Add to Calendar
  • 11
    Dec

    Auckland A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match One of Quadrangular Tournament
    Owen Delany Park 1 Tuesday, 11 December 2018, 11am
  • 11
    Dec

    Central Districts A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match Two of Quadrangular Tournament
    Owen Delany Park 4 Tuesday, 11 December 2018, 11am
  • 09
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Six
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 9 December 2018, 10am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Six
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 9 December 2018, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Six
    St Paul's Collegiate Sunday, 9 December 2018, 10am
    Wellington Blaze won by 104 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    St Paul's Collegiate Saturday, 8 December 2018, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 9 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 8 December 2018, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 8 December 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Southland v Mid-Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2018-19 Two Day Match Match Five
    Queen's Park Saturday, 8 December 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 06
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval Thursday, 6 December 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 4 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Seddon Park Thursday, 6 December 2018, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 98 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Molyneux Park Thursday, 6 December 2018, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by an innings and 84 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 2 December 2018, 10am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 46 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Colin Maiden Park Sunday, 2 December 2018, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park Sunday, 2 December 2018, 10am
    Central Hinds won by 7 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Grand Final
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 1 December 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 3 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park Saturday, 1 December 2018, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 124 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Colin Maiden Park Saturday, 1 December 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 runs (DLS method)
  • 01
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Brooklands Park Saturday, 1 December 2018, 10:30am
    Otago Sparks won by 43 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Otago Country v Southland

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2018-19 Two Day Match Match Three
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 1 December 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 01
    Dec

    South Canterbury v North Otago

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2018-19 Two Day Match Match Four
    Pleasant Point Domain Saturday, 1 December 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 28
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Elimination Final
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 28 November 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 3 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 One Day Match Match Seven
    Mainpower Oval Monday, 26 November 2018, 11am
    Match Abandoned
  • 24
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round ten
    Queen's Park Saturday, 24 November 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 3 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Ten
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 24 November 2018, 11am
    Match Abandoned
  • 24
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Ten
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 24 November 2018, 11am
    No Result
  • 24
    Nov

    Mid-Canterbury v South Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2018-19 Two Day Match Match Two
    Ashburton Domain Saturday, 24 November 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 19
    Nov

    Wellington A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Three Day Match Match Six
    Basin Reserve Monday, 19 November 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland A won by an innings and 37 runs
  • 18
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Nine
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 18 November 2018, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 58 runs (DLS method)
  • 18
    Nov

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Nine
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 18 November 2018, 11am
    Central Stags won by 7 runs (DLS method)
  • 18
    Nov

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Nine
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 18 November 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 4 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 18 November 2018, 10am
    Wellington Blaze won by 6 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Sunday, 18 November 2018, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 18 November 2018, 10am
    Central Hinds won by 10 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 17 November 2018, 10:30am
    Otago Sparks won by 6 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Saturday, 17 November 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 4 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 17 November 2018, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 9 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Eight
    Hagley Oval Friday, 16 November 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 23 runs
  • 16
    Nov

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Eight
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 16 November 2018, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 4 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Eight
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 16 November 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 7 wickets
  • 14
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Seven
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 14 November 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 3 wickets
  • 14
    Nov

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Seven
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 14 November 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 4 wickets
  • 14
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Seven
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 14 November 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 58 runs
  • 11
    Nov

    Otago A v Canterbury A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Three Day Match Match Five
    Centennial Park Sunday, 11 November 2018, 11:30am
    Otago A won by 53 runs
  • 10
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Six
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 10 November 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 7 runs
  • 10
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Six
    Seddon Park Saturday, 10 November 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 3 wickets
  • 10
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Six
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 10 November 2018, 11am
    Central Stags won by 170 runs
  • 08
    Nov

