Add to Calendar
  • 15
    Apr

    Onslow v Napier Tech Old Boys

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match 1 v 2 Final
    Cornwall Park 1 Sunday, 15 April 2018, 10am
    Napier Tech Old Boys won by 7 wickets
  • 15
    Apr

    Pukekohe Metro v North East Valley

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match 5 v 6 Playoff
    Cornwall Park 3 Sunday, 15 April 2018, 10am
    North East Valley won by 17 runs
  • 15
    Apr

    Cornwall v Burnside

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match 3 v 4 Playoff
    Cornwall Park 2 Sunday, 15 April 2018, 10am
    Cornwall won by 9 runs
  • 14
    Apr

    Cornwall v North East Valley

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Cornwall Park 2 Saturday, 14 April 2018, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 14
    Apr

    Burnside v Pukekohe Metro

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Cornwall Park 1 Saturday, 14 April 2018, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 14
    Apr

    Onslow v Napier Tech Old Boys

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Cornwall Park 3 Saturday, 14 April 2018, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 13
    Apr

    Burnside v North East Valley

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Cornwall Park 2 Friday, 13 April 2018, 10am
    Burnside won by 53 runs
  • 13
    Apr

    Pukekohe Metro v Onslow

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Cornwall Park 3 Friday, 13 April 2018, 10am
    Onslow won by 4 wickets
  • 13
    Apr

    Napier Tech Old Boys v Cornwall

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Cornwall Park 1 Friday, 13 April 2018, 10am
    Napier Tech Old Boys won by 6 wickets
  • 12
    Apr

    Cornwall v Burnside

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Cornwall Park 3 Thursday, 12 April 2018, 10am
    Cornwall won by 4 wickets
  • 12
    Apr

    North East Valley v Onslow

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Cornwall Park 1 Thursday, 12 April 2018, 10am
    Onslow won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Apr

    Napier Tech Old Boys v Pukekohe Metro

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Cornwall Park 2 Thursday, 12 April 2018, 10am
    Napier Tech Old Boys won by 70 runs
  • 11
    Apr

    North East Valley v Pukekohe Metro

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park 3 Wednesday, 11 April 2018, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Apr

    Cornwall v Onslow

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park 2 Wednesday, 11 April 2018, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Apr

    Burnside v Napier Tech Old Boys

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Cornwall Park 1 Wednesday, 11 April 2018, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 10
    Apr

    Napier Tech Old Boys v North East Valley

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park 3 Tuesday, 10 April 2018, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 10
    Apr

    Onslow v Burnside

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park 2 Tuesday, 10 April 2018, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 10
    Apr

    Pukekohe Metro v Cornwall

    NZCT National Club Championships 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Cornwall Park 1 Tuesday, 10 April 2018, 10am
    Match abandoned
  • 02
    Apr

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Ten
    Nelson Park Monday, 2 April 2018, 10am
    Match Drawn
  • 02
    Apr

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Ten
    Eden Park Outer Oval Monday, 2 April 2018, 10am
    Auckland Aces won by 120 runs
  • 02
    Apr

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Ten
    University of Otago Oval Monday, 2 April 2018, 10am
    Canterbury won by 95 runs
  • 30
    Mar

    Johnsonville v Eastern Suburbs

    Pearce Cup 2017-18 Three Day Match Three Day Final
    Basin Reserve Friday, 30 March 2018, 10:30am
    Eastern Suburbs won by 0 wickets
  • 30
    Mar

    Melville v Fraser Tech

    Howden Cup 2017-18 Three Day Match Three Day Final
    Seddon Park Friday, 30 March 2018, 10:30am
    Melville won by an innings and 202 runs
  • 25
    Mar

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Nine
    McLean Park Sunday, 25 March 2018, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by an innings and 58 runs
  • 25
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Nine
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 25 March 2018, 11:00am
    Otago Volts won by an innings and 37 runs
  • 25
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Nine
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 25 March 2018, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by an innings and 56 runs
  • 25
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v West Indies Women

    WHITE FERNS versus West Indies Women 2017-18 Twenty20 International Fifth T20I
    Seddon Park Sunday, 25 March 2018, 2:00pm
    White Ferns won by 7 wickets
  • 23
    Mar

    Wellington College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Friday, 23 March 2018, 9:30am
    Wellington College won by 5 wickets
  • 23
    Mar

    St John's College v St Kentigern College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Manawaroa Park Friday, 23 March 2018, 9:30am
    St Kentigern College won by 9 wickets
  • 23
    Mar

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v St Andrew's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Friday, 23 March 2018, 9:30am
    St Andrew's College won by 7 runs
  • 22
    Mar

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v St John's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Thursday, 22 March 2018, 10:00am
    Palmerston North Boys' Hs won by 8 wickets
  • 22
    Mar

    Wellington College v St Kentigern College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Thursday, 22 March 2018, 10:00am
    Wellington College won by 4 wickets
  • 22
    Mar

    St Andrew's College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Four
    Manawaroa Park Thursday, 22 March 2018, 10:00am
    King's High School won by 43 runs
  • 22
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v West Indies Women

    WHITE FERNS versus West Indies Women 2017-18 Twenty20 International Fourth T20I
    Pukekura Park Thursday, 22 March 2018, 2:00pm
    Match abandoned
  • 21
    Mar

    King's High School v St John's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Three
    Manawaroa Park Wednesday, 21 March 2018, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 21
    Mar

    St Andrew's College v Wellington College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Wednesday, 21 March 2018, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 21
    Mar

    St Kentigern College v Palmerston North Boys' HS

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Wednesday, 21 March 2018, 10:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 21
    Mar

    Canterbury A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Three Day Match
    Hagley Park 4 Wednesday, 21 March 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 20
    Mar

    St Kentigern College v St Andrew's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Two
    Manawaroa Park Tuesday, 20 March 2018, 10:00am
    St Andrew's College won by 2 wickets
  • 20
    Mar

    King's High School v Palmerston North Boys' HS

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Tuesday, 20 March 2018, 10:00am
    Palmerston North Boys' Hs won by 73 runs
  • 20
    Mar

    St John's College v Wellington College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Tuesday, 20 March 2018, 10:00am
    Wellington College won by 6 wickets
  • 20
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v West Indies Women

    WHITE FERNS versus West Indies Women 2017-18 Twenty20 International Third T20I
    Pukekura Park Tuesday, 20 March 2018, 2:00pm
    White Ferns won by 1 run
  • 19
    Mar

    St Andrew's College v St John's College

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Monday, 19 March 2018, 10:00am
    St Andrew's College won by 6 wickets
  • 19
    Mar

