Add to Calendar
  • 10
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v St Albans

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match 1 v 2 Final
    Cornwall Park 1, Auckland Sunday, 10 April 2016, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 10
    Apr

    Napier Tech Old Boys v Suburbs New Lynn

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match 3 v 4 Playoff
    Cornwall Park 2, Auckland Sunday, 10 April 2016, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 10
    Apr

    Kaikorai v Manukau City

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match 5 v 6 Playoff
    Cornwall Park 3, Auckland Sunday, 10 April 2016, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 09
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v St Albans

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Cornwall Park 1, Auckland Saturday, 9 April 2016, 10:00am
    EASTERN SUBURBS won by 41 runs
  • 09
    Apr

    Napier Tech Old Boys v Manukau City

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Cornwall Park 2, Auckland Saturday, 9 April 2016, 10:00am
    NAPIER TECH OLD BOYS won by 209 runs
  • 09
    Apr

    Kaikorai v Suburbs New Lynn

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Cornwall Park 3, Auckland Saturday, 9 April 2016, 10:00am
    SUBURBS NEW LYNN won by 77 runs
  • 08
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v Suburbs New Lynn

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Cornwall Park 1, Auckland Friday, 8 April 2016, 10:00am
    SUBURBS NEW LYNN won by 5 wickets (DLS method)
  • 08
    Apr

    Kaikorai v Manukau City

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Cornwall Park 2, Auckland Friday, 8 April 2016, 10:00am
    KAIKORAI won by 13 runs
  • 08
    Apr

    St Albans v Napier Tech Old Boys

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Cornwall Park 3, Auckland Friday, 8 April 2016, 10:00am
    ST ALBANS won by 83 runs (DLS method)
  • 08
    Apr

    Auckland Grammar School v Hutt International Boys' School

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Friday, 8 April 2016, 9:30am
    HUTT INTERNATIONAL BS won by 3 wickets
  • 08
    Apr

    St Andrew's College v New Plymouth Boys' High School

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Friday, 8 April 2016, 9:30am
    ST ANDREW'S COLLEGE won by 19 runs
  • 08
    Apr

    Hamilton Boys' High School v John McGlashan College

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Friday, 8 April 2016, 9:30am
    HAMILTON BOYS' HS won by 2 wickets
  • 07
    Apr

    Napier Tech Old Boys v Kaikorai

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Cornwall Park 1, Auckland Thursday, 7 April 2016, 10:00am
    NAPIER TECH OLD BOYS won by 103 runs
  • 07
    Apr

    Suburbs New Lynn v St Albans

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Cornwall Park 2, Auckland Thursday, 7 April 2016, 10:00am
    ST ALBANS won by 25 runs
  • 07
    Apr

    Manukau City v Eastern Suburbs

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Cornwall Park 3, Auckland Thursday, 7 April 2016, 10:00am
    EASTERN SUBURBS won by 6 wickets
  • 07
    Apr

    St Andrew's College v John McGlashan College

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Thursday, 7 April 2016, 10:00am
    ST ANDREW'S COLLEGE won by 132 runs
  • 07
    Apr

    Hutt International Boys' School v New Plymouth Boys' High School

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Thursday, 7 April 2016, 10:00am
    HUTT INTERNATIONAL BS won by 19 runs
  • 07
    Apr

    Auckland Grammar School v Hamilton Boys' High School

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Thursday, 7 April 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL won by 184 runs
  • 06
    Apr

    St Albans v Manukau City

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park 1, Auckland Wednesday, 6 April 2016, 10:00am
    ST ALBANS won by 7 runs
  • 06
    Apr

    Eastern Suburbs v Kaikorai

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park 2, Auckland Wednesday, 6 April 2016, 10:00am
    EASTERN SUBURBS won by 163 runs
  • 06
    Apr

    Suburbs New Lynn v Napier Tech Old Boys

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park 3, Auckland Wednesday, 6 April 2016, 10:00am
    NAPIER TECH OLD BOYS won by 196 runs
  • 06
    Apr

    John McGlashan College v Auckland Grammar School

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Wednesday, 6 April 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL won by 80 runs
  • 06
    Apr

    Hutt International Boys' School v St Andrew's College

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Wednesday, 6 April 2016, 10:00am
    ST ANDREW'S COLLEGE won by 65 runs
  • 06
    Apr

    New Plymouth Boys' High School v Hamilton Boys' High School

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Wednesday, 6 April 2016, 10:00am
    NEW PLYMOUTH BOYS' HS won by 8 wickets
  • 05
    Apr

    Manukau City v Suburbs New Lynn

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park 1, Auckland Tuesday, 5 April 2016, 10:00am
    SUBURBS NEW LYNN won by 6 wickets
  • 05
    Apr

    Napier Tech Old Boys v Eastern Suburbs

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park 2, Auckland Tuesday, 5 April 2016, 10:00am
    EASTERN SUBURBS won by 17 runs
  • 05
    Apr

    St Albans v Kaikorai

    NZCT National Club Championships 2015/16 Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park 3, Auckland Tuesday, 5 April 2016, 10:00am
    ST ALBANS won by 164 runs
  • 05
    Apr

    John McGlashan College v Hutt International Boys' School

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Tuesday, 5 April 2016, 10:00am
    HUTT INTERNATIONAL BS won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Apr

    New Plymouth Boys' High School v Auckland Grammar School

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Tuesday, 5 April 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL won by 9 wickets
  • 05
    Apr

    Hamilton Boys' High School v St Andrew's College

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Tuesday, 5 April 2016, 10:00am
    HAMILTON BOYS' HS won by 5 wickets
  • 04
    Apr

    St Andrew's College v Auckland Grammar School

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Monday, 4 April 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL won by 91 runs
  • 04
    Apr

    John McGlashan College v New Plymouth Boys' High School

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Monday, 4 April 2016, 10:00am
    JOHN McGLASHAN COLLEGE won by 41 runs
  • 04
    Apr

