 17s won by 4 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Te Atatu Park 2, Auckland Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:15am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS UNDER 17s won by 2 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Te Atatu Park 3, Auckland Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON UNDER 17s won by 34 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan tour of New Zealand ODI Third ODI
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Saturday, 13 January 2018, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 183 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Pakistan Under 19s v Afghanistan Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 1 - Pool D
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    AFGHANISTAN UNDER 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Papua New Guinea Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 2 - Pool B
    Lincoln No.3, Christchurch Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    ZIMBABWE UNDER 19s won by 10 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Namibia Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 3 - Pool C
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    BANGLADESH UNDER 19s won by 87 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v West Indies Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Match 4 - Pool A
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Saturday, 13 January 2018, 2:00pm (D/N)
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Karori Park, Wellington Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 23 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 13
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Te Atatu Park 1, Auckland Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:00am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS UNDER 17s won by 6 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Te Atatu Park 2, Auckland Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:15am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS UNDER 17s won by 87 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Te Atatu Park 3, Auckland Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND UNDER 17s won by 9 wickets
  • 12
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 27
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Friday, 12 January 2018, 4:00pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 56 runs
  • 12
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Karori Park, Wellington Friday, 12 January 2018, 4:00pm
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 23 runs
  • 12
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Friday, 12 January 2018, 3:30pm
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 16 runs
  • 12
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Friday, 12 January 2018, 4:00pm
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Jan

    Canada Under 19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 13
    Christ's College, Christchurch Thursday, 11 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Jan

    South Africa Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 14
    Hagley Park 4, Christchurch Thursday, 11 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 15
    Hagley Park 5, Christchurch Thursday, 11 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Jan

    England Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 16
    Lincoln Green, Christchurch Thursday, 11 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 10
    Jan

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Namibia Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 9
    Hagley Park 4, Christchurch Wednesday, 10 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 10
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 10
    Hagley Park 5, Christchurch Wednesday, 10 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 10
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v Zimbabwe Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 11
    Lincoln Green, Christchurch Wednesday, 10 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 10
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Papua New Guinea Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 12
    Lincoln No.3, Christchurch Wednesday, 10 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 10
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 26
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Wednesday, 10 January 2018, 4:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 4 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan tour of New Zealand ODI Second ODI
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Tuesday, 9 January 2018, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 8 wickets DLS Method
  • 09
    Jan

    India Under 19s v South Africa Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 5
    Christ's College, Christchurch Tuesday, 9 January 2018, 10:30am
    INDIA UNDER 19s won by 189 runs
  • 09
    Jan

    Ireland Under 19s v England Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 6
    Hagley Park 2, Christchurch Tuesday, 9 January 2018, 10:30am
    ENGLAND UNDER 19s won by 125 runs
  • 09
    Jan

    Kenya Under 19s v Canada Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 7
    Hagley Park 4, Christchurch Tuesday, 9 January 2018, 10:30am
    CANADA UNDER-19s won by 8 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 8
    Hagley Park 5, Christchurch Tuesday, 9 January 2018, 10:30am
    AUSTRALIA UNDER 19s won by 53 runs
  • 09
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 25
    Queen's Park, Invercargill Tuesday, 9 January 2018, 4:00pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 118 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Afghanistan Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 1
    Christ's College, Christchurch Monday, 8 January 2018, 10:30am
    AFGHANISTAN UNDER 19s won by 56 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Pakistan Under 19s v Namibia Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 2
    Hagley Park 2, Christchurch Monday, 8 January 2018, 10:30am
    PAKISTAN UNDER 19s won by 190 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v New Zealand Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 3
    Hagley Park 4, Christchurch Monday, 8 January 2018, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER 19s won by 52 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v Papua New Guinea Under 19s

    ICC Under19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Youth ODI Warm-Up Warm-Up Match 4
    Lincoln Green, Christchurch Monday, 8 January 2018, 10:30am
    WEST INDIES UNDER 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 23
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 7 January 2018, 4:10pm
    KNIGHTS won by 6 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 24
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 7 January 2018, 2:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 62 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    Pakistan tour of New Zealand ODI First ODI
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Saturday, 6 January 2018, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 61 runs (DLS Method)
  • 06
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Northern Districts A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 19
    Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne Saturday, 6 January 2018, 10:30am
    SRI LANKA UNDER 19s won by 74 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Central Districts XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 20
    McLean Park, Napier Saturday, 6 January 2018, 10:30am
    INDIA UNDER 19s won by 67 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 22
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Saturday, 6 January 2018, 4:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 3 wickets
  • 05
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    New Zealand Under 19 Series Youth ODI Match Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 5 January 2018, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 05
    Jan