    Wellington College v Palmerston North Boys' HS

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round One
    Manawaroa Park Monday, 19 March 2018, 10:00am
    Palmerston North Boys' Hs won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Mar

    St Kentigern College v King's High School

    Junior Secondary School Boys Finals 2017-18 One Day Match (40 Overs) Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Monday, 19 March 2018, 10:00am
    St Kentigern College won by 8 wickets
  • 17
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 17 March 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 17
    Mar

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 17 March 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 17
    Mar

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Eight
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 17 March 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 16
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v West Indies Women

    WHITE FERNS versus West Indies Women 2017-18 Twenty20 International Second T20I
    Bay Oval Friday, 16 March 2018, 7:00pm
    White Ferns won by 106 runs
  • 14
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v West Indies Women

    WHITE FERNS versus West Indies Women 2017-18 Twenty20 International First T20I
    Bay Oval Wednesday, 14 March 2018, 2:00pm
    White Ferns won by 8 runs
  • 13
    Mar

    Central Districts A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Three Day Match
    Pukekura Park Tuesday, 13 March 2018, 10:30am
    Central Districts A won by 112 runs
  • 11
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v West Indies Women

    WHITE FERNS versus West Indies Women 2017-18 Women's One Day International Third ODI
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 11 March 2018, 11:00am
    White Ferns won by 205 runs
  • 10
    Mar

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 10 March 2018, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 18 runs
  • 09
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven
    Eden Park Outer Oval Friday, 9 March 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 09
    Mar

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Seven
    Cobham Oval Friday, 9 March 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 09
    Mar

    Counties Manukau v Southland

    Hawke Cup 2017-18 Three Day Match Zone 4 Challenge
    Weymouth Oval Friday, 9 March 2018, 10:30am
    Southland won by 10 wickets
  • 08
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v West Indies Women

    WHITE FERNS versus West Indies Women 2017-18 Women's One Day International Second ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 8 March 2018, 11:00am
    White Ferns won by 8 wickets
  • 06
    Mar

    Auckland A v Canterbury A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Three Day Match
    Colin Maiden Park Tuesday, 6 March 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 04
    Mar

    WHITE FERNS v West Indies Women

    WHITE FERNS versus West Indies Women 2017-18 Women's One Day International First ODI
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 4 March 2018, 11:00am
    White Ferns won by 1 run
  • 01
    Mar

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    McLean Park Thursday, 1 March 2018, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 6 wickets
  • 01
    Mar

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 1 March 2018, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 10 wickets
  • 01
    Mar

    Auckland Aces v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Six
    Eden Park Outer Oval Thursday, 1 March 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 140 runs
  • 01
    Mar

    Canterbury Magicians v West Indies Women

    WHITE FERNS versus West Indies Women 2017-18 One Day Match Warm-Up Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 1 March 2018, 11:00pm
    West Indies Women won by 7 wickets
  • 26
    Feb

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Two Day Match
    Lloyd Elsmore Park Monday, 26 February 2018, 10:30am
    Northern Districts A won by 98 runs
  • 26
    Feb

    New Zealand XI Women v West Indies Women

    WHITE FERNS versus West Indies Women 2017-18 One Day Match Warm-Up Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 26 February 2018, 11:00am
    New Zealand XI Women won by 5 wickets
  • 24
    Feb

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Grand Final
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 24 February 2018, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 6 wickets
  • 23
    Feb

    Counties Manukau v Canterbury Country

    Hawke Cup 2017-18 Three Day Match Zone 3 Challenge
    Weymouth Oval Friday, 23 February 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 21
    Feb

    Australia v BLACKCAPS

    Trans-Tasman Twenty20 Tri-Series 2017-18 Twenty20 International Final
    Eden Park Wednesday, 21 February 2018, 7:00pm
    Australia won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Elimination Final
    Colin Maiden Park Wednesday, 21 February 2018, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 107 runs
  • 19
    Feb

    Wellington A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Three Day Match
    Basin Reserve Monday, 19 February 2018, 10:30am
    Central Districts A won by 3 wickets
  • 18
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v England

    Trans-Tasman Twenty20 Tri-Series 2017-18 Twenty20 International Match Six
    Seddon Park Sunday, 18 February 2018, 7:00pm
    England won by 2 runs
  • 17
    Feb

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Semi-Final 1
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 17 February 2018, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 7 wickets
  • 17
    Feb

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Semi-Final 2
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 17 February 2018, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 168 runs
  • 17
    Feb

    Otago A v Canterbury Country

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Two Day Match
    Logan Park Saturday, 17 February 2018, 11:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 16
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v Australia

    Trans-Tasman Twenty20 Tri-Series 2017-18 Twenty20 International Match Five
    Eden Park Friday, 16 February 2018, 7:00pm
    Australia won by 5 wickets
  • 13
    Feb

    BLACKCAPS v England

    Trans-Tasman Twenty20 Tri-Series 2017-18 Twenty20 International Match Four
    Westpac Stadium Tuesday, 13 February 2018, 7:00pm
    Blackcaps won by 12 runs
  • 12
    Feb

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Three Day Match
    Owen Delany Park Monday, 12 February 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 11
    Feb

    Central Stags v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Eight
    McLean Park Sunday, 11 February 2018, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Feb

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Eight
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 11 February 2018, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Feb

    Canterbury v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Eight
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 11 February 2018, 11:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 11
    Feb

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Ten
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 11 February 2018, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 11
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Ten
    Lincoln Green Sunday, 11 February 2018, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 11
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Ten
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 11 February 2018, 10:00am
    Match Abandoned
  • 10
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Nine
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 10 February 2018, 2:00pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 10
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Nine
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 10 February 2018, 2:00pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Nine
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 10 February 2018, 2:00pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 8 runs
  • 09
    Feb

    Counties Manukau v Taranaki

    Hawke Cup 2017-18 Three Day Match Zone 2 Challenge
    Weymouth Oval Friday, 9 February 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 09
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 9 February 2018, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 5 wickets
  • 09
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Eight
    Lincoln Green Friday, 9 February 2018, 2:30pm
    Northern Spirit won by 8 wickets
  • 09
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Eight
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 9 February 2018, 2:30pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 5 wickets
  • 09
    Feb

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Eight
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 9 February 2018, 2:30pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 7 wickets
  • 09
    Feb

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 9 February 2018, 10:00am
    Central Hinds won by 21 runs
  • 09
    Feb

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Lincoln Green Friday, 9 February 2018, 10:00am
    Otago Sparks won by 37 runs
  • 08
    Feb

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 8 February 2018, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 9 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 8 February 2018, 4:00pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 08
    Feb

