Add to Calendar
  • 29
    Mar

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Ten
    McLean Park, Napier Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 3 wickets
  • 29
    Mar

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Ten
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 7 wickets
  • 29
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Ten
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Wednesday, 29 March 2017, 10:30am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS won by 3 wickets
  • 21
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Nine
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Tuesday, 21 March 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Nine
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Tuesday, 21 March 2017, 10:30am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS won by 9 wickets
  • 21
    Mar

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Nine
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Tuesday, 21 March 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 4 wickets
  • 14
    Mar

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Eight
    McLean Park, Napier Tuesday, 14 March 2017, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 14
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Eight
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Tuesday, 14 March 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 71 runs
  • 14
    Mar

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Eight
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Tuesday, 14 March 2017, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY Won by an Innings and 119 Runs
  • 07
    Mar

    Central Districts A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Nelson Park, Napier Tuesday, 7 March 2017, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 06
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Seven (Day/Night)
    Eden Park, Auckland Monday, 6 March 2017, 2:30pm
    Match drawn
  • 06
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Seven (Day/Night)
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Monday, 6 March 2017, 2:30pm
    Match drawn
  • 06
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Seven (Day/Night)
    Westpac Stadium, Wellington Monday, 6 March 2017, 2:30pm
    Match drawn
  • 26
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 26 February 2017, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 7 wickets
  • 25
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Six
    Colin Maiden Park, Auckland Saturday, 25 February 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 25
    Feb

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Six
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Saturday, 25 February 2017, 10:30am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Feb

    Auckland A v Canterbury A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Melville Park, Auckland Tuesday, 21 February 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND A won by 3 wickets
  • 18
    Feb

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Grand Final
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Saturday, 18 February 2017, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 28 runs
  • 15
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Elimination Final
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 15 February 2017, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 5 wickets
  • 14
    Feb

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Shore Road, Auckland Tuesday, 14 February 2017, 11:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 12
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Grand Final
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 12 February 2017, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 6 wickets
  • 11
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Qualifying Final 1
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 11 February 2017, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 27 runs
  • 11
    Feb

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Qualifying Final 2
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Saturday, 11 February 2017, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 48 runs
  • 11
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Grand Final
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Saturday, 11 February 2017, 12:00pm
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 5 runs
  • 08
    Feb

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Wednesday, 8 February 2017, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 8 February 2017, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 2 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Eight
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Wednesday, 8 February 2017, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 2 wickets
  • 05
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 5 February 2017, 10:00am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 28 runs
  • 05
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 5 February 2017, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 108 runs
  • 05
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Nelson Park, Napier Sunday, 5 February 2017, 10:00am
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 6 wickets
  • 04
    Feb

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Saturday, 4 February 2017, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 227 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Colin Maiden Park, Auckland Saturday, 4 February 2017, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 25 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Saturday, 4 February 2017, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Karori Park, Wellington Saturday, 4 February 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 1 run
  • 04
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 4 February 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 148 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Nelson Park, Napier Saturday, 4 February 2017, 10:30am
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 6 wickets
  • 03
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Nelson Park, Napier Friday, 3 February 2017, 3:30pm
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 39 runs
  • 03
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Karori Park, Wellington Friday, 3 February 2017, 3:00pm
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 8 wickets
  • 03
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Friday, 3 February 2017, 3:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 6 wickets
  • 01
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Queen's Park, Invercargill Wednesday, 1 February 2017, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 33 runs
  • 01
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 1 February 2017, 11:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 01
    Feb

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 1 February 2017, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 2 runs
  • 29
    Jan

    Galaxy v Velocity

    SKYCITY Hamilton NPL Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Jansen Park 1, Hamilton Sunday, 29 January 2017, 12:30pm
    GALAXY won by 10 runs
  • 29
    Jan