    Ireland Under 19s v Auckland Development XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 14
    Cornwall Park 1, Auckland Friday, 5 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 05
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Wellington A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 15
    Scots College, Wellington Friday, 5 January 2018, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 05
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v Canterbury A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 16
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Friday, 5 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 05
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Northern Districts A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 18
    Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne Friday, 5 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 05
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 21
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Friday, 5 January 2018, 4:10pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 04
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Central Districts XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 11
    McLean Park, Napier Thursday, 4 January 2018, 10:30am
    INDIA UNDER 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Northern Districts A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 12
    Harry Barker Reserve, Gisborne Thursday, 4 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 04
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Otago A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 17
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Thursday, 4 January 2018, 10:30am
    OTAGO A won by 24 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Ireland Under 19s v Auckland Development XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 13
    Cornwall Park 1, Auckland Thursday, 4 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 04
    Jan

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 20
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Thursday, 4 January 2018, 4:10pm
    Match abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies tour of New Zealand International Twenty-20 Third T20I
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Wednesday, 3 January 2018, 7:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 119 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    New Zealand XI v Pakistan

    Pakistan tour of New Zealand Men's One Day Warm-Up-Match Tour Match
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Wednesday, 3 January 2018, 11:00am
    PAKISTAN won by 120 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    New Zealand Under 19 Series Youth ODI Match Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 3 January 2018, 11:00am
    PAKISTAN UNDER 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Wellington A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 7
    Scots College, Wellington Wednesday, 3 January 2018, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON A won by 7 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v Canterbury A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 8
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Wednesday, 3 January 2018, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY A won by 60 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Otago A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 9
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Wednesday, 3 January 2018, 10:30am
    OTAGO A won by 6 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Central Districts XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 10
    Nelson Park, Napier Wednesday, 3 January 2018, 10:30am
    AFGHANISTAN UNDER 19s won by 18 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Central Districts XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 6
    McLean Park, Napier Tuesday, 2 January 2018, 10:30am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS XI won by 57 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 19
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Tuesday, 2 January 2018, 4:10pm
    KNIGHTS won by 9 wickets
  • 01
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies tour of New Zealand International Twenty-20 Second T20I
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Monday, 1 January 2018, 7:00pm
    No Result
  • 01
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Wellington A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 5
    Scots College, Wellington Monday, 1 January 2018, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON A won by 138 runs
  • 01
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 18
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Monday, 1 January 2018, 3:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 7 runs
  • 31
    Dec

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Otago A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 4
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 31 December 2017, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 31
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 17
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 31 December 2017, 4:10pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 7 wickets
  • 30
    Dec

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Central Districts XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 3
    Nelson Park, Napier Saturday, 30 December 2017, 10:30am
    AFGHANISTAN UNDER 19s won by 4 wickets
  • 30
    Dec

    Central Stags v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 16
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Saturday, 30 December 2017, 4:00pm
    KNIGHTS won by 5 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies tour of New Zealand International Twenty-20 First T20I
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Friday, 29 December 2017, 3:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 47 runs
  • 29
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Six
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 29 December 2017, 10:00am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Six
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 29 December 2017, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 64 runs
  • 29
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Six
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 29 December 2017, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 4 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Central Districts XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 2
    Nelson Park, Napier Thursday, 28 December 2017, 10:30am
    AFGHANISTAN UNDER 19s won by 5 runs DLS Method
  • 28
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 14
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Thursday, 28 December 2017, 2:00pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 7 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 15
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Thursday, 28 December 2017, 4:00pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 5 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 28 December 2017, 10:30am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 59 runs
  • 28
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 28 December 2017, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 4 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 28 December 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 70 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Knights v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 13
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Wednesday, 27 December 2017, 7:10pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 49 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 27 December 2017, 3:00pm
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 27 December 2017, 3:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 27 December 2017, 3:00pm
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 8 runs
  • 26
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies tour of New Zealand ODI Third ODI
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Tuesday, 26 December 2017, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 66 runs (DLS method)
  • 26
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 11
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Tuesday, 26 December 2017, 4:00pm
    Match abandoned
  • 26
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 12
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Tuesday, 26 December 2017, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 6 wickets
  • 24
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 10
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 24 December 2017, 3:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 2 wickets
  • 23
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies tour of New Zealand ODI Second ODI
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 23 December 2017, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 204 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Central Districts A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches Men's One-Day Match Match 1
    Nelson Park, Napier Saturday, 23 December 2017, 11:00am
    AFGHANISTAN UNDER 19s won by 19 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Knights v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 9
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Saturday, 23 December 2017, 2:00pm
    KNIGHTS won by 106 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 8
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Friday, 22 December 2017, 3:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 17 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    New Zealand Under 19s v Zimbabwe Under 19s