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 8 February 2018, 4:00pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 6 wickets
  • 07
    Feb

    Canterbury v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Seven
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 7 February 2018, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 38 runs
  • 07
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Seven
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 7 February 2018, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 3 wickets
  • 07
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Seven
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 7 February 2018, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 66 runs
  • 04
    Feb

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Six
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 4 February 2018, 11:00am
    No Result
  • 04
    Feb

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Six
    Queen's Park Sunday, 4 February 2018, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 6 wickets
  • 04
    Feb

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Six
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 4 February 2018, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 79 runs
  • 03
    Feb

    Australia v BLACKCAPS

    Trans-Tasman Twenty20 Tri-Series 2017-18 Twenty20 International Match One
    Sydney Cricket Ground Saturday, 3 February 2018, 9:20pm (NZ Time)
    Australia won by 7 wickets
  • 03
    Feb

    Central Districts A v Canterbury Country

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Three Day Match
    Horton Park Saturday, 3 February 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 03
    Feb

    Australia Under 19s v India Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 48 - Super League Final
    Bay Oval Saturday, 3 February 2018, Super League Final - 2:00pm
    India Under 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 01
    Feb

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 47 - 3rd / 4th Playoff
    John Davies Oval Thursday, 1 February 2018, 3rd / 4th Playoff - 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 31
    Jan

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Cobham Oval Wednesday, 31 January 2018, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 82 runs
  • 31
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 31 January 2018, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 3 wickets
  • 31
    Jan

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park Wednesday, 31 January 2018, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 2 wickets
  • 31
    Jan

    South Africa Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 46 - 5th / 6th Playoff
    John Davies Oval Wednesday, 31 January 2018, 5th / 6th Playoff - 10:30am
    South Africa Under 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 30
    Jan

    Pakistan Under 19s v India Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 44 - Super League Semi-Final 2
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 30 January 2018, Super League Semi-Final 2 - 10:30am
    India Under 19s won by 203 runs
  • 30
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v England Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 45 - 7th / 8th Playoff
    John Davies Oval Tuesday, 30 January 2018, 7th / 8th Playoff - 10:30am
    England Under 19s won by 32 runs
  • 29
    Jan

    Australia Under 19s v Afghanistan Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 43 - Super League Semi-Final 1
    Hagley Oval Monday, 29 January 2018, Super League Semi-Final 1 - 10:30am
    Australia Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 28
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v West Indies Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 42 - Plate Championship Final
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 28 January 2018, Plate Championship Final - 10:30am
    Sri Lanka Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 28
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Canada Under-19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 41 - 11th / 12th Playoff
    Rangiora Oval Sunday, 28 January 2018, 11th / 12th Playoff - 10:30am
    Zimbabwe Under 19s won by 138 runs
  • 28
    Jan

    England Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 40 - Super League Play Off Semi-Final 2
    John Davies Oval Sunday, 28 January 2018, Super League Play Off Semi-Final 2 - 10:30am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 28
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Ten
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 28 January 2018, 10:00am
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 28
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Ten
    Centennial Park Sunday, 28 January 2018, 10:00am
    Otago Sparks won by 140 runs
  • 28
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Ten
    St Paul's Collegiate Sunday, 28 January 2018, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 164 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 27 January 2018, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 4 wickets
  • 27
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Colin Maiden Park Saturday, 27 January 2018, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 123 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 27 January 2018, 11:00am
    Canterbury won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Jan

    Papua New Guinea Under-19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 38 - 15th / 16th Playoff
    Rangiora Oval Saturday, 27 January 2018, 15th / 16th Playoff - 10:30am
    Kenya Under 19s won by 14 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    South Africa Under 19s v New Zealand Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 37 - Super League Play Off Semi-Final 1
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 27 January 2018, Super League Play Off Semi-Final 1 - 10:30am
  • 27
    Jan

    Ireland Under 19s v Namibia Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 39 - 13th / 14th Playoff
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 27 January 2018, 13th / 14th Playoff - 10:30am
    Ireland Under 19s won by 102 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    Bay Of Plenty v Counties Manukau

    Hawke Cup 2017-18 Three Day Match Zone 1 Challenge
    Te Puke Domain Saturday, 27 January 2018, 10:30am
    Counties Manukau won by 2 runs
  • 27
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Nine
    St Paul's Collegiate Saturday, 27 January 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Nine
    Karori Park Saturday, 27 January 2018, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Nine
    Centennial Park Saturday, 27 January 2018, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 32 runs
  • 26
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 35 - Super League Quarter-Final 4
    John Davies Oval Friday, 26 January 2018, Super League Quarter-Final 4 - 10:30am
    India Under 19s won by 131 runs
  • 26
    Jan

    Canada Under-19s v West Indies Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 36 - Plate Championshp Semi-Final 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 26 January 2018, Plate Championshp Semi-Final 2 - 10:30am
    West Indies Under 19s won by 187 runs
  • 26
    Jan

    Otago Sparks v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Centennial Park Friday, 26 January 2018, 4:00pm
    Central Hinds won by 5 wickets
  • 26
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Karori Park Friday, 26 January 2018, 4:00pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 2 runs
  • 26
    Jan

    Northern Spirit v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    St Paul's Collegiate Friday, 26 January 2018, 3:30pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 95 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    Namibia Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 33 - Plate Play Off Semi-Final 2
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 25 January 2018, Plate Play Off Semi-Final 2 - 10:30am
    Namibia Under 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 25
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Afghanistan Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 31 - Super League Quarter-Final 3
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 25 January 2018, Super League Quarter-Final 3 - 10:30am
    Afghanistan Under 19s won by 202 runs
  • 25
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 34 - Plate Championship Semi-Final 1
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 25 January 2018, Plate Championship Semi-Final 1 - 10:30am
    Sri Lanka Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 25
    Jan

    Papua New Guinea Under-19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 32 - Plate Play Off Semi-Final 1
    Rangiora Oval Thursday, 25 January 2018, Plate Play Off Semi-Final 1 - 10:30am
    Ireland Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 24
    Jan

    Pakistan Under 19s v South Africa Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 30 - Super League Quarter-Final 2
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 24 January 2018, Super League Quarter-Final 2 - 10:30am
    Pakistan Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 23
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2017-18 One Day Match
    Donnelly Park Tuesday, 23 January 2018, 10:30am
    Wellington A won by 4 wickets
  • 23
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 29 - Plate Championship Quarter-Final 4
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 23 January 2018, Plate Championship Quarter-Final 4 - 10:30am
    West Indies Under 19s won by 4 wickets
  • 23
    Jan

