Add to Calendar
  • 17
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - One Day Match 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3 Monday, 17 December 2018, 10:30am
    Central Districts Under 21s won by 91 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 National Tournament 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 17 December 2018, 10:30am
    Central Districts Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 National Tournament 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Monday, 17 December 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Under 19s won by 1 wicket
  • 17
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - One Day Match 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2 Monday, 17 December 2018, 10:15am
    Auckland Under 21s won by 7 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 National Tournament 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 17 December 2018, 10:15am
    Northern Districts Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - One Day Match 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1 Monday, 17 December 2018, 10am
    Otago Under 21s won by 29 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - One Day Match 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3 Sunday, 16 December 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Under 21s won by 45 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - One Day Match 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2 Sunday, 16 December 2018, 10:15am
    Canterbury Under 21s won by 7 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - One Day Match 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1 Sunday, 16 December 2018, 10am
    Otago Under 21s won by 2 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Sri Lanka

    Sri Lanka Tour of New Zealand 2018-19 Test Match First Test Match
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 15 December 2018, 11am
  • 15
    Dec

    Otago Country v South Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2018-19 Two Day Match Match Six
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 15 December 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 15
    Dec

    Southland v North Otago

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2018-19 Two Day Match Match Seven
    Queen's Park Saturday, 15 December 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 15
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 National Tournament 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 15 December 2018, 10:30am
    Northern Districts Under 19s won by 97 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 National Tournament 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 15 December 2018, 10:15am
    Wellington Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - One Day Match 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3 Saturday, 15 December 2018, 10am
    Wellington Under 21s won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - One Day Match 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2 Saturday, 15 December 2018, 10am
    Central Districts Under 21s won by 9 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - One Day Match 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1 Saturday, 15 December 2018, 10am
    Auckland Under 21s won by 9 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 National Tournament 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 15 December 2018, 10am
    Auckland Under 19s won by 91 runs
  • 14
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Eden Park Outer Oval Friday, 14 December 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 9 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Friday, 14 December 2018, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by 9 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Saxton Oval Friday, 14 December 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 14
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 National Tournament 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 14 December 2018, 10:30am
    Otago Under 19s won by 2 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19s v Auckland Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 National Tournament 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 14 December 2018, 10:15am
    Auckland Under 19s won by 148 runs
  • 14
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 National Tournament 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Friday, 14 December 2018, 10am
    Wellington Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 13
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 National Tournament 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 13 December 2018, 10:30am
    Match Tied
  • 13
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 National Tournament 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 13 December 2018, 10:15am
    Central Districts Under 19s won by 9 wickets
  • 13
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 National Tournament 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 13 December 2018, 10am
    Wellington Under 19s won by 1 wicket
  • 12
    Dec

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Twenty20 Match 3 vs 4 Playoff of Quadrangular Tournament
    Owen Delany Park 1 Wednesday, 12 December 2018, 2pm
    Northern Districts A won by 8 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    Wellington A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Twenty20 Match 1 vs 2 Playoff of Quadrangular Tournament
    Owen Delany Park 4 Wednesday, 12 December 2018, 2pm
    Wellington A won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match Five of Quadrangular Tournament
    Owen Delany Park 1 Wednesday, 12 December 2018, 10am
    Auckland A won by 5 wickets
  • 12
    Dec

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match Six of Quadrangular Tournament
    Owen Delany Park 4 Wednesday, 12 December 2018, 10am
    Wellington A won by 4 wickets
  • 11
    Dec

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match Four of Quadrangular Tournament
    Owen Delany Park 4 Tuesday, 11 December 2018, 3pm
    Wellington A won by 72 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match Three of Quadrangular Tournament
    Owen Delany Park 1 Tuesday, 11 December 2018, 3pm
    Auckland A won by 10 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    New Zealand A v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2018-19 One Day Match Third One Day Match
    Bay Oval Tuesday, 11 December 2018, 2pm
    India A won by 75 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Auckland A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match One of Quadrangular Tournament
    Owen Delany Park 1 Tuesday, 11 December 2018, 11am
    Wellington A won by 10 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Central Districts A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match Two of Quadrangular Tournament
    Owen Delany Park 4 Tuesday, 11 December 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts A won by 5 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    New Zealand A v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2018-19 One Day Match Second One Day Match
    Bay Oval Sunday, 9 December 2018, 2pm
    India A won by 5 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Six
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 9 December 2018, 10am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Six
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 9 December 2018, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Six
    St Paul's Collegiate Sunday, 9 December 2018, 10am
    Wellington Blaze won by 104 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    New Zealand XI v Sri Lanka

