Add to Calendar
  • 30
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Ten
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 30 March 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 7 wickets
  • 30
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Ten
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Wednesday, 30 March 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 30
    Mar

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Ten
    McLean Park, Napier Wednesday, 30 March 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 4 wickets
  • 23
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Nine
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 23 March 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 23
    Mar

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Nine
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 23 March 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 23
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Nine
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Wednesday, 23 March 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 15
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Eight
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Tuesday, 15 March 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 115 runs
  • 15
    Mar

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Eight
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Tuesday, 15 March 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 54 runs
  • 15
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Eight
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Tuesday, 15 March 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 10 runs
  • 08
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Seven
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Tuesday, 8 March 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 3 wickets
  • 08
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Seven
    Queen's Park, Invercargill Tuesday, 8 March 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 5 wickets
  • 08
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Seven
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Tuesday, 8 March 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 47 runs
  • 05
    Mar

    Otago A v Canterbury Country

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Tonga Park, Dunedin Saturday, 5 March 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 28
    Feb

    North Island v South Island

    Island of Origin 2015/16 Men's Twenty-20 Match Island of Origin Match
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 28 February 2016, 3:30pm
    NORTH ISLAND won by 6 wickets
  • 23
    Feb

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Weymouth Oval, Manurewa Tuesday, 23 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND A won by 91 runs
  • 20
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Six
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Saturday, 20 February 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 20
    Feb

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Six
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Saturday, 20 February 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 8 wickets
  • 20
    Feb

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Six
    McLean Park, Napier Saturday, 20 February 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 87 runs
  • 14
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Grand Final
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Sunday, 14 February 2016, 12:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 wickets
  • 13
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Five
    Colin Maiden Park, Auckland Saturday, 13 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by an innings and 119 runs
  • 13
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Five
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Saturday, 13 February 2016, 10:30am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 61 runs
  • 13
    Feb

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Five
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Saturday, 13 February 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 13
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Grand Final
    Melville Park, Auckland Saturday, 13 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 8 wickets
  • 09
    Feb

    Canterbury A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Tuesday, 9 February 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY A won by 2 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Ten
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Monday, 8 February 2016, 10:30am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 3 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Ten
    Melville Park, Auckland Monday, 8 February 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Ten
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Monday, 8 February 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 3 wickets
  • 07
    Feb

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Nine
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 7 February 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 6 wickets
  • 07
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Nine
    Melville Park, Auckland Sunday, 7 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 1 wicket
  • 07
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Nine
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 7 February 2016, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 06
    Feb

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Saturday, 6 February 2016, 3:00pm
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 8 wickets
  • 06
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Melville Park, Auckland Saturday, 6 February 2016, 4:00pm
    Match abandoned without a ball bowled
  • 06
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Saturday, 6 February 2016, 4:00pm
    Match abandoned
  • 05
    Feb

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Four
    McLean Park, Napier Friday, 5 February 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 284 runs
  • 05
    Feb

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Friday, 5 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 5 wickets
  • 05
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Four
    John Davies Oval, Queenstown Friday, 5 February 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 102 runs
  • 31
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Sunday, 31 January 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 32 runs
  • 31
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 31 January 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 9 wickets
  • 31
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Bruce Pulman Park, Auckland Sunday, 31 January 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 52 runs (DLS Method)
  • 30
    Jan

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Grand Final (Qualifying 1 Winner v Elimination Winner)
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Saturday, 30 January 2016, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 156 runs
  • 30
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Saturday, 30 January 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 44 runs
  • 30
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 30 January 2016, 10:30am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 3 wickets
  • 30
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Bruce Pulman Park, Auckland Saturday, 30 January 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Friday, 29 January 2016, 3:00pm
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 8 wickets
  • 29
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Friday, 29 January 2016, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 10 wickets
  • 29
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Bruce Pulman Park, Auckland Friday, 29 January 2016, 4:00pm
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 9 wickets
  • 27
    Jan

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Elimination Final (Qualifying 1 Loser v Qualifying 2 Winner)
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 27 January 2016, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 23
    Jan