    England Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 27 - Super League Quarter-Final 1
    John Davies Oval Tuesday, 23 January 2018, Super League Quarter-Final 1 - 10:30am
    Australia Under 19s won by 31 runs
  • 23
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 28 - Plate Championship Quarter-Final 3
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 23 January 2018, Plate Championship Quarter-Final 3 - 10:30am
    Sri Lanka Under 19s won by 311 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Nearest Neighbour Matches 2017-18 Two Day Match
    Donnelly Park Monday, 22 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 22
    Jan

    Canada Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 25 - Plate Championship Quarter-Final 1
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 22 January 2018, Plate Championship Quarter-Final 1 - 10:30am
    Canada Under-19s won by 80 runs
  • 22
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Namibia Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 26 - Plate Championship Quarter-Final 2
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 22 January 2018, Plate Championship Quarter-Final 2 - 10:30am
    Zimbabwe Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Jan

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Three Day Match
    Donnelly Park Sunday, 21 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 20
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 22 - Pool A
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 20 January 2018, 10:30am
    West Indies Under 19s won by 222 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 21 - Pool D
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 20 January 2018, 10:30am
    Ireland Under 19s won by 4 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    England Under 19s v Canada Under-19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 23 - Pool C
    John Davies Oval Saturday, 20 January 2018, 10:30am
    England Under 19s won by 282 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v South Africa Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 24 - Pool A
    Bay Oval Saturday, 20 January 2018, 2:00pm (D/N)
    New Zealand Under 19s won by 71 runs
  • 20
    Jan

    Knights v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Grand Final
    Seddon Park Saturday, 20 January 2018, 4:00pm
    Knights won by 9 wickets
  • 19
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 18 - Pool D
    Cobham Oval Friday, 19 January 2018, 10:30am
    Pakistan Under 19s won by 3 wickets
  • 19
    Jan

    Australia Under 19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 19 - Pool B
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 19 January 2018, 10:30am
    Australia Under 19s won by 311 runs
  • 19
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Zimbabwe Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 20 - Pool B
    Bay Oval Friday, 19 January 2018, 2:00pm (D/N)
    India Under 19s won by 10 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Namibia Under 19s v Canada Under-19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 16 - Pool C
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 18 January 2018, 10:30am
    Canada Under-19s won by 4 wickets
  • 18
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v England Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 17 - Pool C
    John Davies Oval Thursday, 18 January 2018, 10:30am
    England Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v South Africa Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 15 - Pool A
    Bay Oval Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 2:00pm (D/N)
    South Africa Under 19s won by 76 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 13 - Pool B
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 10:30am
    Australia Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Afghanistan Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 12 - Pool D
    Cobham Oval Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 10:30am
    Afghanistan Under 19s won by 32 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 14 - Pool A
    Hagley Oval Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 10:30am
    New Zealand Under 19s won by 243 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match - Three Power Play Rule 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Te Atatu Park 3 Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 10:30am
    Canterbury Under 17s won by 152 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match - Three Power Play Rule 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Te Atatu Park 2 Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 10:15am
    Central Districts Under 17s won by 92 runs
  • 17
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match - Three Power Play Rule 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Te Atatu Park 1 Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 10:00am
    Auckland Under 17s won by 8 wickets
  • 17
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Elimination Final
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 17 January 2018, 4:10pm
    Central Stags won by 36 runs
  • 16
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 11 - Pool B
    Bay Oval Tuesday, 16 January 2018, 2:00pm (D/N)
    India Under 19s won by 10 wickets
  • 16
    Jan

    Pakistan Under 19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 10 - Pool D
    Cobham Oval Tuesday, 16 January 2018, 10:30am
    Pakistan Under 19s won by 9 wickets
  • 16
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match - Three Power Play Rule 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Te Atatu Park 2 Tuesday, 16 January 2018, 10:15am
    Wellington Under 17s won by 4 wickets
  • 16
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match - Three Power Play Rule 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Te Atatu Park 1 Tuesday, 16 January 2018, 10:00am
    Canterbury Under 17s won by 35 runs
  • 16
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match - Three Power Play Rule 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Te Atatu Park 3 Tuesday, 16 January 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Under 17s won by 8 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    England Under 19s v Namibia Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 9 - Pool C
    John Davies Oval Monday, 15 January 2018, 10:30am
    England Under 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 15
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Canada Under-19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 8 - Pool C
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 15 January 2018, 10:30am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 66 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 7 - Pool B
    Bay Oval Sunday, 14 January 2018, 2:00pm (D/N)
    India Under 19s won by 100 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    South Africa Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 6 - Pool A
    Lincoln No.3 Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:30am
    South Africa Under 19s won by 169 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 5 - Pool D
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:30am
    Sri Lanka Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Eight
    Fitzherbert Park Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Eight
    Karori Park Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:00am
    Northern Spirit won by 5 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Eight
    Mainpower Oval Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 6 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Central Districts Under 17s v Wellington Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match - Three Power Play Rule 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Te Atatu Park 3 Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:30am
    Wellington Under 17s won by 34 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    Auckland Under 17s v Canterbury Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match - Three Power Play Rule 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Te Atatu Park 1 Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:00am
    Auckland Under 17s won by 4 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Northern Districts Under 17s v Otago Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match - Three Power Play Rule 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Te Atatu Park 2 Sunday, 14 January 2018, 10:15am
    Northern Districts Under 17s won by 2 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Wellington Firebirds v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 29
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 14 January 2018, 2:00pm
    Central Stags won by 29 runs
  • 14
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 30
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 14 January 2018, 4:10pm
    Otago Volts won by 2 wickets
  • 14
    Jan

    Knights v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 28
    Seddon Park Sunday, 14 January 2018, 2:00pm
    Knights won by 4 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Namibia Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 3 - Pool C
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 87 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Pakistan Under 19s v Afghanistan Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 1 - Pool D
    Cobham Oval Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    Afghanistan Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v West Indies Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 4 - Pool A
    Bay Oval Saturday, 13 January 2018, 2:00pm (D/N)
    New Zealand Under 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day International Match 2 - Pool B
    Lincoln No.3 Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    Zimbabwe Under 19s won by 10 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Seven
    Karori Park Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 23 runs
  • 13
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Seven
    Fitzherbert Park Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 13
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Seven
    Mainpower Oval Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 13
    Jan

    Otago Under 17s v Auckland Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match - Three Power Play Rule 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Te Atatu Park 3 Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:30am
    Auckland Under 17s won by 9 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Wellington Under 17s v Northern Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match - Three Power Play Rule 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Te Atatu Park 1 Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:00am
    Northern Districts Under 17s won by 6 wickets
  • 13
    Jan