    Hutt International Boys' School v Hamilton Boys' High School

    NZCT Junior Secondary School Boys' Finals Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Monday, 4 April 2016, 10:00am
    HAMILTON BOYS' HS won by 39 runs
  • 31
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v West Indies Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2016 International Twenty-20 Semi-Final 2
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Thursday, 31 March 2016, Semi-Final - 10:00pm
    WEST INDIES WOMEN won by 6 runs
  • 30
    Mar

    BLACKCAPS v England

    ICC World Twenty20 2016 Men's Twenty-20 Match Semi-Final 1
    Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Wednesday, 30 March 2016, Semi-Final - 2:30am (31 March NZT)
    ENGLAND won by 7 wickets
  • 30
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Ten
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 30 March 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 7 wickets
  • 30
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Ten
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Wednesday, 30 March 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 30
    Mar

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Ten
    McLean Park, Napier Wednesday, 30 March 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 4 wickets
  • 26
    Mar

    BLACKCAPS v Bangladesh

    ICC World Twenty20 2016 International Twenty-20 Match 28
    Eden Gardens, Kolkata Saturday, 26 March 2016, 10:30pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 75 runs
  • 26
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v South Africa Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2016 International Twenty-20 Match 17
    M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru Saturday, 26 March 2016, 3:00am (27 March NZT)
    WHITE FERNS won by 7 wickets
  • 23
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Nine
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 23 March 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 23
    Mar

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Nine
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 23 March 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 23
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Nine
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Wednesday, 23 March 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 22
    Mar

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    ICC World Twenty20 2016 International Twenty-20 Match 23
    Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali Tuesday, 22 March 2016, 3:00am (23 March NZT)
    BLACKCAPS won by 22 runs
  • 21
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2016 International Twenty-20 Match 10
    Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur Monday, 21 March 2016, 11:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 6 wickets
  • 18
    Mar

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    ICC World Twenty20 2016 International Twenty-20 Match 17
    Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Friday, 18 March 2016, 10:30pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 8 runs
  • 18
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v Ireland Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2016 International Twenty-20 Match 5
    Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali Friday, 18 March 2016, 11:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 93 runs
  • 15
    Mar

    BLACKCAPS v India

    ICC World Twenty20 2016 International Twenty-20 Match 13
    Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur Tuesday, 15 March 2016, 3:00am (16 March NZT)
    BLACKCAPS won by 47 runs
  • 15
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v Sri Lanka Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2016 International Twenty-20 Match 2
    Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Tuesday, 15 March 2016, 3:00am (16 March NZT)
    WHITE FERNS won by 7 wickets
  • 15
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Eight
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Tuesday, 15 March 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 115 runs
  • 15
    Mar

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Eight
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Tuesday, 15 March 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 54 runs
  • 15
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Eight
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Tuesday, 15 March 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 10 runs
  • 12
    Mar

    BLACKCAPS v England

    ICC World Twenty20 2016 Men's Twenty-20 Match Warm-Up Match
    Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai Saturday, 12 March 2016, 10:30pm
    ENGLAND won by 6 wickets
  • 12
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v England Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2016 Women's Twenty-20 Match Warm-Up Match
    MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Saturday, 12 March 2016, 10:30pm
    ENGLAND WOMEN won by 20 runs
  • 11
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v England Women

    ICC Women's World Twenty20 2016 Women's Twenty-20 Match Warm-Up Match
    MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Friday, 11 March 2016, 3:00am (12 March NZT)
    ENGLAND WOMEN won by 4 wickets
  • 11
    Mar

    Hawkes Bay v Bay of Plenty

    Hawke Cup Challenge Matches 2016 Men's Multi-Day Match Zone 1 Challenge
    Nelson Park, Napier Friday, 11 March 2016, 10:30am
    BAY OF PLENTY won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Mar

    BLACKCAPS v Sri Lanka

    ICC World Twenty20 2016 Men's Twenty-20 Match Warm-Up Match
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Thursday, 10 March 2016, 3:00am (11 March NZT)
    BLACKCAPS won by 74 runs
  • 08
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Seven
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Tuesday, 8 March 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 3 wickets
  • 08
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Seven
    Queen's Park, Invercargill Tuesday, 8 March 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 5 wickets
  • 08
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Seven
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Tuesday, 8 March 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 47 runs
  • 05
    Mar

    Otago A v Canterbury Country

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Tonga Park, Dunedin Saturday, 5 March 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 04
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Series Women's Twenty-20 Match Third T20
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Friday, 4 March 2016, 4:00pm
    AUSTRALIA WOMEN won by 17 runs
  • 01
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Series Women's Twenty-20 Match Second T20
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Tuesday, 1 March 2016, 4:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 5 wickets
  • 28
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Series Women's Twenty-20 Match First T20
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 28 February 2016, 12:10pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 4 wickets
  • 28
    Feb

    North Island v South Island

    Island of Origin 2015/16 Men's Twenty-20 Match Island of Origin Match
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 28 February 2016, 3:30pm
    NORTH ISLAND won by 6 wickets
  • 26
    Feb

    North Otago v Hawkes Bay

    Hawke Cup Challenge Matches 2016 Men's Multi-Day Match Zone 2 Challenge
    Milner Park, Oamaru Friday, 26 February 2016, 10:30am
    HAWKE'S BAY won by 152 runs
  • 24
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Series Women's One-Day Match Third ODI
    Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui Wednesday, 24 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUSTRALIA WOMEN won by 6 wickets
  • 23
    Feb

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Weymouth Oval, Manurewa Tuesday, 23 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND A won by 91 runs
  • 22
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Series Women's One-Day Match Second ODI
    Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui Monday, 22 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUSTRALIA WOMEN won by 8 wickets
  • 20
    Feb

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Women

    WHITE FERNS v Australia Series Women's One-Day Match First ODI
    Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui Saturday, 20 February 2016, 10:30am
    WHITE FERNS won by 9 runs
  • 20
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    ANZ International Series v Australia Test Match Second Test
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 20 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUSTRALIA won by 7 wickets
  • 20
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Six
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Saturday, 20 February 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 20
    Feb

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Six
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Saturday, 20 February 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 8 wickets
  • 20
    Feb