    Sri Lanka Tour of New Zealand 2018-19 Three Day Match Three Day Tour Match
    McLean Park Saturday, 8 December 2018, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    St Paul's Collegiate Saturday, 8 December 2018, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 9 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 8 December 2018, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 8 December 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Southland v Mid-Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2018-19 Two Day Match Match Five
    Queen's Park Saturday, 8 December 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' Hs v Wellington College

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 8 December 2018, 10am
    Wellington College won by 40 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v King's High School

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 8 December 2018, 10am
    Palmerston North Boys' HS won by 6 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' HS v King's College

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 8 December 2018, 10am
    King's College won by 8 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    New Zealand A v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2018-19 One Day Match First One Day Match
    Bay Oval Friday, 7 December 2018, 2pm
    India A won by 4 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    King's High School v Christchurch Boys' Hs

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 7 December 2018, 10am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 7 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    King's College v Wellington College

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 7 December 2018, 10am
    Wellington College won by 1 run
  • 07
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' HS v Palmerston North Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Friday, 7 December 2018, 10am
    Palmerston North Boys' HS won by 37 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval Thursday, 6 December 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 4 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Seddon Park Thursday, 6 December 2018, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 98 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Molyneux Park Thursday, 6 December 2018, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by an innings and 84 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Wellington College v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 6 December 2018, 10am
    Wellington College won by 108 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    King's College v King's High School

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 6 December 2018, 10am
    King's High School won by 4 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v Christchurch Boys' Hs

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 6 December 2018, 10am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 9 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Final 1 v 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 5 December 2018, 1:35pm
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 9 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v Tawa College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Playoff 3 v 4
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 5 December 2018, 1:30pm
    Tawa College won by 6 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Wairarapa College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Playoff 5 v 6
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 5 December 2018, 1:30pm
    Wairarapa College won by 6 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v Tawa College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 5 December 2018, 9:30am
    Tawa College won by 7 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 5 December 2018, 9:30am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 6 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Wairarapa College v Tauranga Girls' College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 5 December 2018, 9:30am
    Tauranga Girls' College won by 10 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Wairarapa College v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Burnside Park 2 Tuesday, 4 December 2018, 2pm
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 10 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Tawa College v Wairarapa College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Burnside Park 1 Tuesday, 4 December 2018, 2pm
    Tawa College won by 8 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Burnside Park 4 Tuesday, 4 December 2018, 2pm
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 24 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Burnside Park 2 Tuesday, 4 December 2018, 2pm
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 9 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Wellington College v Palmerston North Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 4 December 2018, 10am
    Wellington College won by 85 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    King's College v Christchurch Boys' Hs

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 4 December 2018, 10am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 36 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    King's High School v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 4 December 2018, 10am
    Hamilton Boys' HS won by 8 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v Christchurch Girls' HS

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Burnside Park 1 Tuesday, 4 December 2018, 10am
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 3 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Tawa College v Tauranga Girls' College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Burnside Park 4 Tuesday, 4 December 2018, 10am
    Tauranga Girls' College won by 6 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS versus Pakistan 2018-19 Test Match
    Sheikh Zayed Stadium Monday, 3 December 2018, 7pm (NZ Time)
    New Zealand win by 123 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Wairarapa College v Epsom Girls Gs

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Burnside Park 4 Monday, 3 December 2018, 2pm
    Wairarapa College won by 26 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Tauranga Girls' College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Burnside Park 1 Monday, 3 December 2018, 2pm
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 51 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v Tawa College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Burnside Park 2 Monday, 3 December 2018, 2pm
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 18 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v King's College

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 3 December 2018, 10am
    King's College won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' Hs v Hamilton Boys' HS

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 3 December 2018, 10am
    Hamilton Boys' HS won by 4 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    King's High School v Wellington College

    Gillette Cup 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Monday, 3 December 2018, 10am
    Wellington College won by 36 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Epsom Girls Gs

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Burnside Park 2 Monday, 3 December 2018, 10am
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 17 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v Wairarapa College

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Burnside Park 4 Monday, 3 December 2018, 10am
    Christchurch Girls' HS won by 56 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Tawa College v St Hilda's Collegiate