    Sonic v Power

    SKYCITY Hamilton NPL Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Jansen Park 2, Hamilton Sunday, 29 January 2017, 12:30pm
    SONIC won by 1 wicket
  • 28
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Saturday, 28 January 2017, 11:00am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS won by 135 runs
  • 28
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Saturday, 28 January 2017, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 23 runs
  • 28
    Jan

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Saturday, 28 January 2017, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 5 wickets
  • 25
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Wednesday, 25 January 2017, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 4 runs (DLS method)
  • 25
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Wednesday, 25 January 2017, 11:00am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS won by 125 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 25 January 2017, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 10 runs (DLS method)
  • 22
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 22 January 2017, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 22
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 22 January 2017, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 22
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Sunday, 22 January 2017, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 2 wickets
  • 21
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 21 January 2017, 9:30am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-17s won by 26 runs
  • 21
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Saturday, 21 January 2017, 9:30am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-17s won by 83 runs
  • 21
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Saturday, 21 January 2017, 9:30am
    OTAGO UNDER-17s won by 46 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 20 January 2017, 10am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-17s won by 88 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 20 January 2017, 10am
    WELLINGTON UNDER-17s won by 39 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 20 January 2017, 10am
    OTAGO UNDER-17s won by 141 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 19 January 2017, 10am
    WELLINGTON UNDER-17s won by 5 wickets
  • 19
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 19 January 2017, 10am
    NORTHERN UNDER-17s won by 45 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 19 January 2017, 10am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-17s won by 30 runs
  • 18
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 18 January 2017, 10am
    OTAGO UNDER-17s won by 62 runs
  • 18
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 18 January 2017, 10am
    WELLINGTON UNDER-17s won by 5 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 18 January 2017, 10am
    CENTRAL UNDER-17s won by 6 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    McLean Park, Napier Wednesday, 18 January 2017, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 4 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Wednesday, 18 January 2017, 11:00am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS won by 9 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Wednesday, 18 January 2017, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 19 runs
  • 15
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 15 January 2017, 10am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-17s won by 3 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Sunday, 15 January 2017, 10am
    Match drawn - First Innings win to CENTRAL UNDER-17s
  • 15
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Sunday, 15 January 2017, 10am
    Match drawn- First Innings Win to Wellington
  • 15
    Jan

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Sunday, 15 January 2017, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 2 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round One
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 15 January 2017, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 3 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 15 January 2017, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 161 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 13 January 2017, 10am
    Match drawn - First Innings win to WELLINGTON
  • 13
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 13 January 2017, 10am
    Match drawn - First Innings win for Otago
  • 13
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 13 January 2017, 10am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-17s won by an innings and 134 runs
  • 10
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 18s v Canterbury A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 21
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 10 January 2017, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY A won by 6 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 18s v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 18
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 9 January 2017, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON A won by 246 runs
  • 09
    Jan

    Canterbury A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 19
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 9 January 2017, 10:15am
    CANTERBURY A won by 8 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 20
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 9 January 2017, 10:30am
    NORTHERN A won by 25 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 15
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 8 January 2017, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 2 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Otago A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 16
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Sunday, 8 January 2017, 10:15am
    NORTHERN A won by 109 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Wellington A v Canterbury A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 17
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Sunday, 8 January 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON A won by 234 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Grand Final
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Saturday, 7 January 2017, 4:10pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 14 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v New Zealand Under 18s

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 12
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 7 January 2017, 10:00am
    NORTHERN A won by 121 runs (DLS Method)
  • 07
    Jan

    Wellington A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round 13
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Saturday, 7 January 2017, 10:15am
    WELLINGTON A won by 62 runs (DLS Method)
  • 07
    Jan

    Otago A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 14
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Saturday, 7 January 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL A won by 63 runs (DLS Method)
  • 06
    Jan

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 11
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 6 January 2017, 10:00am
    OTAGO A won by 14 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Elimination Final
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Thursday, 5 January 2017, 4:10pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 3 wickets
  • 05
    Jan