    Canterbury Under 17s v Central Districts Under 17s

    National Men's Under 17 Tournament - One Day Match - Three Power Play Rule 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Te Atatu Park 2 Saturday, 13 January 2018, 10:15am
    Central Districts Under 17s won by 87 runs
  • 12
    Jan

    Wellington Blaze v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Karori Park Friday, 12 January 2018, 4:00pm
    Northern Spirit won by 23 runs
  • 12
    Jan

    Central Hinds v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park Friday, 12 January 2018, 3:30pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 16 runs
  • 12
    Jan

    Canterbury Magicians v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Mainpower Oval Friday, 12 January 2018, 4:00pm
    Match abandoned
  • 12
    Jan

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 27
    Pukekura Park Friday, 12 January 2018, 4:00pm
    Central Stags won by 56 runs
  • 11
    Jan

    South Africa Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 14
    Hagley Park 4 Thursday, 11 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Kenya Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 15
    Hagley Park 5 Thursday, 11 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Jan

    Canada Under-19s v Ireland Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 13
    Christ's College Thursday, 11 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 11
    Jan

    England Under 19s v Sri Lanka Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 16
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 11 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 10
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v Zimbabwe Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 11
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 10 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 10
    Jan

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Namibia Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 9
    Hagley Park 4 Wednesday, 10 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 10
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 10
    Hagley Park 5 Wednesday, 10 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 10
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 12
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 10 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 10
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 26
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 10 January 2018, 4:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 4 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Australia Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 8
    Hagley Park 5 Tuesday, 9 January 2018, 10:30am
    Australia Under 19s won by 53 runs
  • 09
    Jan

    Ireland Under 19s v England Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 6
    Hagley Park 2 Tuesday, 9 January 2018, 10:30am
    England Under 19s won by 125 runs
  • 09
    Jan

    Kenya Under 19s v Canada Under-19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 7
    Hagley Park 4 Tuesday, 9 January 2018, 10:30am
    Canada Under-19s won by 8 wickets
  • 09
    Jan

    India Under 19s v South Africa Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 5
    Christ's College Tuesday, 9 January 2018, 10:30am
    India Under 19s won by 189 runs
  • 09
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 25
    Queen's Park Tuesday, 9 January 2018, 4:00pm
    Central Stags won by 118 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Pakistan Under 19s v Namibia Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 2
    Hagley Park 2 Monday, 8 January 2018, 10:30am
    Pakistan Under 19s won by 190 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 4
    Lincoln Green Monday, 8 January 2018, 10:30am
    West Indies Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 08
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v New Zealand Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 3
    Hagley Park 4 Monday, 8 January 2018, 10:30am
    New Zealand Under 19s won by 52 runs
  • 08
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Afghanistan Under 19s

    ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2017-18 Youth One Day Match Warm-Up Match 1
    Christ's College Monday, 8 January 2018, 10:30am
    Afghanistan Under 19s won by 56 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 24
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 7 January 2018, 2:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 62 runs
  • 07
    Jan

    Auckland Aces v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 23
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 7 January 2018, 4:10pm
    Knights won by 6 wickets
  • 06
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Northern Districts A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 19
    Harry Barker Reserve Saturday, 6 January 2018, 10:30am
    Sri Lanka Under 19s won by 74 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Central Districts XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 20
    McLean Park Saturday, 6 January 2018, 10:30am
    India Under 19s won by 67 runs
  • 06
    Jan

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 22
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 6 January 2018, 4:00pm
    Otago Volts won by 3 wickets
  • 05
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    New Zealand Under 19 Series 2017-18 One Day International Match Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 5 January 2018, 11:00am
    Match abandoned
  • 05
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v Canterbury A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 16
    Mainpower Oval Friday, 5 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 05
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Northern Districts A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day Match Match 18
    Harry Barker Reserve Friday, 5 January 2018, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 05
    Jan

    Ireland Under 19s v Auckland Development XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 14
    Cornwall Park 1 Friday, 5 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 05
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Wellington A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 15
    Scots College Friday, 5 January 2018, 10:30am
    No Result
  • 05
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 21
    Hagley Oval Friday, 5 January 2018, 4:10pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 04
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Otago A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 17
    University of Otago Oval Thursday, 4 January 2018, 10:30am
    Otago A won by 24 runs
  • 04
    Jan

    Ireland Under 19s v Auckland Development XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 13
    Cornwall Park 1 Thursday, 4 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 04
    Jan

    Sri Lanka Under 19s v Northern Districts A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 12
    Harry Barker Reserve Thursday, 4 January 2018, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 04
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Central Districts XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 11
    McLean Park Thursday, 4 January 2018, 10:30am
    India Under 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 04
    Jan

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 20
    Pukekura Park Thursday, 4 January 2018, 4:10pm
    Match abandoned
  • 03
    Jan

    New Zealand Under 19s v Pakistan Under 19s

    New Zealand Under 19 Series 2017-18 One Day International Match Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 3 January 2018, 11:00am
    Pakistan Under 19s won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Central Districts XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 10
    Nelson Park Wednesday, 3 January 2018, 10:30am
    Afghanistan Under 19s won by 18 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    West Indies Under 19s v Canterbury A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 8
    Mainpower Oval Wednesday, 3 January 2018, 10:30am
    Canterbury A won by 60 runs
  • 03
    Jan

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Otago A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 9
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 3 January 2018, 10:30am
    Otago A won by 6 wickets
  • 03
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Wellington A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 7
    Scots College Wednesday, 3 January 2018, 10:30am
    Wellington A won by 7 wickets
  • 02
    Jan

    India Under 19s v Central Districts XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 6
    McLean Park Tuesday, 2 January 2018, 10:30am
    Central Districts XI won by 57 runs
  • 02
    Jan

    Otago Volts v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 19
    University of Otago Oval Tuesday, 2 January 2018, 4:10pm
    Knights won by 9 wickets
  • 01
    Jan

    Zimbabwe Under 19s v Wellington A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 5
    Scots College Monday, 1 January 2018, 10:30am
    Wellington A won by 138 runs
  • 01
    Jan

    Canterbury Kings v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 18
    Hagley Oval Monday, 1 January 2018, 3:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 7 runs
  • 31
    Dec

    Bangladesh Under 19s v Otago A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 4
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 31 December 2017, 10:30am
    Match abandoned
  • 31
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 17
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 31 December 2017, 4:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 7 wickets
  • 30
    Dec

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Central Districts XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 3
    Nelson Park Saturday, 30 December 2017, 10:30am
    Afghanistan Under 19s won by 4 wickets
  • 30
    Dec