    New Zealand Under 19 Series Men's One Day Warm-Up-Match Match Two
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Thursday, 21 December 2017, 2:00pm
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER 19s won by 2 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Thursday, 21 December 2017, 10:00am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS UNDER 21s won by 4 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Thursday, 21 December 2017, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY UNDER 21s won by 8 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Thursday, 21 December 2017, 10:00am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS UNDER 21s won by 9 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies tour of New Zealand ODI First ODI
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 5 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 7
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 4:00pm
    KNIGHTS won by 1 run
  • 20
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 10:00am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS UNDER 21s won by 9 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON UNDER 21s won by 5 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND UNDER 21s won by 5 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 2:30pm
    WELLINGTON UNDER 21s won by 7 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 2:30pm
    AUCKLAND UNDER 21s won by 5 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 2:30pm
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS UNDER 21s won by 2 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    New Zealand Under 19s v Zimbabwe Under 19s

    New Zealand Under 19 Series Men's One Day Warm-Up-Match Match One
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Tuesday, 19 December 2017, 2:00pm
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER 19s won by 213 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Tuesday, 19 December 2017, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY UNDER 21s won by 2 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Tuesday, 19 December 2017, 10:15am
    AUCKLAND UNDER 21s won by 3 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Tuesday, 19 December 2017, 10:30am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS UNDER 21s won by 9 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 5
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Sunday, 17 December 2017, 2:00pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 8 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 6
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 17 December 2017, 4:10pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 17
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Sunday, 17 December 2017, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY UNDER 21s won by 6 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Sunday, 17 December 2017, 10:15am
    OTAGO UNDER 21s won by 97 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Sunday, 17 December 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS UNDER 21s won by 176 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    New Zealand XI v West Indies

    West Indies tour of New Zealand Men's One Day Warm-Up-Match Tour Match
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Saturday, 16 December 2017, 11:00am
    NEW ZEALAND XI won by 6 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Knights v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 4
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Saturday, 16 December 2017, 7:10pm
    KNIGHTS won by 7 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Saturday, 16 December 2017, 10:00am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS UNDER 21s won by 119 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Saturday, 16 December 2017, 10:15am
    CANTERBURY UNDER 21s won by 3 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Saturday, 16 December 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON UNDER 21s won by 4 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 3
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Friday, 15 December 2017, 7:10pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 32 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Friday, 15 December 2017, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND UNDER 21s won by 188 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Friday, 15 December 2017, 10:15am
    OTAGO UNDER 21s won by 4 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Friday, 15 December 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS UNDER 21s won by 8 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 2
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Thursday, 14 December 2017, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 134 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 1
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Wednesday, 13 December 2017, 4:00pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 5 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Auckland Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 12 December 2017, 9:30am
    Match Abandoned - No Result
  • 12
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 12 December 2017, 9:30am
    Match Abandoned- No Result
  • 12
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 12 December 2017, 9:30am
    Match abandoned - No Result
  • 11
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 11 December 2017, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY UNDER 19s won by 153 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 11 December 2017, 10:15am
    AUCKLAND UNDER 19s won by 6 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 11 December 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON UNDER 19s won by 58 runs
  • 10
    Dec

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Sunday, 10 December 2017, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 3 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 10 December 2017, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 5 wickets (DLS method)
  • 10
    Dec

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 10 December 2017, 11:00am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS won by 43 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies tour of New Zealand Test Match Second Test Match
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Saturday, 9 December 2017, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 240 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Auckland Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 9 December 2017, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON UNDER 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Saturday, 9 December 2017, 10:15am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS UNDER 19s won by 33 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Saturday, 9 December 2017, 10:30am
    OTAGO UNDER 19s won by 18 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS UNDER 19s won by 10 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:15am
    CANTERBURY UNDER 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND UNDER 19s won by 88 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Hutt International Boys' School v Tauranga Boys' College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    TAURANGA BOYS' COLLEGE won by 2 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Otago Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    Match tied
  • 08
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' High School v Christchurch Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 50 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' High School v Rosmini College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Thursday, 7 December 2017, 10:00am
    ROSMINI COLLEGE won by 8 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Otago Boys' High School v Hutt International Boys' School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Thursday, 7 December 2017, 10:00am
    OTAGO BOYS' HS won by 7 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' High School v Tauranga Boys' College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Thursday, 7 December 2017, 10:00am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 172 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 85 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 6 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 7 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND UNDER 19s won by 9 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:15am
    WELLINGTON UNDER 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:30am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS UNDER 19s won by 1 wicket
  • 06
    Dec