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Qualifying Final 1 (1 v 2)
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 23 January 2016, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 2 wickets
  • 23
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Qualifying Final 2 (3 v 4)
    Queen's Park, Invercargill Saturday, 23 January 2016, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 125 runs DLS Method
  • 21
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 21 January 2016, 9:30am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-17s won by 3 wickets
  • 21
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 21 January 2016, 9:30am
    CENTRAL UNDER-17s won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 21 January 2016, 9:30am
    OTAGO UNDER-17s won by 105 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui Wednesday, 20 January 2016, 11:00am
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 3 wickets
  • 20
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Queen's Park, Invercargill Wednesday, 20 January 2016, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 221 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Wednesday, 20 January 2016, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 47 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 20 January 2016, 10:00am
    NORTHERN UNDER-17s won by 56 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 20 January 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-17s won by 1 wicket
  • 20
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 20 January 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON UNDER-17s won by 9 wickets
  • 19
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    Under 19 Tri-Series Men's One-Day Match Match Six
    ICC Academy Ground No.2, Dubai Tuesday, 19 January 2016,
    PAKISTAN UNDER-19s won by 31 runs
  • 18
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 18 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 18 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 18
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 18 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 17
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 17 January 2016, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 8 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 17 January 2016, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 17
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 17 January 2016, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 7 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    Under 19 Tri-Series Men's One-Day Match Match Five
    ICC Academy Ground No.2, Dubai Sunday, 17 January 2016,
    AUSTRALIA UNDER-19s won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 15 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 15
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 15 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match drawn
  • 15
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 15 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match drawn: First Innings win to NORTHERN UNDER-17s
  • 13
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Wednesday, 13 January 2016, 11:00am
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 8 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 13 January 2016, 11:00am
    Match Tied (DLS Method)
  • 13
    Jan

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 13 January 2016, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 98 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 13 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 13 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 13 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 11
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    Under 19 Tri-Series Men's One-Day Match Match Two
    ICC Academy Ground No.2, Dubai Monday, 11 January 2016,
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER-19s won by 3 wickets
  • 10
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Sunday, 10 January 2016, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 55 runs (DLS method)
  • 10
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 10 January 2016, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 3 runs
  • 10
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    Under 19 Tri-Series Men's One-Day Match Match One
    ICC Academy Ground No.2, Dubai Sunday, 10 January 2016,
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER-19s won by 4 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Saturday, 9 January 2016, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 6 wickets
  • 08
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Canterbury A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 8 January 2016, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY A won by 40 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Otago A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 8 January 2016, 10:15am
    OTAGO A won by 7 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Auckland A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 8 January 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON A won by 3 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 7 January 2016, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY A won by 7 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 7 January 2016, 10:15am
    NORTHERN A won by 8 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 7 January 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL A won by 2 wickets
  • 06
    Jan

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Wednesday, 6 January 2016, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 81 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Wednesday, 6 January 2016, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 12 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 6 January 2016, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 47 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Wellington A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 5 January 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON A won by 4 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Auckland A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 5 January 2016, 10:15am
    OTAGO A won by 32 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Canterbury A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 5 January 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL A won by 5 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Six
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Monday, 4 January 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Six
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Monday, 4 January 2016, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Monday, 4 January 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 106 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Wellington A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two (Replay)
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 4 January 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON A won by 49 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two (Replay)
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 4 January 2016, 10:15am
    CENTRAL A won by 98 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Canterbury A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two (Replay)
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 4 January 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY A won by 4 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 3 January 2016, 11:00am
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 101 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Sunday, 3 January 2016, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 3 January 2016, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Sunday, 3 January 2016, 10:30am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Sunday, 3 January 2016, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 3 January 2016, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Wellington A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 3 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Sunday, 3 January 2016, 10:15am
    Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Canterbury A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Sunday, 3 January 2016, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 02
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Saturday, 2 January 2016, 3:00pm
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 6 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 2 January 2016, 3:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 23 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Saturday, 2 January 2016, 4:00pm
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 2 January 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 3 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Saturday, 2 January 2016, 10:15am
    CANTERBURY A won by 8 runs (DLS Method)
  • 02
    Jan