    Central Districts XI v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 One Day Match Match Four
    Nelson Park Thursday, 8 November 2018, 10:30am
    Northern Districts A won by 2 wickets
  • 07
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 7 November 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 120 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 7 November 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 62 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    Seddon Park Wednesday, 7 November 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 25 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Central Districts XI v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 One Day Match Match Three
    Nelson Park Wednesday, 7 November 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts A won by 78 runs
  • 04
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Eden Park Sunday, 4 November 2018, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 3 runs
  • 04
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 4 November 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 39 runs
  • 04
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 4 November 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 16 runs
  • 01
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 One Day Match Match Two (Replacement)
    St Paul's Collegiate Thursday, 1 November 2018, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 31
    Oct

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 31 October 2018, 11am
    Canterbury won by 6 runs
  • 31
    Oct

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Saxton Oval Wednesday, 31 October 2018, 11am
    Match Abandoned
  • 31
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 31 October 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 193 runs
  • 30
    Oct

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Three Day Match Match Two
    St Paul's Collegiate Tuesday, 30 October 2018, 10am
    Match Abandoned
  • 28
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Seddon Park Sunday, 28 October 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 9 wickets
  • 28
    Oct

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 28 October 2018, 11am
    Canterbury won by 5 wickets
  • 28
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 28 October 2018, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 13 runs
  • 28
    Oct

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 14
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 28 October 2018, 10am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 9 wickets
  • 28
    Oct

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 15
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 28 October 2018, 10am
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 28
    Oct

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 13
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 28 October 2018, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Oct

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 10
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 27 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Oct

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 11
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 27 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Oct

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 12
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 27 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 26
    Oct

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 9
    Lincoln Green Friday, 26 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 26
    Oct

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 8
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 26 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Otago Sparks won by 57 runs
  • 26
    Oct

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 7
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 26 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 2 runs
  • 26
    Oct

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 5
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 26 October 2018, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 6 runs
  • 26
    Oct

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 6
    Lincoln Green Friday, 26 October 2018, 10am
    Northern Spirit won by 4 wickets
  • 26
    Oct

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 26 October 2018, 10am
    Otago Sparks won by 23 runs
  • 25
    Oct

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 25 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 25
    Oct

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 3
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 25 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 25
    Oct

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 2
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 25 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 24
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 24 October 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 7 wickets
  • 24
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 24 October 2018, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 2 wickets
  • 24
    Oct

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Saxton Oval Wednesday, 24 October 2018, 11am
    Central Stags won by 37 runs
  • 18
    Oct

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 One Day Match Match Two
    St Paul's Collegiate Thursday, 18 October 2018, 10:30am
    Northern Districts A won by 24 runs
  • 17
    Oct

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 One Day Match Match One
    St Paul's Collegiate Wednesday, 17 October 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts A won by 4 wickets
  • 17
    Oct

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 17 October 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 17
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 17 October 2018, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by an innings and 101 runs
  • 17
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 17 October 2018, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 151 runs
  • 10
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Bay Oval Wednesday, 10 October 2018, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 8 wickets
  • 10
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 10 October 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 10
    Oct

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Saxton Oval Wednesday, 10 October 2018, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 145 runs
  • 04
    Oct

    Central Stags v Auckland A

    Inter-Major Association Preseason Matches 2018-19 One Day Match
    Nelson Park Thursday, 4 October 2018, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 4 wickets
  • 03
    Oct

    Central Stags v Auckland A

    Inter-Major Association Preseason Matches 2018-19 One Day Match
    Nelson Park Wednesday, 3 October 2018, 1:00 PM
    Central Stags won by 51 runs
  • 03
    Oct

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Inter-Major Association Preseason Matches 2018-19 Three Day Match
    Molyneux Park 2 Wednesday, 3 October 2018, 12:00 PM
    Otago Volts won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Oct

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Inter-Major Association Preseason Matches 2018-19 One Day Match
    Molyneux Park 2 Tuesday, 2 October 2018, 10:30am
    Otago Volts won by 8 wickets
  • 01
    Oct

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Inter-Major Association Preseason Matches 2018-19 Two Day Match
    Nelson Park Monday, 1 October 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels BLK Burger King Caltex CCC GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Powerade Radio Sport TAB Tui