    Tauranga Boys' College v Rosmini College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    ROSMINI COLLEGE won by 86 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' High School v Hutt International Boys' School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 113 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' High School v Otago Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    OTAGO BOYS' HS won by 3 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY UNDER 19s won by 27 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:15am
    WELLINGTON UNDER 19s won by 16 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND UNDER 19s won by 27 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Hutt International Boys' School v Palmerston North Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS' HS won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Christchurch Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 29 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Otago Boys' High School v Tauranga Boys' College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    TAURANGA BOYS' COLLEGE won by 24 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS UNDER 19s won by 27 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Auckland Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:15am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS UNDER 19s won by 128 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    National Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON UNDER 19s won by 71 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Otago Boys' High School v Christchurch Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 7 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Tauranga Boys' College v Palmerston North Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    TAURANGA BOYS' COLLEGE won by 2 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Hutt International Boys' School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    ROSMINI COLLEGE won by 4 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 3 December 2017, 11:00am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Sunday, 3 December 2017, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 3 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Sunday, 3 December 2017, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Melville Park, Auckland Sunday, 3 December 2017, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 41 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 3 December 2017, 10:00am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 8 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    St Paul's Collegiate, Hamilton Sunday, 3 December 2017, 10:00am
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Tawa College v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Sunday, 3 December 2017, 9:30am
    ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE won by 117 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Epsom Girls' Grammar School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Sunday, 3 December 2017, 9:30am
    EPSOM GIRLS GS won by 44 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' High School v New Plymouth Girls' High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Sunday, 3 December 2017, 9:30am
    CHRISTCHURCH GIRLS' HS won by 101 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Melville Park, Auckland Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 91 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    St Paul's Collegiate, Hamilton Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 4 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Christchurch Girls' High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:00am
    ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE won by 10 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' High School v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:00am
    TAURANGA GIRLS' COLLEGE won by 9 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Epsom Girls' Grammar School v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:00am
    EPSOM GIRLS GS won by 54 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Epsom Girls' Grammar School v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Saturday, 2 December 2017, 2:00pm
    EPSOM GIRLS GS won by 19 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Tawa College v New Plymouth Girls' High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Saturday, 2 December 2017, 2:00pm
    NEW PLYMOUTH GIRLS' HS won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Christchurch Girls' High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Saturday, 2 December 2017, 2:00pm
    CHRISTCHURCH GIRLS' HS won by 10 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v West Indies

    West Indies tour of New Zealand Test Match First Test Match
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Friday, 1 December 2017, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by an innings and 67 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Devonport Domain, Auckland Friday, 1 December 2017, 4:00pm
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 13 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Friday, 1 December 2017, 4:00pm
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 8 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    St Paul's Collegiate, Hamilton Friday, 1 December 2017, 3:30pm
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 7 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Hobart Hurricanes

    Trans-Tasman Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Friday, 1 December 2017, 4:00pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 25 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' High School v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Friday, 1 December 2017, 10:00am
    ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE won by 103 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Epsom Girls' Grammar School v Christchurch Girls' High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Friday, 1 December 2017, 10:00am
    EPSOM GIRLS GS won by 106 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Tawa College v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Friday, 1 December 2017, 10:00am
    TAURANGA GIRLS' COLLEGE won by 6 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Friday, 1 December 2017, 2:00pm
    ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE won by 87 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' High School v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Friday, 1 December 2017, 2:00pm
    CHRISTCHURCH GIRLS' HS won by 82 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' High School v Epsom Girls' Grammar School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Friday, 1 December 2017, 2:00pm
    EPSOM GIRLS GS won by 83 runs
  • 30
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Hobart Hurricanes

    Trans-Tasman Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Match One
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Thursday, 30 November 2017, 1:00pm
    HOBART HURRICANES won by 8 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's One-Day Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Monday, 27 November 2017, 10:30am
    OTAGO A won by 69 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 26 November 2017, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 4 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Melville Park, Auckland Sunday, 26 November 2017, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 8 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Donnelly Park, Levin Sunday, 26 November 2017, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 80 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    New Zealand A v West Indies