    Gillette Venus Cup 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Burnside Park 1 Monday, 3 December 2018, 10am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 5 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 2 December 2018, 10am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 46 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Colin Maiden Park Sunday, 2 December 2018, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park Sunday, 2 December 2018, 10am
    Central Hinds won by 7 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Grand Final
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 1 December 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 3 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park Saturday, 1 December 2018, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 124 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Colin Maiden Park Saturday, 1 December 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 runs (DLS method)
  • 01
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Brooklands Park Saturday, 1 December 2018, 10:30am
    Otago Sparks won by 43 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Otago Country v Southland

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2018-19 Two Day Match Match Three
    Molyneux Park Saturday, 1 December 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 01
    Dec

    South Canterbury v North Otago

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2018-19 Two Day Match Match Four
    Pleasant Point Domain Saturday, 1 December 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 30
    Nov

    New Zealand A v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Third Four Day Match
    Cobham Oval Friday, 30 November 2018, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 28
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Elimination Final
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 28 November 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 3 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 One Day Match Match Seven
    Mainpower Oval Monday, 26 November 2018, 11am
    Match Abandoned
  • 24
    Nov

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS versus Pakistan 2018-19 Test Match
    Dubai International Cricket Stadium Saturday, 24 November 2018, 7pm (NZ Time)
    Pakistan win by an innings and 16 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round ten
    Queen's Park Saturday, 24 November 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 3 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Ten
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 24 November 2018, 11am
    Match Abandoned
  • 24
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Ten
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 24 November 2018, 11am
    No Result
  • 24
    Nov

    Mid-Canterbury v South Canterbury

    Hawke Cup Zone 4 Elimination Matches 2018-19 Two Day Match Match Two
    Ashburton Domain Saturday, 24 November 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 24
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Sacred Heart Girls College

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 24 November 2018, 9:30am
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 114 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 24 November 2018, 9:30am
    Morrinsville Intermediate won by 8 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Girls) v Remuera Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 24 November 2018, 9:30am
    Raroa Normal Is (Girls) won by 78 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Raroa Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 23 November 2018, 2pm
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) won by 5 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Sacred Heart Girls College v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 23 November 2018, 2pm
    Morrinsville Intermediate won by 8 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Remuera Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln Green Friday, 23 November 2018, 2pm
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 10 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    New Zealand A v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Second Four Day Match
    Seddon Park Friday, 23 November 2018, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 23
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 23 November 2018, 10am
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 64 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Remuera Intermediate v Sacred Heart Girls College

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 23 November 2018, 10am
    Remuera Intermediate won by 4 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Morrinsville Intermediate v Raroa Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln Green Friday, 23 November 2018, 10am
    Morrinsville Intermediate won by 2 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Morrinsville Intermediate v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 22 November 2018, 2pm
    Morrinsville Intermediate won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Remuera Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 22 November 2018, 2pm
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) won by 10 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Sacred Heart Girls College v Raroa Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 22 November 2018, 2pm
    Raroa Normal Is (Girls) won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Sacred Heart Girls College

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 22 November 2018, 10am
    Sacred Heart Girls College won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Remuera Intermediate v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 22 November 2018, 10am
    Morrinsville Intermediate won by 8 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Girls) v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 22 November 2018, 10am
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 6 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Boys) v Tauranga Intermediate

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 9:30am
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Boys) won by 8 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) v St Kentigern Boys' School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 9:30am
    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) won by 40 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Breens Intermediate v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 9:30am
    Huntley School won by 19 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Breens Intermediate v St Kentigern Boys' School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 20 November 2018, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 20
    Nov

    Huntley School v Tauranga Intermediate

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 20 November 2018, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 20
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Boys) v Raroa Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 20 November 2018, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 20
    Nov

    Breens Intermediate v Balmacewen Intermediate (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 20 November 2018, 10am
    No Result
  • 20
    Nov

    St Kentigern Boys' School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 20 November 2018, 10am
    No Result
  • 20
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate v Raroa Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 20 November 2018, 10am
    No Result
  • 19
    Nov

    Huntley School v Raroa Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 19 November 2018, 2pm
    Huntley School won by 6 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate v Breens Intermediate

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Green Monday, 19 November 2018, 2pm
    Tauranga Intermediate won by 35 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Boys) v St Kentigern Boys' School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 19 November 2018, 2pm
    St Kentigern Boys' School won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    Wellington A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Three Day Match Match Six
    Basin Reserve Monday, 19 November 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland A won by an innings and 37 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Boys) v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Green Monday, 19 November 2018, 10am
    Huntley School won by 1 wicket
  • 19
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) v Breens Intermediate