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Six
    McLean Park, Napier Saturday, 20 February 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 87 runs
  • 14
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Grand Final
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Sunday, 14 February 2016, 12:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 wickets
  • 13
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Five
    Colin Maiden Park, Auckland Saturday, 13 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by an innings and 119 runs
  • 13
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Five
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Saturday, 13 February 2016, 10:30am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 61 runs
  • 13
    Feb

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Five
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Saturday, 13 February 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 13
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Grand Final
    Melville Park, Auckland Saturday, 13 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 8 wickets
  • 12
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    ANZ International Series v Australia Test Match First Test
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Friday, 12 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUSTRALIA won by an innings and 52 runs
  • 12
    Feb

    New Zealand Under 19s v South Africa Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 World Cup 2016 Men's One-Day Match 11th Place Play-Off
    Sheikh Kamal Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar Friday, 12 February 2016, 4:00pm
    SOUTH AFRICA UNDER-19s won by 138 runs
  • 12
    Feb

    Buller v North Otago

    Hawke Cup Challenge Matches 2016 Men's Multi-Day Match Zone 4 Challenge
    Craddock Park, Westport Friday, 12 February 2016, 10:30am
    NORTH OTAGO won by 133 runs
  • 09
    Feb

    New Zealand Under 19s v Afghanistan Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 World Cup 2016 Men's One-Day Match 9th Place Play-Off Semi-Final
    Sheikh Kamal Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar Tuesday, 9 February 2016, 4:00pm
    AFGHANISTAN UNDER-19s won by 8 wickets
  • 09
    Feb

    Canterbury A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's Multi-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Tuesday, 9 February 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY A won by 2 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    ANZ International Series v Australia ODI Third ODI
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Monday, 8 February 2016, 2:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 55 runs
  • 08
    Feb

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Ten
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Monday, 8 February 2016, 10:30am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 3 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Ten
    Melville Park, Auckland Monday, 8 February 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Ten
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Monday, 8 February 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 3 wickets
  • 07
    Feb

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Nine
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 7 February 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 6 wickets
  • 07
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Nine
    Melville Park, Auckland Sunday, 7 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 1 wicket
  • 07
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Nine
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 7 February 2016, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 06
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    ANZ International Series v Australia ODI Second ODI
    Westpac Stadium, Wellington Saturday, 6 February 2016, 2:00pm
    AUSTRALIA won by 4 wickets
  • 06
    Feb

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Saturday, 6 February 2016, 3:00pm
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 8 wickets
  • 06
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Melville Park, Auckland Saturday, 6 February 2016, 4:00pm
    Match abandoned without a ball bowled
  • 06
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Saturday, 6 February 2016, 4:00pm
    Match abandoned
  • 05
    Feb

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Four
    McLean Park, Napier Friday, 5 February 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 284 runs
  • 05
    Feb

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Friday, 5 February 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 5 wickets
  • 05
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Four
    John Davies Oval, Queenstown Friday, 5 February 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 102 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    New Zealand Under 19s v Scotland Under-19s

    ICC Under 19 World Cup 2016 Men's One-Day Match 9th Place Play-Off Quarter Final
    Sheikh Kamal Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar Thursday, 4 February 2016, 4:00pm
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER-19s won by 7 wickets
  • 03
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    ANZ International Series v Australia ODI First ODI
    Eden Park, Auckland Wednesday, 3 February 2016, 2:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 159 runs
  • 01
    Feb

    New Zealand Under 19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 World Cup 2016 Men's One-Day Match Match 19
    Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah Monday, 1 February 2016, 4:00pm
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER-19s won by 4 wickets
  • 31
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    ANZ International Series v Pakistan ODI Third ODI
    Eden Park, Auckland Sunday, 31 January 2016, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 3 wickets (DLS method)
  • 31
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Sunday, 31 January 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 32 runs
  • 31
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 31 January 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 9 wickets
  • 31
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Bruce Pulman Park, Auckland Sunday, 31 January 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 52 runs (DLS Method)
  • 30
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v India Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 World Cup 2016 Men's One-Day Match Match 13
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Dhaka Saturday, 30 January 2016, 4:00pm
    INDIA UNDER-19s won by 120 runs
  • 30
    Jan

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Grand Final (Qualifying 1 Winner v Elimination Winner)
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Saturday, 30 January 2016, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 156 runs
  • 30
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Saturday, 30 January 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 44 runs
  • 30
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 30 January 2016, 10:30am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 3 wickets
  • 30
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Bruce Pulman Park, Auckland Saturday, 30 January 2016, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Friday, 29 January 2016, 3:00pm
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 8 wickets
  • 29
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Friday, 29 January 2016, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 10 wickets
  • 29
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Bruce Pulman Park, Auckland Friday, 29 January 2016, 4:00pm
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 9 wickets
  • 29
    Jan

    Canterbury Country v Buller

    Hawke Cup Challenge Matches 2016 Men's Multi-Day Match Zone 3 Challenge
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Friday, 29 January 2016, 10:30am
    Match drawn (Buller win Hawke Cup)
  • 28
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    ANZ International Series v Pakistan ODI Second ODI
    McLean Park, Napier Thursday, 28 January 2016, 2:00pm
    Match abandoned
  • 28
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Nepal Under19

    ICC Under 19 World Cup 2016 Men's One-Day Match Match 6
    Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah Thursday, 28 January 2016, 4:00pm
    NEPAL UNDER-19s won by 32 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Elimination Final (Qualifying 1 Loser v Qualifying 2 Winner)
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 27 January 2016, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 25
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    ANZ International Series v Pakistan ODI First ODI
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Monday, 25 January 2016, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 70 runs
  • 23
    Jan