    Canterbury A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 8
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 5 January 2017, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 111 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 9
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 5 January 2017, 10:15am
    WELLINGTON A won by 40 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Central Districts A v New Zealand Under 18s

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 10
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 5 January 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL A won by 47 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Wellington A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 5
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 4 January 2017, 10:00am
    No Result
  • 04
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Canterbury A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 6
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 4 January 2017, 10:15am
    No result
  • 04
    Jan

    Auckland A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 7
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 4 January 2017, 10:30am
    No result
  • 04
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Melville Park, Auckland Wednesday, 4 January 2017, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 04
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Wednesday, 4 January 2017, 10:00am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 91 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 4 January 2017, 10:00am
    No result
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 29
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 4:10pm
    CENTRAL STAGS Won by 11 runs (DLS)
  • 03
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 30
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 2:00pm
    Wellington won by 12 runs ( Super Over)
  • 03
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 10:00am
    CENTRAL A won by 6 wickets (DLS method)
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland A v New Zealand Under 18s

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 3
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 10:15am
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER-18s won by 44 runs (DLS method)
  • 03
    Jan

    Otago A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 4
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON A won by 7 wickets (DLS method)
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 4 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 03
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Tuesday, 3 January 2017, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Knights

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 28
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Monday, 2 January 2017, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 9 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 18s v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Match 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 2 January 2017, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER-18s won by 7 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Monday, 2 January 2017, 2:00pm
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 6 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Monday, 2 January 2017, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 31 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Melville Park, Auckland Monday, 2 January 2017, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 01
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 27
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 1 January 2017, 2:00pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 7 wickets
  • 31
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 26
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Saturday, 31 December 2016, 4pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 27 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 25
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Friday, 30 December 2016, 7:10pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 9 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Knights v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 23
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Thursday, 29 December 2016, 4:00pm
    KNIGHTS won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 24
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Thursday, 29 December 2016, 4:00pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 64 runs
  • 29
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 29 December 2016, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 9 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 29 December 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 2 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 29 December 2016, 10:00am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 4 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 22
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Wednesday, 28 December 2016, 2:00pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 6 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 28 December 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 4 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 28 December 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 1 wicket
  • 28
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 28 December 2016, 10:15am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 2 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Knights v Auckland Aces

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 21
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Tuesday, 27 December 2016, 4:10pm
    KNIGHTS won by 9 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 27 December 2016, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 27 December 2016, 4:00pm
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 2 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 27 December 2016, 4:00pm
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 7 wickets
  • 26
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 19
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Monday, 26 December 2016, 4:00pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 6 wickets
  • 26
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 20
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Monday, 26 December 2016, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 16 runs
  • 24
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 18
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Saturday, 24 December 2016, 2:10pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 2 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Knights v Central Stags

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 16
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Friday, 23 December 2016, 7:10pm
    KNIGHTS won by 10 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Otago Volts