    West Indies tour of New Zealand Men’s Three Day Warm-Up Match Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 25 November 2017, 11:00am
    Match drawn
  • 25
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 25 November 2017, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Melville Park, Auckland Saturday, 25 November 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 5 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Donnelly Park, Levin Saturday, 25 November 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 154 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Balmacewen Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3a, Lincoln University Saturday, 25 November 2017, 9:30am
    BALMACEWEN INTERMEDIATE won by 8 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3b, Lincoln University Saturday, 25 November 2017, 9:30am
    HEATON NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 72 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    St Mary's School (Carterton) v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Saturday, 25 November 2017, 9:30am
    ST MARY'S SCHOOL (CARTERTON) won by 31 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Five
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 7 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Five
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 24 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Five
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:30am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS won by 25 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Friday, 24 November 2017, 4:00pm
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 6 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Melville Park, Auckland Friday, 24 November 2017, 4:00pm
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 31 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Donnelly Park, Levin Friday, 24 November 2017, 3:30pm
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 8 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate v Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3a, Lincoln University Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:00am
    HEATON NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 4 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    St Mary's School (Carterton) v Holy Cross Catholic School

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3b, Lincoln University Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:00am
    HOLY CROSS CATHOLIC SCHOOL won by 72 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:00am
    RAROA NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 8 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Morrinsville Intermediate v Balmacewen Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3b, Lincoln University Friday, 24 November 2017, 2:00pm
    BALMACEWEN INTERMEDIATE won by 37 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    St Mary's School (Carterton) v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3a, Lincoln University Friday, 24 November 2017, 2:00pm
    ST MARY'S SCHOOL (CARTERTON) won by 50 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 24 November 2017, 2:00pm
    HEATON NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 27 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v Balmacewen Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    RAROA NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 2 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3a, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    HOLY CROSS CATHOLIC SCHOOL won by 72 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v St Mary's School (Carterton)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3b, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    HEATON NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 107 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate v St Mary's School (Carterton)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 2:00pm
    ST MARY'S SCHOOL (CARTERTON) won by 5 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Morrinsville Intermediate v Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3a, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 2:00pm
    HEATON NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 94 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3b, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 2:00pm
    HOLY CROSS CATHOLIC SCHOOL won by 4 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Five
    Owen Delany Park 1, Taupo Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 10:00am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS A won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Six
    Owen Delany Park 4, Taupo Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 36 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Auckland A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Final 1 v 2
    Owen Delany Park 4, Taupo Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 2:00pm
    AUCKLAND A won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Wellington A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Play-Off 3 v 4
    Owen Delany Park 1, Taupo Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 2:00pm
    WELLINGTON A won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Southland Boys' High School v Tauranga Intermediate School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    TAURANGA IS won by 22 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys) v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Medbury School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 6 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Match One
    Owen Delany Park 1, Taupo Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 11:00am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS A won by 19 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Auckland A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Two
    Owen Delany Park 4, Taupo Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Three
    Owen Delany Park 1, Taupo Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 3:00pm
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS A won by 44 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Four
    Owen Delany Park 4, Taupo Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 3:00pm
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS A won by 44 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    RAROA NORMAL IS (BOYS) won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Medbury School v Southland Boys' High School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    King's School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 9 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Huntley School v Tauranga Intermediate School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    HUNTLEY SCHOOL won by 12 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Medbury School v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Southland Boys' High School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    RAROA NORMAL IS (BOYS) won by 9 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    King's School v Tauranga Intermediate School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 3 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    Southland Boys' High School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    HUNTLEY SCHOOL won by 8 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys) v Medbury School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    RAROA NORMAL IS (BOYS) won by 21 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate School v Medbury School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 106 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Huntley School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    HUNTLEY SCHOOL won by 19 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Southland Boys' High School v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 105 runs
  • 15
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Four
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 15 November 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Wednesday, 15 November 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 2 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Four
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Wednesday, 15 November 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 8 wickets
  • 14
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's Twenty20 International Fourth Twenty20 International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Tuesday, 14 November 2017, 7:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's Twenty20 International Third Twenty20 International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Sunday, 12 November 2017, 7:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 42 runs
  • 12
    Nov