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 19 November 2018, 10am
    Breens Intermediate won by 6 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    St Kentigern Boys' School v Tauranga Intermediate

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2018-19 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 19 November 2018, 10am
    St Kentigern Boys' School won by 6 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Nine
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 18 November 2018, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 58 runs (DLS method)
  • 18
    Nov

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Nine
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 18 November 2018, 11am
    Central Stags won by 7 runs (DLS method)
  • 18
    Nov

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Nine
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 18 November 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 4 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 18 November 2018, 10am
    Wellington Blaze won by 6 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Sunday, 18 November 2018, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 18 November 2018, 10am
    Central Hinds won by 10 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 17 November 2018, 10:30am
    Otago Sparks won by 6 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Nursery Ground, Hagley Park Saturday, 17 November 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 4 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 17 November 2018, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 9 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Ireland Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2018-19 Twenty20 International Match 18
    Guyana National Stadium Saturday, 17 November 2018, 9am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    WHITE FERNS won by 8 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS versus Pakistan 2018-19 Test Match First Test Match
    Sheikh Zayed Stadium Friday, 16 November 2018, 7pm (NZ Time)
    BLACKCAPS won by 4 runs
  • 16
    Nov

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Eight
    Hagley Oval Friday, 16 November 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 23 runs
  • 16
    Nov

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Eight
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 16 November 2018, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 4 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Eight
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 16 November 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 7 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    New Zealand A v India A

    India A tour of New Zealand 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) First Four Day Match
    Bay Oval Friday, 16 November 2018, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 15
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2018-19 Twenty20 International Match 14
    Guyana National Stadium Thursday, 15 November 2018, 9am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    WHITE FERNS won by 54 runs
  • 14
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Seven
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 14 November 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 3 wickets
  • 14
    Nov

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Seven
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 14 November 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 4 wickets
  • 14
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Seven
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 14 November 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 58 runs
  • 13
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2018-19 Twenty20 International Match 10
    Guyana National Stadium Tuesday, 13 November 2018, 1pm (+1 Day NZ Time)
    Australia Women won by 33 runs
  • 12
    Nov

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS versus Pakistan 2018-19 One Day International 3rd ODI
    Dubai International Cricket Stadium Monday, 12 November 2018, 12am
    No Result
  • 11
    Nov

    Otago A v Canterbury A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Three Day Match Match Five
    Centennial Park Sunday, 11 November 2018, 11:30am
    Otago A won by 53 runs
  • 11
    Nov

    India Women v Pakistan Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2018-19 Twenty20 International Match 5
    Guyana National Stadium Sunday, 11 November 2018,
    India Women won by 7 wickets
  • 11
    Nov

    Australia Women v Ireland Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2018-19 Twenty20 International Match 6
    Guyana National Stadium Sunday, 11 November 2018,
    Australia Women won by 9 wickets
  • 10
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Six
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 10 November 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 7 runs
  • 10
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Six
    Seddon Park Saturday, 10 November 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 3 wickets
  • 10
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Six
    Eden Park Outer Oval Saturday, 10 November 2018, 11am
    Central Stags won by 170 runs
  • 09
    Nov

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS versus Pakistan 2018-19 One Day International 2nd ODI
    Sheikh Zayed Stadium Friday, 9 November 2018, 12am
    Pakistan win by 6 wickets
  • 09
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v India Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2018-19 Twenty20 International Match 1
    Guyana National Stadium Friday, 9 November 2018, 4am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    India Women won by 34 runs
  • 09
    Nov

    Australia Women v Pakistan Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2018-19 Twenty20 International Match 2
    Guyana National Stadium Friday, 9 November 2018,
    Australia Women won by 52 runs
  • 08
    Nov

    Central Districts XI v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 One Day Match Match Four
    Nelson Park Thursday, 8 November 2018, 10:30am
    Northern Districts A won by 2 wickets
  • 07
    Nov

