Add to Calendar
  • 30
    Mar

    Johnsonville v Eastern Suburbs

    Pearce Cup 2017-18 Three Day Match Three Day Final
    Basin Reserve Friday, 30 March 2018, 10:30am
    Eastern Suburbs won by 0 wickets
  • 30
    Mar

    Melville v Fraser Tech

    Howden Cup 2017-18 Three Day Match Three Day Final
    Seddon Park Friday, 30 March 2018, 10:30am
    Melville won by an innings and 202 runs
  • 23
    Mar

    Wellington College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Friday, 23 March 2018, 9:30am
    Wellington College won by 5 wickets
  • 23
    Mar

    St John's College v St Kentigern College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Manawaroa Park Friday, 23 March 2018, 9:30am
    St Kentigern College won by 9 wickets
  • 23
    Mar

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v St Andrew's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Friday, 23 March 2018, 9:30am
    St Andrew's College won by 7 runs
  • 22
    Mar

    Wellington College v St Kentigern College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Thursday, 22 March 2018, 10:00am
    Wellington College won by 4 wickets
  • 22
    Mar

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v St John's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Thursday, 22 March 2018, 10:00am
    Palmerston North Boys' Hs won by 8 wickets
  • 22
    Mar

    St Andrew's College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Four
    Manawaroa Park Thursday, 22 March 2018, 10:00am
    King's High School won by 43 runs
  • 21
    Mar

    St Andrew's College v Wellington College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Wednesday, 21 March 2018, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 21
    Mar

    St Kentigern College v Palmerston North Boys' HS

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Wednesday, 21 March 2018, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 21
    Mar

    King's High School v St John's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Three
    Manawaroa Park Wednesday, 21 March 2018, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 20
    Mar

    St Kentigern College v St Andrew's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Two
    Manawaroa Park Tuesday, 20 March 2018, 10:00am
    St Andrew's College won by 2 wickets
  • 20
    Mar

    King's High School v Palmerston North Boys' HS

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Tuesday, 20 March 2018, 10:00am
    Palmerston North Boys' Hs won by 73 runs
  • 20
    Mar

    St John's College v Wellington College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Tuesday, 20 March 2018, 10:00am
    Wellington College won by 6 wickets
  • 19
    Mar

    St Kentigern College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Monday, 19 March 2018, 10:00am
    St Kentigern College won by 8 wickets
  • 19
    Mar

    Wellington College v Palmerston North Boys' HS

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round One
    Manawaroa Park Monday, 19 March 2018, 10:00am
    Palmerston North Boys' Hs won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Mar

    St Andrew's College v St John's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Monday, 19 March 2018, 10:00am
    St Andrew's College won by 6 wickets
  • 09
    Mar

    Counties Manukau v Southland

    Hawke Cup 2017-18 Three Day Match Zone 4 Challenge
    Weymouth Oval Friday, 9 March 2018, 10:30am
    Southland won by 10 wickets
  • 23
    Feb

    Counties Manukau v Canterbury Country

    Hawke Cup 2017-18 Three Day Match Zone 3 Challenge
    Weymouth Oval Friday, 23 February 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 09
    Feb

    Counties Manukau v Taranaki

    Hawke Cup 2017-18 Three Day Match Zone 2 Challenge
    Weymouth Oval Friday, 9 February 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 27
    Jan

    Bay Of Plenty v Counties Manukau

    Hawke Cup 2017-18 Three Day Match Zone 1 Challenge
    Te Puke Domain Saturday, 27 January 2018, 10:30am
    Counties Manukau won by 2 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Otago Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Manawaroa Park Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    Match Tied
  • 08
    Dec