    Otago A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Saturday, 2 January 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN A won by 121 runs (DLS Method)
  • 30
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Wednesday, 30 December 2015, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 11 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 30 December 2015, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 32 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Wednesday, 30 December 2015, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 65 runs
  • 29
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 29 December 2015, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 4 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 29 December 2015, 10:00am
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 5 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 29 December 2015, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 6 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 28 December 2015, 10:15am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 56 runs
  • 28
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 28 December 2015, 10:30am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 9 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 28 December 2015, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 65 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round One
    McLean Park, Napier Sunday, 27 December 2015, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Sunday, 27 December 2015, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 2 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 27 December 2015, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 5 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 27 December 2015, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 5 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Sunday, 27 December 2015, 4:00pm
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 3 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Sunday, 27 December 2015, 4:00pm
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 13 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 23 December 2015, 9:30am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-19s won by 8 wickets
  • 23
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 23 December 2015, 9:30am
    NORTHERN UNDER-19s won by 161 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 23 December 2015, 9:30am
    WELLINGTON UNDER-19s won by 8 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 22 December 2015, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 22
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 22 December 2015, 10:15am
    Match Abandoned
  • 22
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 22 December 2015, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 21
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Monday, 21 December 2015, 10:30am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 78 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Monday, 21 December 2015, 10:30am
    OTAGO WOMEN U-21s won by 6 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Monday, 21 December 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 4 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Sunday, 20 December 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 1 run
  • 20
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Sunday, 20 December 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND WOMEN U-21s won by 2 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Sunday, 20 December 2015, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 8 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Sunday, 20 December 2015, 2:30pm
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 5 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Sunday, 20 December 2015, 2:30pm
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 20 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Sunday, 20 December 2015, 2:30pm
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 20 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 20 December 2015, 10:00am
    CENTRAL UNDER-19s won by 3 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Sunday, 20 December 2015, 10:15am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 197 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Sunday, 20 December 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN UNDER-19s won by 88 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Saturday, 19 December 2015, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY WOMEN U-21s won by 94 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Saturday, 19 December 2015, 10:15am
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Saturday, 19 December 2015, 10:30am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 14 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 19 December 2015, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON UNDER-19s won by 6 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Saturday, 19 December 2015, 10:15am
    CENTRAL UNDER-19s won by 6 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Auckland Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Saturday, 19 December 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 15 runs
  • 18
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 18 December 2015, 10:00am
    Match tied
  • 18
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 18 December 2015, 10:15am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-19s won by 74 runs
  • 18
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 18 December 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 5 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Three
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Thursday, 17 December 2015, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 92 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Thursday, 17 December 2015, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 17
    Dec

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Three
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Thursday, 17 December 2015, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 161 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Thursday, 17 December 2015, 10:00am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 5 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Thursday, 17 December 2015, 10:15am
    AUCKLAND WOMEN U-21s won by 1 wicket
  • 17
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Thursday, 17 December 2015, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 55 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Thursday, 17 December 2015, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON A won by 4 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 152 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 10:15am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 9 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND WOMEN U-21s won by 106 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 128 runs (DLS Method)
  • 16
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 10:15am
    CENTRAL UNDER-19s won by 5 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-19s won by 4 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 11:00am
    CENTRAL A won by 4 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:00am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 175 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:15am
    OTAGO WOMEN U-21s won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 8 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19s v Auckland Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 72 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:15am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-19s won by 17 runs (DLS Method)
  • 15
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:30am
    OTAGO UNDER-19s won by 3 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN A won by 6 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Monday, 14 December 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN A won by 158 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Grand Final
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Sunday, 13 December 2015, 7:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 20 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Elimination Final
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Saturday, 12 December 2015, 7:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 2 runs DLS Method
  • 11
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Qualifying Final
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Friday, 11 December 2015, 7:10pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 06
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 28
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 6 December 2015, 3:10pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 7 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 29
    Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui Sunday, 6 December 2015, 3:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 56 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Central Stags

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 30
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 6 December 2015, 3:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 17 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 27
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Saturday, 5 December 2015, 7:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 37 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Canterbury Invitation XI v Sydney Thunder

    Trans-Tasman Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Two
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 5 December 2015, 11:00am
    SYDNEY THUNDER won by 11 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 26
    McLean Park, Napier Friday, 4 December 2015, 7:10pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 33 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Sydney Thunder

    Trans-Tasman Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Match One
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Friday, 4 December 2015, 4:30pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 9 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 25
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Thursday, 3 December 2015, 4:00pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 02
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 24
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 2 December 2015, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 18 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Tuesday, 1 December 2015, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY A won by 32 runs
  • 30
    Nov

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Monday, 30 November 2015, 10:30am
    OTAGO A won by 8 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 21
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Sunday, 29 November 2015, 3:00pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 8 wickets
  • 29
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 22
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 29 November 2015, 1:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 7 wickets
  • 29
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Canterbury Kings