    Central Stags v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 16
    Pukekura Park Saturday, 30 December 2017, 4:00pm
    Knights won by 5 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Six
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 29 December 2017, 10:00am
    Wellington Blaze won by 4 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Six
    Lincoln No.3 Friday, 29 December 2017, 10:00am
    Otago Sparks won by 6 wickets
  • 29
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Six
    Lincoln Green Friday, 29 December 2017, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 64 runs
  • 28
    Dec

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Central Districts XI

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 2
    Nelson Park Thursday, 28 December 2017, 10:30am
    Afghanistan Under 19s won by 7 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Thursday, 28 December 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 70 runs
  • 28
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 28 December 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 4 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 28 December 2017, 10:30am
    Otago Sparks won by 59 runs
  • 28
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 15
    Basin Reserve Thursday, 28 December 2017, 4:00pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 5 wickets
  • 28
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 14
    Molyneux Park Thursday, 28 December 2017, 2:00pm
    Auckland Aces won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Central Hinds v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 27 December 2017, 3:00pm
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 27 December 2017, 3:00pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 runs
  • 27
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 27 December 2017, 3:00pm
    Otago Sparks won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Dec

    Knights v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 13
    Bay Oval Wednesday, 27 December 2017, 7:10pm
    Central Stags won by 49 runs
  • 26
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 11
    Basin Reserve Tuesday, 26 December 2017, 4:00pm
    Match abandoned
  • 26
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 12
    Molyneux Park Tuesday, 26 December 2017, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 6 wickets
  • 24
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 10
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 24 December 2017, 3:10pm
    Auckland Aces won by 2 wickets
  • 23
    Dec

    Afghanistan Under 19s v Central Districts A

    Pre-Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2018 Matches 2017-18 One Day International Match 1
    Nelson Park Saturday, 23 December 2017, 11:00am
    Afghanistan Under 19s won by 19 runs
  • 23
    Dec

    Knights v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 9
    Seddon Park Saturday, 23 December 2017, 2:00pm
    Knights won by 106 runs
  • 22
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 8
    Mainpower Oval Friday, 22 December 2017, 3:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 17 runs
  • 21
    Dec

    New Zealand Under 19s v Zimbabwe Under 19s

    New Zealand Under 19 Series 2017-18 One Day Warm-Up Match Match Two
    Bay Oval Thursday, 21 December 2017, 2:00pm
    New Zealand Under 19s won by 2 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Otago Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3 Thursday, 21 December 2017, 10:00am
    Northern Districts Under 21s won by 9 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1 Thursday, 21 December 2017, 10:00am
    Central Districts Under 21s won by 4 wickets
  • 21
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Seven
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2 Thursday, 21 December 2017, 10:00am
    Canterbury Under 21s won by 8 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Central Districts Under 21s v Canterbury Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3 Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 2:30pm
    Central Districts Under 21s won by 2 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Auckland Under 21s v Northern Districts Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2 Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 2:30pm
    Auckland Under 21s won by 5 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Auckland Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 3 Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 10:00am
    Auckland Under 21s won by 5 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Otago Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Six
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1 Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 2:30pm
    Wellington Under 21s won by 7 runs
  • 20
    Dec

    Northern Districts Under 21s v Central Districts Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 1 Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 10:00am
    Central Districts Under 21s won by 9 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Canterbury Under 21s v Wellington Under 21s

    National Women's Under 21 Tournament - Twenty20 Match 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lloyd Elsmore Park 2 Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 10:00am
    Wellington Under 21s won by 5 wickets
  • 20
    Dec

    Wellington Firebirds v Knights

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 7
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 20 December 2017, 4:00pm
    Knights won by 1 run
  • 19
    Dec

    New Zealand Under 19s v Zimbabwe Under 19s

    New Zealand Under 19 Series 2017-18 One Day Warm-Up Match Match One
    Bay Oval Tuesday, 19 December 2017, 2:00pm
    New Zealand Under 19s won by 213 runs
  • 18
    Dec

    Pretend A v Pretend B

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match
    Alur Cricket Stadium Monday, 18 December 2017,
    No Result
  • 17
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 17 December 2017, 3:08 PM
    No Result
  • 17
    Dec

    Central Stags v Canterbury Kings

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 5
    Saxton Oval Sunday, 17 December 2017, 2:00pm
    Central Stags won by 8 runs
  • 16
    Dec

    Knights v Auckland Aces

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 4
    Bay Oval Saturday, 16 December 2017, 7:10pm
    Knights won by 7 runs
  • 15
    Dec

    Knights v Wellington Firebirds

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 3
    Seddon Park Friday, 15 December 2017, 7:10pm
    Wellington Firebirds won by 32 runs
  • 14
    Dec

    Canterbury Kings v Otago Volts

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 2
    Hagley Oval Thursday, 14 December 2017, 4:00pm
    Canterbury Kings won by 134 runs
  • 13
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Burger King Super Smash 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match 1
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 13 December 2017, 4:00pm
    Auckland Aces won by 5 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 10 December 2017, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 43 runs
  • 10
    Dec

    Central Stags v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 10 December 2017, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 3 wickets
  • 10
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 10 December 2017, 11:00am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 5 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Otago Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Manawaroa Park Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    Match Tied
  • 08
    Dec

    Hutt International Bs v Tauranga Boys' College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    Tauranga Boys' College won by 2 wickets
  • 08
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v Christchurch Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Friday, 8 December 2017, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 50 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' Hs v Tauranga Boys' College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Thursday, 7 December 2017, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 172 runs
  • 07
    Dec

    Otago Boys' Hs v Hutt International Bs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Manawaroa Park Thursday, 7 December 2017, 10:00am
    Otago Boys' Hs won by 7 wickets
  • 07
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v Rosmini College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Thursday, 7 December 2017, 10:00am
    Rosmini College won by 8 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Palmerston North Boys' HS v Otago Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    Otago Boys' Hs won by 3 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Tauranga Boys' College v Rosmini College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    Rosmini College won by 86 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Christchurch Boys' Hs v Hutt International Bs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Manawaroa Park Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 113 runs
  • 06
    Dec

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 11:00am
    Otago Volts won by 6 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 7 wickets
  • 06
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Cobham Oval Wednesday, 6 December 2017, 11:00am
    Central Stags won by 85 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Hutt International Bs v Palmerston North Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    Palmerston North Boys' Hs won by 7 wickets
  • 05
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Christchurch Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Manawaroa Park Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 29 runs
  • 05
    Dec

    Otago Boys' Hs v Tauranga Boys' College

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Tuesday, 5 December 2017, 10:00am
    Tauranga Boys' College won by 24 runs
  • 04
    Dec

    Rosmini College v Hutt International Bs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    Rosmini College won by 4 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Otago Boys' Hs v Christchurch Boys' Hs