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Qualifying Final 1 (1 v 2)
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 23 January 2016, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 2 wickets
  • 23
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Qualifying Final 2 (3 v 4)
    Queen's Park, Invercargill Saturday, 23 January 2016, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 125 runs DLS Method
  • 22
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    ANZ International Series v Pakistan International Twenty-20 Third T20I
    Westpac Stadium, Wellington Friday, 22 January 2016, 7:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 95 runs
  • 21
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 21 January 2016, 9:30am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-17s won by 3 wickets
  • 21
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 21 January 2016, 9:30am
    CENTRAL UNDER-17s won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 21 January 2016, 9:30am
    OTAGO UNDER-17s won by 105 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui Wednesday, 20 January 2016, 11:00am
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 3 wickets
  • 20
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Queen's Park, Invercargill Wednesday, 20 January 2016, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 221 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Eight
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Wednesday, 20 January 2016, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 47 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 20 January 2016, 10:00am
    NORTHERN UNDER-17s won by 56 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 20 January 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-17s won by 1 wicket
  • 20
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 20 January 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON UNDER-17s won by 9 wickets
  • 19
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    Under 19 Tri-Series Men's One-Day Match Match Six
    ICC Academy Ground No.2, Dubai Tuesday, 19 January 2016,
    PAKISTAN UNDER-19s won by 31 runs
  • 18
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 18 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 18 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 18
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 18 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 17
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    ANZ International Series v Pakistan International Twenty-20 Second T20I
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Sunday, 17 January 2016, 7:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 10 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 17 January 2016, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 8 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 17 January 2016, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 17
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 17 January 2016, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 7 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    Under 19 Tri-Series Men's One-Day Match Match Five
    ICC Academy Ground No.2, Dubai Sunday, 17 January 2016,
    AUSTRALIA UNDER-19s won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Pakistan

    ANZ International Series v Pakistan International Twenty-20 First T20I
    Eden Park, Auckland Friday, 15 January 2016, 7:00pm
    PAKISTAN won by 16 runs
  • 15
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 15 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 15
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 15 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match drawn
  • 15
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 15 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match drawn: First Innings win to NORTHERN UNDER-17s
  • 13
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Wednesday, 13 January 2016, 11:00am
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 8 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 13 January 2016, 11:00am
    Match Tied (DLS Method)
  • 13
    Jan

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 13 January 2016, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 98 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 13 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 13 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    Men's Under 17 Tournament Men's Multi-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 13 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 11
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    Under 19 Tri-Series Men's One-Day Match Match Two
    ICC Academy Ground No.2, Dubai Monday, 11 January 2016,
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER-19s won by 3 wickets
  • 10
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Sri Lanka

    ANZ International Series v Sri Lanka International Twenty-20 Second T20I
    Eden Park, Auckland Sunday, 10 January 2016, 3:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 9 wickets
  • 10
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Sunday, 10 January 2016, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 55 runs (DLS method)
  • 10
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 10 January 2016, 11:00am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 3 runs
  • 10
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    Under 19 Tri-Series Men's One-Day Match Match One
    ICC Academy Ground No.2, Dubai Sunday, 10 January 2016,
    NEW ZEALAND UNDER-19s won by 4 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Saturday, 9 January 2016, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 6 wickets
  • 08
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Canterbury A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 8 January 2016, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY A won by 40 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Otago A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 8 January 2016, 10:15am
    OTAGO A won by 7 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Auckland A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 8 January 2016, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON A won by 3 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Sri Lanka

    ANZ International Series v Sri Lanka International Twenty-20 First T20I
    Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui Thursday, 7 January 2016, 3:00pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 3 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 7 January 2016, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY A won by 7 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 7 January 2016, 10:15am
    NORTHERN A won by 8 wickets
  • 07
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 7 January 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL A won by 2 wickets
  • 06
    Jan

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Wednesday, 6 January 2016, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 81 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Wednesday, 6 January 2016, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 12 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 6 January 2016, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 47 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Sri Lanka

    ANZ International Series v Sri Lanka ODI Fifth ODI
    Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui Tuesday, 5 January 2016, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 36 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Wellington A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 5 January 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON A won by 4 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Auckland A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 5 January 2016, 10:15am
    OTAGO A won by 32 runs
  • 05
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Canterbury A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 5 January 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL A won by 5 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Six
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Monday, 4 January 2016, 10:30am
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Six
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Monday, 4 January 2016, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Monday, 4 January 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 106 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Wellington A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two (Replay)
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 4 January 2016, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON A won by 49 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two (Replay)
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 4 January 2016, 10:15am
    CENTRAL A won by 98 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Canterbury A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two (Replay)
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 4 January 2016, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY A won by 4 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 3 January 2016, 11:00am
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 101 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Sunday, 3 January 2016, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 3 January 2016, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Sunday, 3 January 2016, 10:30am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Sunday, 3 January 2016, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Five
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 3 January 2016, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Wellington A v Otago A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 3 January 2016, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Sunday, 3 January 2016, 10:15am
    Match Abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    Canterbury A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Sunday, 3 January 2016, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 02
    Jan

    BLACKCAPS v Sri Lanka

    ANZ International Series v Sri Lanka ODI Fourth ODI
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Saturday, 2 January 2016, 11:00am
    Match abandoned - no result
  • 02
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Saturday, 2 January 2016, 3:00pm
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 6 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 2 January 2016, 3:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 23 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Saturday, 2 January 2016, 4:00pm
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 2 January 2016, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 3 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    Canterbury A v Wellington A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Saturday, 2 January 2016, 10:15am
    CANTERBURY A won by 8 runs (DLS Method)
  • 02
    Jan

    Otago A v Northern Districts A

    Men's Provincial A Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Saturday, 2 January 2016, 10:30am
    NORTHERN A won by 121 runs (DLS Method)
  • 31
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Sri Lanka

    ANZ International Series v Sri Lanka ODI Third ODI
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Thursday, 31 December 2015, 11:00am
    SRI LANKA won by 8 wickets
  • 30
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Wednesday, 30 December 2015, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 11 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 30 December 2015, 11:00am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 32 runs
  • 30
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Wednesday, 30 December 2015, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 65 runs
  • 29
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 29 December 2015, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 4 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 29 December 2015, 10:00am
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 5 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 29 December 2015, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 6 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Sri Lanka