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 17
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Friday, 23 December 2016, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 7 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match 1 v 2 Final
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 23 December 2016, 10:00am
    OTAGO UNDER-19s won by 5 runs (DLS method)
  • 23
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match 3 v 4 Playoff
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 23 December 2016, 10:00am
    No result
  • 23
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match 5 v 6 Playoff
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 23 December 2016, 10:00am
    No result
  • 22
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 15
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Thursday, 22 December 2016, 4:00pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 33 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match 1 v 4 Play-Off
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 22 December 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 89 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match 5 v 6 Play-Off
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 22 December 2016, 10:15am
    CENTRAL UNDER-19s won by 33 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match 2 v 3 Play-Off
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 22 December 2016, 10:30am
    OTAGO UNDER-19s won by 49 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 14
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Wednesday, 21 December 2016, 4:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 1 run
  • 21
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Wednesday, 21 December 2016, 10am
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 21 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Wednesday, 21 December 2016, 10am
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Wednesday, 21 December 2016, 10am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 17 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 20 December 2016, 10:00am
    OTAGO UNDER-19s won by 6 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 20 December 2016, 10:15am
    WELLINGTON UNDER-19s won by 89 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 20 December 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 96 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Tuesday, 20 December 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 1 run
  • 20
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Tuesday, 20 December 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND WOMEN U-21s won by 6 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Tuesday, 20 December 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 8 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Tuesday, 20 December 2016, 2:30pm
    AUCKLAND WOMEN U-21s won by 47 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Tuesday, 20 December 2016, 2:30pm
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 52 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Tuesday, 20 December 2016, 2:30pm
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 19 December 2016, 10:00am
    NORTHERN UNDER-19s won by 8 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Auckland Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 19 December 2016, 10:15am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 1 wicket
  • 19
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 19 December 2016, 10:30am
    OTAGO UNDER-19s won by 4 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Monday, 19 December 2016, 10am
    OTAGO WOMEN U-21s won by 38 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Monday, 19 December 2016, 10:15am
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 45 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Monday, 19 December 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND WOMEN U-21s won by 8 wickets
  • 18
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 11
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 18 December 2016, 4:00pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 5 wickets
  • 18
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 12
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Sunday, 18 December 2016, 2:00pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 9 runs
  • 18
    Dec

    Knights v Otago Volts

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 13
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Sunday, 18 December 2016, 2:10pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 8 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Knights v Auckland Aces

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 10
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Saturday, 17 December 2016, 7:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 38 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 17 December 2016, 10:00am
    CENTRAL UNDER-19s won by 1 wicket
  • 17
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Saturday, 17 December 2016, 10:15am
    NORTHERN UNDER-19s won by 13 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Saturday, 17 December 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-19s won by 6 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Saturday, 17 December 2016, 10am
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 117 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Saturday, 17 December 2016, 10:15am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 8 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Saturday, 17 December 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 4 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 8
    McLean Park, Napier Friday, 16 December 2016, 7:10pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 5 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 9
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Friday, 16 December 2016, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 9 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 16 December 2016, 10:00am
    CENTRAL UNDER-19s won by 89 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 16 December 2016, 10:15am
    WELLINGTON UNDER-19s won by 110 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Auckland Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 16 December 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 175 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Friday, 16 December 2016, 10am
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 6 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Friday, 16 December 2016, 10:15am
    OTAGO WOMEN U-21s won by 52 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Friday, 16 December 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND WOMEN U-21s won by 8 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 7
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Thursday, 15 December 2016, 4:10pm
    Match Tied (CANTERBURY KINGS won the Eliminator Over)
  • 15
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Auckland Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 15 December 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 15 December 2016, 10:15am
    OTAGO UNDER-19s won by 4 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 15 December 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN UNDER-19s won by 3 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Thursday, 15 December 2016, 10am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Thursday, 15 December 2016, 10:15am
    AUCKLAND WOMEN U-21s won by 8 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Thursday, 15 December 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 112 runs
  • 14
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Knights

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 6
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Wednesday, 14 December 2016, 5:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 2 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 5
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 11 December 2016, 2:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Central Stags v Knights

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 4
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Saturday, 10 December 2016, 7:10pm
    No result
  • 07
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Melbourne Stars (Women)

    Trans-Tasman Matches Domestic Twenty-20 Match Three
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 7 December 2016, 12:00pm
    MELBOURNE STARS (WOMEN) won by 38 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Melbourne Stars (Men)

    Trans-Tasman Matches Domestic Twenty-20 Match Four
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 7 December 2016, 4:00pm
    MELBOURNE STARS (MEN) won by 8 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Queen Elizabeth Park, Masterton Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 06
    Dec

    Otago A v Canterbury A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Tuesday, 6 December 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY A won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Otago A v Canterbury A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Monday, 5 December 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY A won by 179 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury Kings