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    Christchurch Boys' Hs won by 7 wickets
  • 04
    Dec

    Tauranga Boys' College v Palmerston North Boys' HS

    Secondary School Boys' First XI Cup Finals 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Manawaroa Park Monday, 4 December 2017, 10:00am
    Tauranga Boys' College won by 2 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v New Plymouth Girls' Hs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Manawaroa Park Sunday, 3 December 2017, 9:30am
    Christchurch Girls' Hs won by 101 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Epsom Girls Gs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Sunday, 3 December 2017, 9:30am
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 44 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Tawa College v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Sunday, 3 December 2017, 9:30am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 117 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 3 December 2017, 11:00am
    Northern Districts won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Mainpower Oval Sunday, 3 December 2017, 11:00am
    Otago Volts won by 3 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Ford Trophy 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Pukekura Park Sunday, 3 December 2017, 11:00am
    Auckland Aces won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Sunday, 3 December 2017, 10:00am
    Otago Sparks won by 8 runs
  • 03
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    St Paul's Collegiate Sunday, 3 December 2017, 10:00am
    Northern Spirit won by 5 wickets
  • 03
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Four
    Melville Park Sunday, 3 December 2017, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 41 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Tauranga Girls' College v Christchurch Girls' HS

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Saturday, 2 December 2017, 2:00pm
    Christchurch Girls' Hs won by 10 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' Hs v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:00am
    Tauranga Girls' College won by 9 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Manawaroa Park Saturday, 2 December 2017, 2:00pm
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 19 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Christchurch Girls' HS

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Manawaroa Park Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:00am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 10 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Tawa College v New Plymouth Girls' Hs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Saturday, 2 December 2017, 2:00pm
    New Plymouth Girls' Hs won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:00am
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 54 runs
  • 02
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    St Paul's Collegiate Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 4 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    Melville Park Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 02
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Three
    University of Otago Oval Saturday, 2 December 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 91 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' Hs v Epsom Girls Gs

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Manawaroa Park Friday, 1 December 2017, 2:00pm
  • 01
    Dec

    Christchurch Girls' HS v Tawa College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Friday, 1 December 2017, 2:00pm
    Christchurch Girls' Hs won by 82 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    New Plymouth Girls' Hs v St Hilda's Collegiate

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 1 Friday, 1 December 2017, 10:00am
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 103 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    St Hilda's Collegiate v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Friday, 1 December 2017, 2:00pm
    St Hilda's Collegiate won by 87 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Epsom Girls Gs v Christchurch Girls' HS

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park 2 Friday, 1 December 2017, 10:00am
    Epsom Girls Gs won by 106 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Tawa College v Tauranga Girls' College

    NZCT Secondary School Girls Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Manawaroa Park Friday, 1 December 2017, 10:00am
  • 01
    Dec

    Auckland Aces v Hobart Hurricanes

    Trans-Tasman Matches 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Friday, 1 December 2017, 4:00pm
    Auckland Aces won by 25 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Otago Sparks v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    University of Otago Oval Friday, 1 December 2017, 4:00pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 01
    Dec

    Auckland Hearts v Canterbury Magicians

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Devonport Domain Friday, 1 December 2017, 4:00pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 13 runs
  • 01
    Dec

    Northern Spirit v Central Hinds

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    St Paul's Collegiate Friday, 1 December 2017, 3:30pm
    Central Hinds won by 7 wickets
  • 30
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Hobart Hurricanes

    Trans-Tasman Matches 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match One
    Eden Park Outer Oval Thursday, 30 November 2017, 1:00pm
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 8 runs
  • 29
    Nov

    Pretend A v Pretend B

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2017-18 Three Day Match
    Bandra Kurla Complex Wednesday, 29 November 2017,
  • 29
    Nov

    Pretend A v Pretend B

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2017-18 Three Day Match
    Alur Cricket Stadium Wednesday, 29 November 2017,
    Match Drawn
  • 27
    Nov

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 One Day Match
    Mainpower Oval Monday, 27 November 2017, 10:30am
    Otago A won by 69 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Donnelly Park Sunday, 26 November 2017, 10:00am
    Wellington Blaze won by 80 runs
  • 26
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 26 November 2017, 10:00am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 4 wickets
  • 26
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round Two
    Melville Park Sunday, 26 November 2017, 10:00am
    Auckland Hearts won by 8 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    St Mary's School (carterton) v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Saturday, 25 November 2017, 9:30am
    St Mary's School (carterton) won by 31 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3a Saturday, 25 November 2017, 9:30am
    Balmacewen Intermediate won by 8 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v Raroa Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3b Saturday, 25 November 2017, 9:30am
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 72 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Donnelly Park Saturday, 25 November 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 154 runs
  • 25
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Melville Park Saturday, 25 November 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 5 wickets
  • 25
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2017-18 One Day Match Round One
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 25 November 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 7 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    Molyneux Park Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:30am
    Northern Districts won by 25 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    Eden Park Outer Oval Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 24 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Central Stags v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Five
    Saxton Oval Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 7 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3a Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 4 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    St Mary's School (carterton) v Holy Cross Catholic School

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3b Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:00am
    Holy Cross Catholic School won by 72 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Girls) v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Friday, 24 November 2017, 10:00am
    Raroa Normal Is (girls) won by 8 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Morrinsville Intermediate v Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3b Friday, 24 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Balmacewen Intermediate won by 37 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Friday, 24 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 27 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    St Mary's School (carterton) v Raroa Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3a Friday, 24 November 2017, 2:00pm
    St Mary's School (carterton) won by 50 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Wellington Blaze

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Donnelly Park Friday, 24 November 2017, 3:30pm
    Wellington Blaze won by 8 wickets
  • 24
    Nov

    Auckland Hearts v Otago Sparks

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Melville Park Friday, 24 November 2017, 4:00pm
    Auckland Hearts won by 31 runs
  • 24
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Women's Twenty20 Competition 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Hagley Oval Friday, 24 November 2017, 4:00pm
    Northern Spirit won by 6 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Morrinsville Intermediate v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3a Thursday, 23 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 94 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v St Mary's School (carterton)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 23 November 2017, 2:00pm
    St Mary's School (carterton) won by 5 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Raroa Normal Is (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3b Thursday, 23 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Holy Cross Catholic School won by 4 wickets
  • 23
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3a Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    Holy Cross Catholic School won by 72 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) v St Mary's School (carterton)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3b Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    Heaton Normal Is (girls) won by 107 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Girls) v Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    Raroa Normal Is (girls) won by 2 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    King's School won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Medbury School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    Medbury School won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Southland Boys' Hs v Tauranga Intermediate