    ANZ International Series v Sri Lanka ODI Second ODI
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Monday, 28 December 2015, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 10 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 28 December 2015, 10:15am
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 56 runs
  • 28
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 28 December 2015, 10:30am
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 9 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 28 December 2015, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 65 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round One
    McLean Park, Napier Sunday, 27 December 2015, 11:00am
    CANTERBURY won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Molyneux Park, Alexandra Sunday, 27 December 2015, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 2 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    The Ford Trophy Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 27 December 2015, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 5 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Canterbury Magicians v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 27 December 2015, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 5 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Sunday, 27 December 2015, 4:00pm
    NORTHERN SPIRIT won by 3 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Sunday, 27 December 2015, 4:00pm
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 13 runs
  • 26
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Sri Lanka

    ANZ International Series v Sri Lanka ODI First ODI
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 26 December 2015, 11:00am
    BLACKCAPS won by 7 wickets
  • 23
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 23 December 2015, 9:30am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-19s won by 8 wickets
  • 23
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 23 December 2015, 9:30am
    NORTHERN UNDER-19s won by 161 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Seven
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 23 December 2015, 9:30am
    WELLINGTON UNDER-19s won by 8 wickets
  • 22
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 22 December 2015, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 22
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 22 December 2015, 10:15am
    Match Abandoned
  • 22
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Six
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 22 December 2015, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 21
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Monday, 21 December 2015, 10:30am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 78 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Monday, 21 December 2015, 10:30am
    OTAGO WOMEN U-21s won by 6 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Monday, 21 December 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 4 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Sunday, 20 December 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 1 run
  • 20
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Sunday, 20 December 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND WOMEN U-21s won by 2 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Sunday, 20 December 2015, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 8 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Sunday, 20 December 2015, 2:30pm
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 5 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Sunday, 20 December 2015, 2:30pm
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 20 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Sunday, 20 December 2015, 2:30pm
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 20 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 20 December 2015, 10:00am
    CENTRAL UNDER-19s won by 3 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Sunday, 20 December 2015, 10:15am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 197 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Sunday, 20 December 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN UNDER-19s won by 88 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Saturday, 19 December 2015, 10:00am
    CANTERBURY WOMEN U-21s won by 94 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Saturday, 19 December 2015, 10:15am
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Saturday, 19 December 2015, 10:30am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 14 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 19 December 2015, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON UNDER-19s won by 6 wickets
  • 19
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Saturday, 19 December 2015, 10:15am
    CENTRAL UNDER-19s won by 6 runs
  • 19
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Auckland Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Saturday, 19 December 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 15 runs
  • 18
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Sri Lanka

    ANZ International Series v Sri Lanka Test Match Second Test
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Friday, 18 December 2015, 10:30am
    BLACKCAPS won by 5 wickets
  • 18
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19s v Wellington Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 18 December 2015, 10:00am
    Match tied
  • 18
    Dec

    Otago Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 18 December 2015, 10:15am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-19s won by 74 runs
  • 18
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 18 December 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 5 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Three
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Thursday, 17 December 2015, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 92 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Thursday, 17 December 2015, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 17
    Dec

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Three
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Thursday, 17 December 2015, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 161 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Thursday, 17 December 2015, 10:00am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 5 wickets
  • 17
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Thursday, 17 December 2015, 10:15am
    AUCKLAND WOMEN U-21s won by 1 wicket
  • 17
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Thursday, 17 December 2015, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 55 runs
  • 17
    Dec

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Thursday, 17 December 2015, 11:00am
    WELLINGTON A won by 4 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON WOMEN U-21s won by 152 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 10:15am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 9 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND WOMEN U-21s won by 106 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Auckland Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 128 runs (DLS Method)
  • 16
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Central Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 10:15am
    CENTRAL UNDER-19s won by 5 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 19s v Northern Districts Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-19s won by 4 wickets
  • 16
    Dec

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North Wednesday, 16 December 2015, 11:00am
    CENTRAL A won by 4 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1, Auckland Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:00am
    CENTRAL WOMEN U-21s won by 175 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Wellington Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2, Auckland Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:15am
    OTAGO WOMEN U-21s won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    Women's Under 21 Tournament Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3, Auckland Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN WOMEN U-21s won by 8 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 19s v Auckland Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND UNDER-19s won by 72 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Wellington Under 19s v Canterbury Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:15am
    CANTERBURY UNDER-19s won by 17 runs (DLS Method)
  • 15
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 19s v Otago Under 19s

    Men's Under 19 Tournament Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:30am
    OTAGO UNDER-19s won by 3 wickets
  • 15
    Dec

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Tuesday, 15 December 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN A won by 6 wickets
  • 14
    Dec

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Owen Delany Park, Taupo Monday, 14 December 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN A won by 158 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Grand Final
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Sunday, 13 December 2015, 7:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 20 runs
  • 12
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Elimination Final
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Saturday, 12 December 2015, 7:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 2 runs DLS Method
  • 11
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Qualifying Final
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Friday, 11 December 2015, 7:10pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 11
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' High School v Otago Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 11 December 2015, 10:00am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 145 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Westlake Boys' High School v Hamilton Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 11 December 2015, 10:00am
    WESTLAKE BOYS' HS won by 21 runs
  • 11
    Dec

    Hutt International Boys' School v Palmerston North Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 11 December 2015, 10:00am
    HUTT INTERNATIONAL BS won by 114 runs
  • 10
    Dec

    BLACKCAPS v Sri Lanka

    ANZ International Series v Sri Lanka Test Match First Test
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Thursday, 10 December 2015, 10:30am
    BLACKCAPS won by 122 runs
  • 10
    Dec

    Villa Maria College v Havelock North High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Thursday, 10 December 2015, 9:30am
    HAVELOCK NORTH HS won by 18 runs
  • 10
    Dec

    Epsom Girls' Grammar School v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Thursday, 10 December 2015, 9:30am
    TAWA COLLEGE won by 10 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Whangarei Girls' HS v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Thursday, 10 December 2015, 9:30am
    ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE won by 50 runs
  • 10
    Dec

    Hutt International Boys' School v Hamilton Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 10 December 2015, 10:00am
    HUTT INTERNATIONAL BS won by 17 runs
  • 10
    Dec

    Westlake Boys' High School v Christchurch Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 10 December 2015, 10:15am
    WESTLAKE BOYS' HS won by 7 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' High School v Otago Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 10 December 2015, 10:30am
    OTAGO BOYS' HS won by 168 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Havelock North High School v Whangarei Girls' HS

