Add to Calendar
  • 30
    Mar

    Melville v Fraser Tech

    Howden Cup 2017/18 Men's Multi-Day Match Three Day Final
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Friday, 30 March 2018, 10:30am
    Melville won by innings and 202 runs
  • 30
    Mar

    Johnsonville v Eastern Suburbs

    Pearce Cup 2017/18 Men's Multi-Day Match Three Day Final
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Friday, 30 March 2018, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 23
    Mar

    Wellington College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Friday, 23 March 2018, 9:30am
    WELLINGTON COLLEGE won by 5 wickets
  • 23
    Mar

    Palmerston North Boys' High School v St Andrew's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Friday, 23 March 2018, 9:30am
    ST ANDREW'S COLLEGE won by 7 runs
  • 23
    Mar

    St John's College v St Kentigern College

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Friday, 23 March 2018, 9:30am
    ST KENTIGERN COLLEGE won by 9 wickets
  • 22
    Mar

    St Andrew's College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Thursday, 22 March 2018, 10:00am
    KING'S HIGH SCHOOL won by 43 runs
  • 22
    Mar

    Wellington College v St Kentigern College

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Thursday, 22 March 2018, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON COLLEGE won by 4 wickets
  • 22
    Mar

    Palmerston North Boys' High School v St John's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Thursday, 22 March 2018, 10:00am
    PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS' HS won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Mar

    King's High School v St John's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Wednesday, 21 March 2018, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 21
    Mar

    St Kentigern College v Palmerston North Boys' High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Wednesday, 21 March 2018, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 21
    Mar

    St Andrew's College v Wellington College

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Wednesday, 21 March 2018, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 20
    Mar

    King's High School v Palmerston North Boys' High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Tuesday, 20 March 2018, 10:00am
    PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS' HS won by 73 runs
  • 20
    Mar

    St John's College v Wellington College

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Tuesday, 20 March 2018, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON COLLEGE won by 6 wickets
  • 20
    Mar

    St Kentigern College v St Andrew's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Tuesday, 20 March 2018, 10:00am
    ST ANDREW'S COLLEGE won by 2 wickets
  • 19
    Mar

    St Kentigern College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Monday, 19 March 2018, 10:00am
    ST KENTIGERN COLLEGE won by 8 wickets
  • 19
    Mar

    St Andrew's College v St John's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Monday, 19 March 2018, 10:00am
    ST ANDREW'S COLLEGE won by 6 wickets
  • 19
    Mar

    Wellington College v Palmerston North Boys' High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Monday, 19 March 2018, 10:00am
    PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS' HS won by 4 wickets
  • 09
    Mar

    Counties Manukau v Southland

    Hawke Cup Challenge Matches 2018 Men's Multi-Day Match Zone 4 Challenge
    Weymouth Oval, Manurewa Friday, 9 March 2018, 10:30am
    SOUTHLAND won by 10 wickets
  • 23
    Feb

    Counties Manukau v Canterbury Country

    Hawke Cup Challenge Matches 2018 Men's Multi-Day Match Zone 3 Challenge
    Weymouth Oval, Manurewa Friday, 23 February 2018, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 09
    Feb

    Counties Manukau v Taranaki

    Hawke Cup Challenge Matches 2018 Men's Multi-Day Match Zone 2 Challenge
    Weymouth Oval, Manurewa Friday, 9 February 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 27
    Jan