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS versus Pakistan 2018-19 One Day International First One Day International
    Sheikh Zayed Stadium Wednesday, 7 November 2018, 12am
    BLACKCAPS won by 47 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 7 November 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 120 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 7 November 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 62 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Five
    Seddon Park Wednesday, 7 November 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts won by 25 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Central Districts XI v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 One Day Match Match Three
    Nelson Park Wednesday, 7 November 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts A won by 78 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v West Indies Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2018-19 Women's Twenty20 Match Warm-Up Match
    Guyana National Stadium Wednesday, 7 November 2018,
    West Indies Women won by 7 wickets
  • 06
    Nov

    Pakistan A v New Zealand A

    New Zealand A series in UAE 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Second Four Day Match
    Nursery Oval Tuesday, 6 November 2018, 8pm (NZ Time)
    Match Drawn
  • 04
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Eden Park Sunday, 4 November 2018, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 3 runs
  • 04
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 4 November 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 39 runs
  • 04
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 4 November 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 16 runs
  • 04
    Nov

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS versus Pakistan 2018-19 Twenty20 International Third Twenty20 International
    Dubai International Cricket Stadium Sunday, 4 November 2018, 5am (+1 Daty NZ Time)
    Pakistan won by 47 runs
  • 04
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Sri Lanka Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2018-19 Women's Twenty20 Match Warm-Up Match
    Sir Vivian Richards Stadium Sunday, 4 November 2018,
    WHITE FERNS won by 6 wickets
  • 02
    Nov

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS versus Pakistan 2018-19 Twenty20 International Second twenty20 International
    Dubai International Cricket Stadium Friday, 2 November 2018, 5am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    Pakistan won by 6 wickets
  • 01
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 One Day Match Match Two (Replacement)
    St Paul's Collegiate Thursday, 1 November 2018, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 31
    Oct

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 31 October 2018, 11am
    Canterbury won by 6 runs
  • 31
    Oct

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Saxton Oval Wednesday, 31 October 2018, 11am
    Match Abandoned
  • 31
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Three
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 31 October 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 193 runs
  • 31
    Oct

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS versus Pakistan 2018-19 Twenty20 International 1st T20I
    Sheikh Zayed Stadium Wednesday, 31 October 2018, 5am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    Pakistan win by 2 runs
  • 31
    Oct

    Pakistan v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS versus Pakistan 2018-19 Twenty20 International First Twenty20 International
    Sheikh Zayed Stadium Wednesday, 31 October 2018, 5am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    Pakistan won by 2 runs
  • 30
    Oct

    Pakistan A v New Zealand A

    New Zealand A series in UAE 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) First Four Day Match
    ICC Academy Tuesday, 30 October 2018, 6pm (NZ Time)
    Match Drawn
  • 30
    Oct

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 Three Day Match Match Two
    St Paul's Collegiate Tuesday, 30 October 2018, 10am
    Match Abandoned
  • 28
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Seddon Park Sunday, 28 October 2018, 11am
    Otago Volts won by 9 wickets
  • 28
    Oct

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 28 October 2018, 11am
    Canterbury won by 5 wickets
  • 28
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 28 October 2018, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 13 runs
  • 28
    Oct

    Northern Spirit v Canterbury Magicians

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 14
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 28 October 2018, 10am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 9 wickets
  • 28
    Oct

    Wellington Blaze v Otago Sparks

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 15
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 28 October 2018, 10am
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 28
    Oct

    Auckland Hearts v Central Hinds

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 13
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 28 October 2018, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Oct

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 10
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 27 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Oct

    Wellington Blaze v Central Hinds

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 11
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 27 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Oct

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 12
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 27 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 26
    Oct

    Pakistan A v New Zealand A

    New Zealand A series in UAE 2018-19 One Day Match Third One Day Match
    Nursery Oval Friday, 26 October 2018, 6pm (NZ Time)
    Pakistan A won by 7 wickets
  • 26
    Oct

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 9
    Lincoln Green Friday, 26 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 26
    Oct

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 8
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 26 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Otago Sparks won by 57 runs
  • 26
    Oct

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 7
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 26 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 2 runs
  • 26
    Oct

    Canterbury Magicians v Auckland Hearts

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 5
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 26 October 2018, 10am
    Auckland Hearts won by 6 runs
  • 26
    Oct

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 6
    Lincoln Green Friday, 26 October 2018, 10am
    Northern Spirit won by 4 wickets
  • 26
    Oct

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 26 October 2018, 10am
    Otago Sparks won by 23 runs
  • 25
    Oct

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 25 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 25
    Oct

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 3
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 25 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 25
    Oct