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Wednesday, 9 December 2015, 10:00am
    HAVELOCK NORTH HS won by 13 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Epsom Girls' Grammar School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Wednesday, 9 December 2015, 10:00am
    ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE won by 18 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Tawa College v Villa Maria College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Wednesday, 9 December 2015, 10:00am
    TAWA COLLEGE won by 29 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Tawa College v Havelock North High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Wednesday, 9 December 2015, 2:00pm
    TAWA COLLEGE won by 10 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Villa Maria College v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Wednesday, 9 December 2015, 2:00pm
    ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE won by 57 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Epsom Girls' Grammar School v Whangarei Girls' HS

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Wednesday, 9 December 2015, 2:00pm
    EPSOM GIRLS' GRAMMAR won by 46 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Otago Boys' High School v Hamilton Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 9 December 2015, 10:00am
    HAMILTON BOYS' HS won by 125 runs
  • 09
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' High School v Christchurch Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 9 December 2015, 10:15am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 6 wickets
  • 09
    Dec

    Westlake Boys' High School v Hutt International Boys' School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 9 December 2015, 10:30am
    WESTLAKE BOYS' HS won by 2 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Havelock North High School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Tuesday, 8 December 2015, 10:00am
    ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE won by 11 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Tawa College v Whangarei Girls' HS

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Tuesday, 8 December 2015, 10:00am
    TAWA COLLEGE won by 9 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Villa Maria College v Epsom Girls' Grammar School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Tuesday, 8 December 2015, 10:00am
    EPSOM GIRLS' GRAMMAR won by 8 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Havelock North High School v Epsom Girls' Grammar School

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2, Palmerston North Tuesday, 8 December 2015, 2:00pm
    HAVELOCK NORTH HS won by 17 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Whangarei Girls' HS v Villa Maria College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1, Palmerston North Tuesday, 8 December 2015, 2:00pm
    VILLA MARIA COLLEGE won by 70 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls' Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Manawaroa Park, Palmerston North Tuesday, 8 December 2015, 2:00pm
    TAWA COLLEGE won by 52 runs
  • 08
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' High School v Hutt International Boys' School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 8 December 2015, 10:00am
    Match tied (HUTT INTERNATIONAL BS won in the Elimination Over)
  • 08
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' High School v Palmerston North Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 8 December 2015, 10:15am
    HAMILTON BOYS' HS won by 4 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Westlake Boys' High School v Otago Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 8 December 2015, 10:30am
    WESTLAKE BOYS' HS won by 4 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Westlake Boys' High School v Palmerston North Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 7 December 2015, 10:00am
    PALMERSTON NORTH BHS won by 62 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Otago Boys' High School v Hutt International Boys' School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 7 December 2015, 10:15am
    HUTT INTERNATIONAL BS won by 84 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Hamilton Boys' High School v Christchurch Boys' High School

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals Men's One-Day Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 7 December 2015, 10:30am
    CHRISTCHURCH BOYS' HS won by 4 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 28
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 6 December 2015, 3:10pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 7 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 29
    Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui Sunday, 6 December 2015, 3:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 56 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Central Stags

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 30
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 6 December 2015, 3:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 17 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 27
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Saturday, 5 December 2015, 7:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 37 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Canterbury Invitation XI v Sydney Thunder

    Trans-Tasman Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Two
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 5 December 2015, 11:00am
    SYDNEY THUNDER won by 11 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 26
    McLean Park, Napier Friday, 4 December 2015, 7:10pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 33 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Sydney Thunder

    Trans-Tasman Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match Match One
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Friday, 4 December 2015, 4:30pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 9 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    NZC President's XI v Sri Lanka

    ANZ International Series v Sri Lanka Men's Multi-Day Match Tour Warm-Up Match
    John Davies Oval, Queenstown Thursday, 3 December 2015, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 03
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 25
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Thursday, 3 December 2015, 4:00pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 02
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 24
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 2 December 2015, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 18 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Tuesday, 1 December 2015, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY A won by 32 runs
  • 30
    Nov

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Monday, 30 November 2015, 10:30am
    OTAGO A won by 8 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 21
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Sunday, 29 November 2015, 3:00pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 8 wickets
  • 29
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 22
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 29 November 2015, 1:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 7 wickets
  • 29
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Canterbury Kings

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 23
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 29 November 2015, 1:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 23 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park, Hastings Sunday, 29 November 2015, 10:00am
    Match tied
  • 29
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Karori Park, Wellington Sunday, 29 November 2015, 10:00am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 174 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 29 November 2015, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 130 runs
  • 28
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park, Hastings Saturday, 28 November 2015, 10:30am
    CENTRAL HINDS won by 6 runs
  • 28
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Karori Park, Wellington Saturday, 28 November 2015, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON BLAZE won by 128 runs
  • 28
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Women's One Day Competition Women's One-Day Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Saturday, 28 November 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND HEARTS won by 37 runs (D/L method)
  • 28
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v Havelock North Intermediate School

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Saturday, 28 November 2015, 9:30am
    HEATON NORMAL IS won by 130 runs
  • 28
    Nov

    Belmont Intermediate v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 28 November 2015, 9:30am
    BELMONT INTERMEDIATE won by 4 wickets
  • 28
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate School v Arrowtown Primary School

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Saturday, 28 November 2015, 9:30am
    TAURANGA INTERMEDIATE won by 109 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    BLACKCAPS tour of Australia Test Match Third Test (Day/Night)
    Adelaide Oval, Adelaide Friday, 27 November 2015, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    AUSTRALIA won by 3 wickets
  • 27
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Cornwall Park, Hastings Friday, 27 November 2015, 3:45pm
    CANTERBURY MAGICIANS won by 7 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Karori Park, Wellington Friday, 27 November 2015, 4:45pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 27
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Friday, 27 November 2015, 3:00pm
    OTAGO SPARKS won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Nov

    Havelock North Intermediate School v Tauranga Intermediate School

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 27 November 2015, 10:00am
    TAURANGA INTERMEDIATE won by 99 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Arrowtown Primary School v Belmont Intermediate