    Otago A v Canterbury A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Multi-Day Match
    Centennial Park, Oamaru Sunday, 12 November 2017, 10:30am
    OTAGO A won by 60 runs
  • 09
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's Twenty20 International Second Twenty20 International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Thursday, 9 November 2017, 7:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 39 runs
  • 08
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's Twenty20 International First Twenty20 International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Wednesday, 8 November 2017, 7:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 15 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India International Twenty-20 Third Twenty20 International
    Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram Tuesday, 7 November 2017, 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    India won by 6 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Tuesday, 7 November 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by an innings and 86 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Three
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Tuesday, 7 November 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 82 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Tuesday, 7 November 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 135 runs
  • 05
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's One-Day International Third One Day International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Sunday, 5 November 2017, 6:30pm
    Pakistan Women won by 5 wickets
  • 04
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India International Twenty-20 Second Twenty20 International
    SCA Stadium, Rajkot Saturday, 4 November 2017, 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    BLACKCAPS won by 40 runs
  • 02
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's One-Day International Second One Day International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Thursday, 2 November 2017, 6:30pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 7 wickets
  • 01
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India International Twenty-20 First Twenty20 International
    Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Wednesday, 1 November 2017, 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    INDIA won by 53 runs
  • 31
    Oct

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's One-Day International First One Day International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Tuesday, 31 October 2017, 6:30pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 8 runs
  • 31
    Oct

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Multi-Day Match
    Shore Road, Auckland Tuesday, 31 October 2017, 10:00am
    Match drawn
  • 30
    Oct

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Two
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Monday, 30 October 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 256 runs
  • 30
    Oct

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Two
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Monday, 30 October 2017, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 8 runs
  • 30
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Two
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Monday, 30 October 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by an innings and 43 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India ODI Third One Day International
    Green Park, Kanpur Sunday, 29 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    INDIA won by 6 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    Auckland A v Northland

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's One-Day Match
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 29 October 2017, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 68 runs
  • 25
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India ODI Second One Day International
    MCA Stadium, Pune Wednesday, 25 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    INDIA won by 6 wickets
  • 23
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round One
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Monday, 23 October 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by an innings and 205 runs
  • 23
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round One
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Monday, 23 October 2017, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 23
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round One
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Monday, 23 October 2017, 10:30am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India ODI First One Day International
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Sunday, 22 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    BLACKCAPS won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    New Zealand U19 Red v New Zealand U19 Blue

    New Zealand U19 Squad Matches Men's One-Day Match Second Practice Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 22 October 2017, 10:00am
    NEW ZEALAND U19 RED won by 7 runs
  • 21
    Oct

    New Zealand U19 Red v New Zealand U19 Blue

    New Zealand U19 Squad Matches Men's One-Day Match First Practice Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 21 October 2017, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND U19 BLUE won by 24 runs
  • 19
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Indian Board President's XI

    BLACKCAPS tour of India Men's One Day Warm-Up-Match Second One Day Warm-Up Match
    Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Thursday, 19 October 2017, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    New Zealanders won by 33 runs
  • 17
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Indian Board President's XI

    BLACKCAPS tour of India Men's One Day Warm-Up-Match First One Day Warm-Up Match
    Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Tuesday, 17 October 2017, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    Indian Board President's XI won by 30 runs
  • 15
    Oct

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India Men's One-Day Match Match Five
    Dr. YSR Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Sunday, 15 October 2017, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    India A won by 3 wickets
  • 13
    Oct

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India Men's One-Day Match Match Four
    Dr. YSR Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Friday, 13 October 2017, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    India A won by 64 runs
  • 11
    Oct

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India Men's One-Day Match Match Three
    Dr. YSR Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Wednesday, 11 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    India A won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Oct

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India Men's One-Day Match Match Two
    Dr. YSR Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Tuesday, 10 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    match tied
  • 10
    Oct

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Major Association Pre-Season Matches Men’s Four Day Warm-Up Match
    Molyneux Park 2, Alexandra Tuesday, 10 October 2017, 12:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 6 wickets
  • 06
    Oct

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India Men's One-Day Match Match One
    Dr. YSR Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Friday, 6 October 2017, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    match abandoned without a ball bowled
  • 30
    Sep

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India First Class Match Second Match
    Dr GL Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Vijayawada Saturday, 30 September 2017, 5:00pm (NZ Time)
    India A won by innings and 26 runs
  • 23
    Sep

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India First Class Match First Match
    Dr GL Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Vijayawada Saturday, 23 September 2017, 4:00pm (NZ Time)
    INDIA A won by an innings and 31 runs

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels BLK Burger King Caltex CCC GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Powerade Radio Sport TAB Tui