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 23
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 29 November 2015, 1:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 23 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park, Hastings Sunday, 29 November 2015, 10:00am
    Match tied
  • 29
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Karori Park, Wellington Sunday, 29 November 2015, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 174 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 29 November 2015, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 130 runs
  • 28
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park, Hastings Saturday, 28 November 2015, 10:30am
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 6 runs
  • 28
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Karori Park, Wellington Saturday, 28 November 2015, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 128 runs
  • 28
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Saturday, 28 November 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 37 runs (D/L method)
  • 27
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Cornwall Park, Hastings Friday, 27 November 2015, 3:45pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Karori Park, Wellington Friday, 27 November 2015, 4:45pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 27
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Friday, 27 November 2015, 3:00pm
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 8 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 19
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Thursday, 26 November 2015, 7:10pm
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 2 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 20
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Thursday, 26 November 2015, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 6 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Nighbour Match
    Melville Park, Auckland Thursday, 26 November 2015, 11:00am
    NORTHERN A won by 5 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 18
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 25 November 2015, 4:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 19 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Melville Park, Auckland Wednesday, 25 November 2015, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 3 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Melville Park, Auckland Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 17 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 16
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 22 November 2015, 1:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 1 run
  • 22
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 17
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 22 November 2015, 2:00pm
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Central Stags v Canterbury Kings

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 15
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Saturday, 21 November 2015, 7:10pm
    Match abandoned
  • 20
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 14
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Friday, 20 November 2015, 7:10pm
    Match abandoned
  • 19
    Nov

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 13
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Thursday, 19 November 2015, 4:00pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 26 runs
  • 18
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 12
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Wednesday, 18 November 2015, 4:00pm
    Match tied (AUCKLAND ACES won the Eliminator Over)
  • 17
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 11
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Tuesday, 17 November 2015, 4:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 8 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Northern Districts XI v Northern Districts A

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Weymouth Oval, Manurewa Tuesday, 17 November 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS XI won by 3 runs
  • 17
    Nov

    Northern Districts XI v Northern Districts A

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Weymouth Oval, Manurewa Tuesday, 17 November 2015, 2:30pm
    NORTHERN A won by 30 runs
  • 15
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 8
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 15 November 2015, 1:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 7 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 9
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 15 November 2015, 1:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 10 runs
  • 15
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury Kings

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 10
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 15 November 2015, 2:00pm
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 12 runs
  • 12
    Nov

    Canterbury Kings v Otago Volts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 6
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Thursday, 12 November 2015, 4:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 9 wickets
  • 12
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 7
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Thursday, 12 November 2015, 7:10pm
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 112 runs
  • 11
    Nov

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 5
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Wednesday, 11 November 2015, 7:10pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 3 wickets
  • 08
    Nov

    Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 4
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 8 November 2015, 1:10pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 7 wickets
  • 07
    Nov

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 3
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Saturday, 7 November 2015, 7:10pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 4 wickets
  • 06
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury Kings

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 2
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Friday, 6 November 2015, 7:10pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Nov

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 1
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Thursday, 5 November 2015, 3:15pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 6 wickets
  • 03
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Scots College, Wellington Tuesday, 3 November 2015, 1:30pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 3 wickets
  • 24
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Two
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 24 October 2015, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 304 runs
  • 23
    Oct

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Two
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Friday, 23 October 2015, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 5 wickets
  • 23
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Two
    Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui Friday, 23 October 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 3 wickets
  • 15
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Thursday, 15 October 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 9 wickets
  • 15
    Oct

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round One
    Nelson Park, Napier Thursday, 15 October 2015, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 15
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round One
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Thursday, 15 October 2015, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 07
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Multi-Day Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Wednesday, 7 October 2015, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 07
    Oct

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Multi-Day Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Nelson Park, Napier Wednesday, 7 October 2015, 10:00am
    Match drawn
  • 06
    Oct

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Nelson Park, Napier Tuesday, 6 October 2015, 10:00am
    Match tied
  • 06
    Oct

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Nelson Park, Napier Tuesday, 6 October 2015, 2:00pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 33 runs
  • 05
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Multi-Day Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Monday, 5 October 2015, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 29
    Sep

    NZC Winter Training Squad v Canterbury

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's One-Day Match MA warm-Up Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 29 September 2015, 11:00am
    NZC WINTER TRAINING SQUAD won by 124 runs
  • 27
    Sep

    NZC Winter Training Squad v Canterbury

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's One-Day Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 27 September 2015, 11:00am
    NZC WINTER TRAINING SQUAD won by 3 wickets

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels BLK Burger King Caltex CCC GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Powerade Radio Sport TAB Tui