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 27 November 2015, 10:00am
    BELMONT INTERMEDIATE won by 36 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 27 November 2015, 10:00am
    HEATON NORMAL IS won by 31 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v Havelock North Intermediate School

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Friday, 27 November 2015, 2:00pm
    RAROA NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v Arrowtown Primary School

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Friday, 27 November 2015, 2:00pm
    HEATON NORMAL IS won by 56 runs
  • 27
    Nov

    Belmont Intermediate v Tauranga Intermediate School

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 27 November 2015, 2:00pm
    BELMONT INTERMEDIATE won by 8 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 19
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Thursday, 26 November 2015, 7:10pm
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 2 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 20
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Thursday, 26 November 2015, 4:00pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 6 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Nighbour Match
    Melville Park, Auckland Thursday, 26 November 2015, 11:00am
    NORTHERN A won by 5 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Arrowtown Primary School v Havelock North Intermediate School

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 26 November 2015, 10:00am
    ARROWTOWN PRIMARY won by 7 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v Tauranga Intermediate School

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 26 November 2015, 10:00am
    TAURANGA INTERMEDIATE won by 27 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v Belmont Intermediate

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 26 November 2015, 10:00am
    HEATON NORMAL IS won by 16 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Havelock North Intermediate School v Belmont Intermediate

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Thursday, 26 November 2015, 2:00pm
    BELMONT INTERMEDIATE won by 9 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate School v Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 26 November 2015, 2:00pm
    HEATON NORMAL IS won by 80 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Arrowtown Primary School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Girls)

    New Zealand Post Shield Finals Women's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Thursday, 26 November 2015, 2:00pm
    ARROWTOWN PRIMARY won by 4 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 18
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 25 November 2015, 4:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 19 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Melville Park, Auckland Wednesday, 25 November 2015, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 3 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Medbury School v Huntley School

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 25 November 2015, 9:30am
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 30 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    King's School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 25 November 2015, 9:30am
    RAROA NORMAL IS (BOYS) won by 6 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Otumoetai Intermediate v Balmacewen Intermediate

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 25 November 2015, 9:30am
    BALMACEWEN INTERMEDIATE won by 7 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches Men's One-Day Match Nearest Neighbour Match
    Melville Park, Auckland Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 17 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Huntley School v Otumoetai Intermediate

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 10:00am
    HUNTLEY SCHOOL won by 8 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate v King's School

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 10:00am
    BALMACEWEN INTERMEDIATE won by 1 run
  • 24
    Nov

    Medbury School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 10:00am
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 1 run
  • 24
    Nov

    Huntley School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 2:00pm
    HUNTLEY SCHOOL won by 7 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Medbury School v Balmacewen Intermediate

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 2:00pm
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 10 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    King's School v Otumoetai Intermediate

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 2:00pm
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 8 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate v Huntley School

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 23 November 2015, 10:00am
    HUNTLEY SCHOOL won by 6 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Otumoetai Intermediate v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 23 November 2015, 10:00am
    RAROA NORMAL IS (BOYS) won by 42 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Medbury School v King's School

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 23 November 2015, 10:00am
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 3 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Huntley School v King's School

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 23 November 2015, 2:00pm
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 13 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Otumoetai Intermediate v Medbury School

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 23 November 2015, 2:00pm
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 50 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    New Zealand Post Cup Finals Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 23 November 2015, 2:00pm
    BALMACEWEN INTERMEDIATE won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Sri Lanka Women

    Sri Lanka Women's Tour Women's Twenty-20 Match Third T20
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Sunday, 22 November 2015, 2:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 9 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 16
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 22 November 2015, 1:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 1 run
  • 22
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 17
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Sunday, 22 November 2015, 2:00pm
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v Cricket Australia XI

    BLACKCAPS tour of Australia First Class Match Tour Match (Day/Night)
    The WACA, Perth Saturday, 21 November 2015, 7:00pm (NZ Time)
  • 21
    Nov

    Central Stags v Canterbury Kings

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 15
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Saturday, 21 November 2015, 7:10pm
    Match abandoned
  • 20
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Sri Lanka Women

    Sri Lanka Women's Tour Women's Twenty-20 Match Second T20
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Friday, 20 November 2015, 4:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 11 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 14
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Friday, 20 November 2015, 7:10pm
    Match abandoned
  • 19
    Nov

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 13
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Thursday, 19 November 2015, 4:00pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 26 runs
  • 18
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 12
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Wednesday, 18 November 2015, 4:00pm
    Match tied (AUCKLAND ACES won the Eliminator Over)
  • 17
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 11
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Tuesday, 17 November 2015, 4:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 8 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Northern Districts XI v Northern Districts A

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Weymouth Oval, Manurewa Tuesday, 17 November 2015, 10:30am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS XI won by 3 runs
  • 17
    Nov

    Northern Districts XI v Northern Districts A

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Weymouth Oval, Manurewa Tuesday, 17 November 2015, 2:30pm
    NORTHERN A won by 30 runs
  • 15
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Sri Lanka Women

    Sri Lanka Women's Tour Women's Twenty-20 Match First T20
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 15 November 2015, 2:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 102 runs
  • 15
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 8
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Sunday, 15 November 2015, 1:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 7 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 9
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Sunday, 15 November 2015, 1:10pm
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 10 runs
  • 15
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury Kings

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 10
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 15 November 2015, 2:00pm
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 12 runs
  • 13
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    BLACKCAPS tour of Australia Test Match Second Test
    The WACA, Perth Friday, 13 November 2015, 3:30pm (NZ Time)
    Match drawn
  • 13
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Sri Lanka Women

    Sri Lanka Women's Tour Women's One-Day Match Fifth ODI
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Friday, 13 November 2015, 10:30am
    WHITE FERNS won by 8 wickets
  • 12
    Nov

    Canterbury Kings v Otago Volts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 6
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Thursday, 12 November 2015, 4:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 9 wickets
  • 12
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 7
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Thursday, 12 November 2015, 7:10pm
    NORTHERN KNIGHTS won by 112 runs
  • 11
    Nov