    Hutt International Bs v Tauranga Boys' College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    Tauranga Boys' College won by 2 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v Christchurch Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 50 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' Hs v Tauranga Boys' College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Thursday, 7 December 2017, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 172 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Otago Boys' Hs v Hutt International Bs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Manawaroa Park Thursday, 7 December 2017, 10:00am
    Otago Boys' Hs won by 7 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v Rosmini College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Thursday, 7 December 2017, 10:00am
    Rosmini College won by 8 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v Otago Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    Otago Boys' Hs won by 3 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' Hs v Hutt International Bs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Manawaroa Park Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 113 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Tauranga Boys' College v Rosmini College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    Rosmini College won by 86 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Hutt International Bs v Palmerston North Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    Palmerston North Boys' Hs won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Otago Boys' Hs v Tauranga Boys' College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    Tauranga Boys' College won by 24 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Christchurch Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Manawaroa Park Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 29 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Tauranga Boys' College v Palmerston North Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Manawaroa Park Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    Tauranga Boys' College won by 2 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Hutt International Bs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    Rosmini College won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Otago Boys' Hs v Christchurch Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 7 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v New Plymouth Girls' Hs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Manawaroa Park Sunday, 3 December 2017, 9:30am
    Christchurch Girls' Hs won by 101 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Epsom Girls Gs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Sunday, 3 December 2017, 9:30am
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 44 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Tawa College v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Sunday, 3 December 2017, 9:30am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 117 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Tawa College v New Plymouth Girls' Hs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Saturday, 2 December 2017, 2:00pm
    New Plymouth Girls' Hs won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' Hs v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:00am
    Tauranga Girls' College won by 9 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:00am
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 54 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Christchurch Girls' HS

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Saturday, 2 December 2017, 2:00pm
    Christchurch Girls' Hs won by 10 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Manawaroa Park Saturday, 2 December 2017, 2:00pm
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 19 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Christchurch Girls' HS

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Manawaroa Park Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:00am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 10 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' Hs v Epsom Girls Gs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Manawaroa Park Friday, 1 December 2017, 2:00pm
  • 01
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Friday, 1 December 2017, 2:00pm
    Christchurch Girls' Hs won by 82 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' Hs v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Friday, 1 December 2017, 10:00am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 103 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Friday, 1 December 2017, 2:00pm
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 87 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v Christchurch Girls' HS

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Friday, 1 December 2017, 10:00am
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 106 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Tawa College v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Manawaroa Park Friday, 1 December 2017, 10:00am
  • 25
    Nov

    St Mary's School (carterton) v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 25 November 2017, 9:30am
    St Mary's School (carterton) won by 31 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3a Saturday, 25 November 2017, 9:30am
    Balmacewen Intermediate won by 8 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Raroa Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3b Saturday, 25 November 2017, 9:30am
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 72 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Friday, 24 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 27 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    St Mary's School (carterton) v Raroa Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3a Friday, 24 November 2017, 2:00pm
    St Mary's School (carterton) won by 50 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Morrinsville Intermediate v Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3b Friday, 24 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Balmacewen Intermediate won by 37 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3a Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 4 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    St Mary's School (carterton) v Holy Cross Catholic School

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3b Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:00am
    Holy Cross Catholic School won by 72 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Girls) v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:00am
    Raroa Normal Is (girls) won by 8 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3a Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    Holy Cross Catholic School won by 72 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v St Mary's School (carterton)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3b Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 107 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Girls) v Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    Raroa Normal Is (girls) won by 2 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v St Mary's School (carterton)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 23 November 2017, 2:00pm
    St Mary's School (carterton) won by 5 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Raroa Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3b Thursday, 23 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Holy Cross Catholic School won by 4 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Morrinsville Intermediate v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3a Thursday, 23 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 94 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    King's School won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Medbury School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    Medbury School won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Southland Boys' Hs v Tauranga Intermediate

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    Tauranga Is won by 22 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Medbury School v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    King's School won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Medbury School v Southland Boys' Hs

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    Medbury School won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    King's School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    King's School won by 9 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Huntley School v Tauranga Intermediate

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Huntley School won by 12 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Southland Boys' Hs v Raroa Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 9 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate v Raroa Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 5 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    King's School v Tauranga Intermediate

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    King's School won by 3 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    Huntley School v Raroa Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Huntley School won by 19 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Southland Boys' Hs v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    King's School won by 105 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate v Medbury School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Medbury School won by 106 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) v Medbury School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 21 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Southland Boys' Hs v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    Huntley School won by 8 wickets

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels CCC Dynasty Gillette GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Monteiths Powerade Radio Sport TAB