    Central Hinds v Northern Spirit

    Burger King Super Smash - Women 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Match 2
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 25 October 2018, 2:30pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 24
    Oct

    Pakistan A v New Zealand A

    New Zealand A series in UAE 2018-19 One Day Match Second One Day Match
    Nursery Oval Wednesday, 24 October 2018, 6pm (NZ Time)
    Pakistan A won by 5 wickets
  • 24
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 24 October 2018, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 7 wickets
  • 24
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 24 October 2018, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 2 wickets
  • 24
    Oct

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2018-19 One Day Match Round One
    Saxton Oval Wednesday, 24 October 2018, 11am
    Central Stags won by 37 runs
  • 21
    Oct

    Pakistan A v New Zealand A

    New Zealand A series in UAE 2018-19 One Day Match First One Day Match
    Nursery Oval Sunday, 21 October 2018, 6pm (NZ Time)
    Pakistan A won by 1 wicket
  • 18
    Oct

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 One Day Match Match Two
    St Paul's Collegiate Thursday, 18 October 2018, 10:30am
    Northern Districts A won by 24 runs
  • 17
    Oct

    Pakistan A v New Zealand A

    New Zealand A series in UAE 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Third Twenty20
    ICC Academy Wednesday, 17 October 2018, 6pm (NZ Time)
    New Zealand A won by 5 wickets
  • 17
    Oct

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Matches 2018-19 One Day Match Match One
    St Paul's Collegiate Wednesday, 17 October 2018, 11am
    Northern Districts A won by 4 wickets
  • 17
    Oct

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 17 October 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 17
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 17 October 2018, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by an innings and 101 runs
  • 17
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 17 October 2018, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 151 runs
  • 15
    Oct

    Pakistan A v New Zealand A

    New Zealand A series in UAE 2018-19 Twenty20 Match Second Twenty20
    ICC Academy Monday, 15 October 2018, 6pm (NZ Time)
    New Zealand A won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Oct

    Pakistan A v New Zealand A

    New Zealand A series in UAE 2018-19 Twenty20 Match First Twenty20
    ICC Academy Friday, 12 October 2018, 6pm (NZ Time)
    Pakistan A won by 8 wickets
  • 10
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Bay Oval Wednesday, 10 October 2018, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 8 wickets
  • 10
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 10 October 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 10
    Oct

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2018-19 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Saxton Oval Wednesday, 10 October 2018, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 145 runs
  • 05
    Oct

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    WHITE FERNS tour of Australia 2018-19 Twenty20 International Third Twenty20 International
    Manuka Oval Friday, 5 October 2018, 7:20pm
    Australia Women won by 9 wickets
  • 04
    Oct

    Central Stags v Auckland A

    Inter-Major Association Preseason Matches 2018-19 One Day Match
    Nelson Park Thursday, 4 October 2018, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 4 wickets
  • 03
    Oct

    Central Stags v Auckland A

    Inter-Major Association Preseason Matches 2018-19 One Day Match
    Nelson Park Wednesday, 3 October 2018, 1:00 PM
    Central Stags won by 51 runs
  • 03
    Oct

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Inter-Major Association Preseason Matches 2018-19 Three Day Match
    Molyneux Park 2 Wednesday, 3 October 2018, 12:00 PM
    Otago Volts won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Oct

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Inter-Major Association Preseason Matches 2018-19 One Day Match
    Molyneux Park 2 Tuesday, 2 October 2018, 10:30am
    Otago Volts won by 8 wickets
  • 01
    Oct

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    WHITE FERNS tour of Australia 2018-19 Twenty20 International Second Twenty20 International
    Allan Border Field Monday, 1 October 2018, 5:20pm
    Australia Women won by 6 wickets
  • 01
    Oct

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Inter-Major Association Preseason Matches 2018-19 Two Day Match
    Nelson Park Monday, 1 October 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 29
    Sep

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    WHITE FERNS tour of Australia 2018-19 Twenty20 International First Twenty20 International
    North Sydney Oval Saturday, 29 September 2018, 7:20pm
    Australia Women won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Sep

    WHITE FERNS v Cricket Australia Women's XI

    WHITE FERNS tour of Australia 2018-19 Women's Twenty20 Match Tour Match
    Manly Cricket Ground Thursday, 27 September 2018, 2:00 PM
    WHITE FERNS won by 5 wickets

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels Dynasty Burger King Caltex CCC GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Powerade Radio Sport TAB Tui