    Bay of Plenty v Counties Manukau

    Hawke Cup Challenge Matches 2018 Men's Multi-Day Match Zone 1 Challenge
    Te Puke Domain, Te Puke Saturday, 27 January 2018, 10:30am
    COUNTIES MANUKAU won by 2 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Hutt International Boys' School v Tauranga Boys' College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    TAURANGA BOYS' COLLEGE won by 2 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Otago Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    Match tied
  • 08
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' High School v Christchurch Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 50 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' High School v Rosmini College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Thursday, 7 December 2017, 10:00am
    ROSMINI COLLEGE won by 8 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Otago Boys' High School v Hutt International Boys' School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Thursday, 7 December 2017, 10:00am
    OTAGO BOYS' HS won by 7 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' High School v Tauranga Boys' College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Thursday, 7 December 2017, 10:00am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 172 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Tauranga Boys' College v Rosmini College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    ROSMINI COLLEGE won by 86 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' High School v Hutt International Boys' School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 113 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' High School v Otago Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    OTAGO BOYS' HS won by 3 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Hutt International Boys' School v Palmerston North Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS' HS won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Christchurch Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 29 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Otago Boys' High School v Tauranga Boys' College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    TAURANGA BOYS' COLLEGE won by 24 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Otago Boys' High School v Christchurch Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 7 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Tauranga Boys' College v Palmerston North Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    TAURANGA BOYS' COLLEGE won by 2 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Hutt International Boys' School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017 Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    ROSMINI COLLEGE won by 4 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Tawa College v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Sunday, 3 December 2017, 9:30am
    ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE won by 117 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Epsom Girls' Grammar School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Sunday, 3 December 2017, 9:30am
    EPSOM GIRLS GS won by 44 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' High School v New Plymouth Girls' High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Sunday, 3 December 2017, 9:30am
    CHRISTCHURCH GIRLS' HS won by 101 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Christchurch Girls' High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:00am
    ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE won by 10 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' High School v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:00am
    TAURANGA GIRLS' COLLEGE won by 9 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Epsom Girls' Grammar School v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:00am
    EPSOM GIRLS GS won by 54 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Epsom Girls' Grammar School v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Saturday, 2 December 2017, 2:00pm
    EPSOM GIRLS GS won by 19 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Tawa College v New Plymouth Girls' High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Saturday, 2 December 2017, 2:00pm
    NEW PLYMOUTH GIRLS' HS won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Christchurch Girls' High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Saturday, 2 December 2017, 2:00pm
    CHRISTCHURCH GIRLS' HS won by 10 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' High School v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Friday, 1 December 2017, 10:00am
    ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE won by 103 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Epsom Girls' Grammar School v Christchurch Girls' High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Friday, 1 December 2017, 10:00am
    EPSOM GIRLS GS won by 106 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Tawa College v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Friday, 1 December 2017, 10:00am
    TAURANGA GIRLS' COLLEGE won by 6 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Friday, 1 December 2017, 2:00pm
    ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE won by 87 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' High School v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Friday, 1 December 2017, 2:00pm
    CHRISTCHURCH GIRLS' HS won by 82 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' High School v Epsom Girls' Grammar School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Friday, 1 December 2017, 2:00pm
    EPSOM GIRLS GS won by 83 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Balmacewen Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3a, Lincoln University Saturday, 25 November 2017, 9:30am
    BALMACEWEN INTERMEDIATE won by 8 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3b, Lincoln University Saturday, 25 November 2017, 9:30am
    HEATON NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 72 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    St Mary's School (Carterton) v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Saturday, 25 November 2017, 9:30am
    ST MARY'S SCHOOL (CARTERTON) won by 31 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate v Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3a, Lincoln University Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:00am
    HEATON NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 4 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    St Mary's School (Carterton) v Holy Cross Catholic School

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3b, Lincoln University Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:00am
    HOLY CROSS CATHOLIC SCHOOL won by 72 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:00am
    RAROA NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 8 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Morrinsville Intermediate v Balmacewen Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3b, Lincoln University Friday, 24 November 2017, 2:00pm
    BALMACEWEN INTERMEDIATE won by 37 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    St Mary's School (Carterton) v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3a, Lincoln University Friday, 24 November 2017, 2:00pm
    ST MARY'S SCHOOL (CARTERTON) won by 50 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 24 November 2017, 2:00pm
    HEATON NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 27 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v Balmacewen Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    RAROA NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 2 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3a, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    HOLY CROSS CATHOLIC SCHOOL won by 72 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v St Mary's School (Carterton)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3b, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    HEATON NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 107 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate v St Mary's School (Carterton)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 2:00pm
    ST MARY'S SCHOOL (CARTERTON) won by 5 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Morrinsville Intermediate v Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3a, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 2:00pm
    HEATON NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 94 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3b, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 2:00pm
    HOLY CROSS CATHOLIC SCHOOL won by 4 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Southland Boys' High School v Tauranga Intermediate School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    TAURANGA IS won by 22 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys) v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Medbury School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 6 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    RAROA NORMAL IS (BOYS) won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Medbury School v Southland Boys' High School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    King's School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 9 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Huntley School v Tauranga Intermediate School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    HUNTLEY SCHOOL won by 12 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Medbury School v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Southland Boys' High School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    RAROA NORMAL IS (BOYS) won by 9 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    King's School v Tauranga Intermediate School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 3 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    Southland Boys' High School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    HUNTLEY SCHOOL won by 8 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys) v Medbury School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    RAROA NORMAL IS (BOYS) won by 21 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate School v Medbury School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 106 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Huntley School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    HUNTLEY SCHOOL won by 19 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Southland Boys' High School v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 105 runs

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels BLK Burger King Caltex CCC GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Powerade Radio Sport TAB Tui