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3 Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    Tauranga Is won by 22 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Final 1 v 2
    Owen Delany Park 4 Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Auckland A won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Auckland A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match Six
    Owen Delany Park 4 Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 10:00am
    Auckland A won by 36 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Play-Off 3 v 4
    Owen Delany Park 1 Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Wellington A won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Wellington A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match Five
    Owen Delany Park 1 Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 10:00am
    Northern Districts A won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    King's School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    King's School won by 9 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Huntley School v Tauranga Intermediate

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Huntley School won by 12 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Medbury School v Southland Boys' Hs

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    Medbury School won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Southland Boys' Hs v Raroa Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 9 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate v Raroa Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Medbury School v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3 Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    King's School won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Auckland A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match Two
    Owen Delany Park 4 Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 11:00am
    Auckland A won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match Four
    Owen Delany Park 4 Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 3:00pm
    Northern Districts A won by 44 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match Three
    Owen Delany Park 1 Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 3:00pm
    Central Districts A won by 44 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Match One
    Owen Delany Park 1 Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 11:00am
    Central Districts A won by 19 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Southland Boys' Hs v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    King's School won by 105 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate v Medbury School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Medbury School won by 106 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) v Medbury School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    Raroa Normal Is (boys) won by 21 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    King's School v Tauranga Intermediate

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    King's School won by 3 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    Huntley School v Raroa Normal Is (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    Huntley School won by 19 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Southland Boys' Hs v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017-18 Twenty20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3 Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    Huntley School won by 8 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Seddon Park Wednesday, 15 November 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 8 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    Basin Reserve Wednesday, 15 November 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Four
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 15 November 2017, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 2 wickets
  • 14
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS vs Pakistan Women 2017-18 Twenty20 International Fourth Twenty20 International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium Tuesday, 14 November 2017, 7:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Nov

    Otago A v Canterbury A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Three Day Match
    Centennial Park Sunday, 12 November 2017, 10:30am
    Otago A won by 60 runs
  • 12
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS vs Pakistan Women 2017-18 Twenty20 International Third Twenty20 International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium Sunday, 12 November 2017, 7:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 42 runs
  • 09
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS vs Pakistan Women 2017-18 Twenty20 International Second Twenty20 International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium Thursday, 9 November 2017, 7:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 39 runs
  • 08
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS vs Pakistan Women 2017-18 Twenty20 International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium Wednesday, 8 November 2017, 6:46 PM
    WHITE FERNS won by 15 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    India v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2017-18 Twenty20 International Third Twenty20 International
    Greenfield International Stadium Tuesday, 7 November 2017, 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    India won by 6 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval Tuesday, 7 November 2017, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 135 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Hagley Oval Tuesday, 7 November 2017, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by an innings and 86 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Seddon Park Tuesday, 7 November 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 82 runs
  • 05
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS vs Pakistan Women 2017-18 Women's One Day International Third One Day International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium Sunday, 5 November 2017, 6:30pm
    Pakistan Women won by 5 wickets
  • 04
    Nov

    India v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2017-18 Twenty20 International Second Twenty20 International
    SCA Stadium Saturday, 4 November 2017, 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    Blackcaps won by 40 runs
  • 02
    Nov

    Pakistan Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS vs Pakistan Women 2017-18 Women's One Day International Second One Day International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium Thursday, 2 November 2017, 6:30pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 7 wickets
  • 01
    Nov

    India v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2017-18 Twenty20 International First Twenty20 International
    Feroz Shah Kotla Wednesday, 1 November 2017, 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    India won by 53 runs
  • 31
    Oct

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 Three Day Match
    Shore Road Tuesday, 31 October 2017, 10:00am
    Match Drawn
  • 31
    Oct

    Pakistan Women v WHITE FERNS

    WHITE FERNS vs Pakistan Women 2017-18 Women's One Day International First One Day International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium Tuesday, 31 October 2017, 6:30pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 8 runs
  • 30
    Oct

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Mainpower Oval Monday, 30 October 2017, 10:30am
    Canterbury won by 8 runs
  • 30
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Basin Reserve Monday, 30 October 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 10 wickets
  • 30
    Oct

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Saxton Oval Monday, 30 October 2017, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 256 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    India v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2017-18 One Day International Third One Day International
    Green Park Sunday, 29 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    India won by 6 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    Auckland A v Northland

    Provincial A Matches 2017-18 One Day Match
    Cobham Oval Sunday, 29 October 2017, 11:00am
    Auckland A won by 68 runs
  • 25
    Oct

    India v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2017-18 One Day International Second One Day International
    MCA Stadium Wednesday, 25 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    India won by 6 wickets
  • 23
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Basin Reserve Monday, 23 October 2017, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by an innings and 205 runs
  • 23
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Bay Oval Monday, 23 October 2017, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 23
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2017-18 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Hagley Oval Monday, 23 October 2017, 10:30am
    Otago Volts won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    India v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2017-18 One Day International First One Day International
    Wankhede Stadium Sunday, 22 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    Blackcaps won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    New Zealand U19 Red v New Zealand U19 Blue

    New Zealand U19 Squad Matches 2017-18 One Day International Second Practice Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 22 October 2017, 10:00am
    New Zealand U19 Red won by 7 runs
  • 21
    Oct

    New Zealand U19 Red v New Zealand U19 Blue

    New Zealand U19 Squad Matches 2017-18 One Day International First Practice Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Saturday, 21 October 2017, 10:30am
    New Zealand U19 Blue won by 24 runs
  • 19
    Oct

    Indian Board President's XI v BLACKCAPS

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2017-18 One Day Warm-Up Match Second One Day Warm-Up Match
    Brabourne Stadium Thursday, 19 October 2017, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    New Zealanders won by 33 runs
  • 17
    Oct

    Indian Board President's XI v New Zealand

    BLACKCAPS tour of India 2017-18 One Day International
    Brabourne Stadium Tuesday, 17 October 2017, 4:41 PM
    Indian Board President's XI won by 23 runs
  • 17
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Wellington A

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2017-18 Three Day Match
    Basin Reserve Tuesday, 17 October 2017, 9:25 AM
    Match Drawn
  • 17
    Oct

    Pretend A v Pretend B

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2017-18 One Day International
    Alur Cricket Stadium Tuesday, 17 October 2017,
    Pretend B won by 9 wickets
  • 10
    Oct

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Major Association Preseason Matches 2017-18 Four Day Match
    Molyneux Park 2 Tuesday, 10 October 2017, 12:00pm
    Otago Volts won by 6 wickets

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels CCC Dynasty Gillette GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Monteiths Powerade Radio Sport TAB