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 5
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Wednesday, 11 November 2015, 7:10pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 3 wickets
  • 10
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Sri Lanka Women

    Sri Lanka Women's Tour Women's One-Day Match Fourth ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 10 November 2015, 10:30am
    WHITE FERNS won by 10 wickets
  • 08
    Nov

    Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 4
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Sunday, 8 November 2015, 1:10pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 7 wickets
  • 07
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Sri Lanka Women

    Sri Lanka Women's Tour Women's One-Day Match Third ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 7 November 2015, 10:30am
    WHITE FERNS won by 188 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 3
    Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth Saturday, 7 November 2015, 7:10pm
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 4 wickets
  • 06
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury Kings

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 2
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Friday, 6 November 2015, 7:10pm
    CANTERBURY KINGS won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    BLACKCAPS tour of Australia Test Match First Test
    The Gabba, Brisbane Thursday, 5 November 2015,
    AUSTRALIA won by 208 runs
  • 05
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Sri Lanka Women

    Sri Lanka Women's Tour Women's One-Day Match Second ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 5 November 2015, 10:30am
    WHITE FERNS won by 10 wickets
  • 05
    Nov

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Georgie Pie Super Smash Men's Twenty-20 Match Match 1
    Pukekura Park, New Plymouth Thursday, 5 November 2015, 3:15pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 6 wickets
  • 03
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Sri Lanka Women

    Sri Lanka Women's Tour Women's One-Day Match First ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 3 November 2015, 10:30am
    WHITE FERNS won by 96 runs
  • 03
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Scots College, Wellington Tuesday, 3 November 2015, 1:30pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 3 wickets
  • 01
    Nov

    New Zealand A Women v Sri Lanka Women

    Sri Lanka Women's Tour Women's One-Day Match Warm-Up Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 1 November 2015, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND A WOMEN won by 6 wickets
  • 31
    Oct

    WHITE FERNS v New Zealand A Women

    Sri Lanka Women's Tour Women's One-Day Match Warm-Up Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 31 October 2015, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND A WOMEN won by 7 wickets
  • 29
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Cricket Australia XI

    BLACKCAPS tour of Australia First Class Match Tour Match
    Blacktown International Sports Park, Sydney Thursday, 29 October 2015, 12:30pm (NZ Time)
    Match drawn
  • 24
    Oct

    New Zealand A v Sri Lanka A

    Sri Lanka A Tour of New Zealand First Class Match Second Four-Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 24 October 2015, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND A won by 9 wickets
  • 24
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Cricket Australia XI

    BLACKCAPS tour of Australia Men's Multi-Day Match Tour Match
    Manuka Oval, Canberra Saturday, 24 October 2015, 12:30pm (NZ Time)
    Match drawn
  • 24
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Two
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 24 October 2015, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 304 runs
  • 23
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Prime Minister's XI

    BLACKCAPS tour of Australia Men's One-Day Match Tour Match (Day/Night)
    Manuka Oval, Canberra Friday, 23 October 2015, 4:00pm (NZ Time)
    BLACKCAPS won by 102 runs
  • 23
    Oct

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Two
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Friday, 23 October 2015, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 5 wickets
  • 23
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round Two
    Bay Oval, Mt Maunganui Friday, 23 October 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 3 wickets
  • 17
    Oct

    New Zealand A v Sri Lanka A

    Sri Lanka A Tour of New Zealand First Class Match First Four-Day Match
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Saturday, 17 October 2015, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 15
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Thursday, 15 October 2015, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 9 wickets
  • 15
    Oct

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round One
    Nelson Park, Napier Thursday, 15 October 2015, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 15
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield brought to you by Budget Rental First Class Match Round One
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Thursday, 15 October 2015, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Oct

    New Zealand A v Sri Lanka A

    Sri Lanka A Tour of New Zealand List-A Match Fourth One-Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 13 October 2015, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND A won by 172 runs
  • 10
    Oct

    New Zealand A v Sri Lanka A

    Sri Lanka A Tour of New Zealand List-A Match Third One-Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 10 October 2015, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND A won by 117 runs
  • 07
    Oct

    New Zealand A v Sri Lanka A

    Sri Lanka A Tour of New Zealand List-A Match Second One-Day Match
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Wednesday, 7 October 2015, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND A won by 15 runs
  • 07
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Multi-Day Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Wednesday, 7 October 2015, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 07
    Oct

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Multi-Day Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Nelson Park, Napier Wednesday, 7 October 2015, 10:00am
    Match drawn
  • 06
    Oct

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Nelson Park, Napier Tuesday, 6 October 2015, 10:00am
    Match tied
  • 06
    Oct

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Twenty-20 Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Nelson Park, Napier Tuesday, 6 October 2015, 2:00pm
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 33 runs
  • 05
    Oct

    New Zealand A v Sri Lanka A

    Sri Lanka A Tour of New Zealand List-A Match First One-Day Match
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Monday, 5 October 2015, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND A won by 8 wickets
  • 05
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's Multi-Day Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Monday, 5 October 2015, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 02
    Oct

    NZC Winter Training Squad v Sri Lanka A

    Sri Lanka A Tour of New Zealand Men's One-Day Match Tour Warm-Up Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Friday, 2 October 2015, 10:30am
    SRI LANKA A won by 7 wickets
  • 01
    Oct

    NZC Winter Training Squad v Sri Lanka A

    Sri Lanka A Tour of New Zealand Men's One-Day Match Tour Warm-Up Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Thursday, 1 October 2015, 10:30am
    SRI LANKA A won by 82 runs
  • 29
    Sep

    NZC Winter Training Squad v Canterbury

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's One-Day Match MA warm-Up Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 29 September 2015, 11:00am
    NZC WINTER TRAINING SQUAD won by 124 runs
  • 27
    Sep

    NZC Winter Training Squad v Canterbury

    Major Association Warm-Up Matches Men's One-Day Match MA Warm-Up Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 27 September 2015, 11:00am
    NZC WINTER TRAINING SQUAD won by 3 wickets

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels BLK Burger King Caltex CCC GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Powerade Radio Sport TAB Tui