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 1
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Sunday, 4 December 2016, 2:00pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 7 runs (DLS method)
  • 04
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 2
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 4 December 2016, 2:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 22 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    McDonald's Super Smash Domestic Twenty-20 Match 3
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Sunday, 4 December 2016, 2:00pm
    KNIGHTS won by 7 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Sunday, 4 December 2016, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 41 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Melville Park, Auckland Sunday, 4 December 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 9 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 4 December 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 8 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Melville Park, Auckland Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 2 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Saturday, 3 December 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 5 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Friday, 2 December 2016, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 3 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Devonport Domain, Auckland Friday, 2 December 2016, 4:00pm
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 42 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Friday, 2 December 2016, 3:00pm
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 7 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Sydney Thunder

    Trans-Tasman Matches Domestic Twenty-20 Match Two
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Friday, 2 December 2016, 4:30pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 20 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Canterbury Invitation XI v Sydney Thunder

    Trans-Tasman Matches Domestic Twenty-20 Match One
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Thursday, 1 December 2016, 2:00pm
    SYDNEY THUNDER won by 59 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Sunday, 27 November 2016, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 27
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 27 November 2016, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Nov

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 27 November 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 7 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Saturday, 26 November 2016, 10:30am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 3 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Saturday, 26 November 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 83 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Saturday, 26 November 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 25 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Friday, 25 November 2016, 3:00pm
    Match abandoned
  • 25
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Friday, 25 November 2016, 3:00pm
    Match abandoned
  • 25
    Nov

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Friday, 25 November 2016, 3:00pm
    No Result
  • 23
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round Three
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON A won by 4 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round Three
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 7 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament 1 v 2 Final
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 2:00pm
    WELLINGTON A won by 5 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Auckland A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament 3 v 4 Playoff
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Wednesday, 23 November 2016, 2:00pm
    CENTRAL A won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Five
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 22
    Nov

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Five
    Nelson Park, Napier Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 22
    Nov

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Five
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 10 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round One
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 11:00am
    CENTRAL A won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Auckland A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Twenty20 Min-Tournament Round One
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON A won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round Two
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 3:00pm
    NORTHERN A won by 8 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Wellington A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Twenty20 Mini-Tournament Round Two
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 3:00pm
    WELLINGTON A won by 7 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Four
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Tuesday, 15 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 14
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Four
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Monday, 14 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 14
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Four
    Queen's Park, Invercargill Monday, 14 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 05
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Three
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Saturday, 5 November 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS won by 21 runs
  • 05
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Saturday, 5 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 05
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Three
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Saturday, 5 November 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 01
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Tuesday, 1 November 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN A won by 5 wickets
  • 29
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Two
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Saturday, 29 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 29
    Oct

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Two
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 29 October 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 71 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Saturday, 29 October 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 2 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round One
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 22
    Oct

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round One
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round One
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Saturday, 22 October 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 6 wickets
  • 12
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Major Association Preseason Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Match 3
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Wednesday, 12 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 10
    Oct

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Major Association Preseason Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Match 1
    Nelson Park, Napier Monday, 10 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 10
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Major Association Preseason Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Match 2
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Monday, 10 October 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 15
    Sep

    New Zealand XI v NZC Emerging Players

    NZC Winter Training Squad Matches 2016 Men's One-Day Match Match Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 15 September 2016, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND XI won by 5 wickets
  • 13
    Sep

    New Zealand XI v NZC Emerging Players

    NZC Winter Training Squad Matches 2016 Men's One-Day Match Match Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 13 September 2016, 10:30am
    NZC EMERGING PLAYERS won by 28 runs (DLS Method)
  • 12
    Sep

    New Zealand XI v NZC Emerging Players

    NZC Winter Training Squad Matches 2016 Men's One-Day Match Match One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 12 September 2016, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND XI won by 3 runs

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels BLK Burger King Caltex CCC GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Powerade Radio Sport TAB Tui