Add to Calendar
  • 21
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Seddon Park Thursday, 21 November 2019, 2pm
    Canterbury won by 84 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Remuera Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Football Academy Ground Thursday, 21 November 2019, 2pm
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) won by 14 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Ellesmere College v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 21 November 2019, 2pm
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 245 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Sacred Heart Girls College v Tawa Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Domain Thursday, 21 November 2019, 2pm
    Tawa Intermediate won by 42 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    John Davies Oval Thursday, 21 November 2019, 11am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round Two
    Eden Park Outer Oval Thursday, 21 November 2019, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 100 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Test Match First Test Match
    Bay Oval Thursday, 21 November 2019, 11am
  • 21
    Nov

    Remuera Intermediate v Ellesmere College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Domain Thursday, 21 November 2019, 10am
    Remuera Intermediate won by 6 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) v Sacred Heart Girls College

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Green Thursday, 21 November 2019, 10am
    Balmacewen Intermediate (Girls) won by 28 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Tawa Intermediate v Heaton Normal Is (Girls)

    ANZ National Primary School Shield Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Football Academy Ground Thursday, 21 November 2019, 10am
    Heaton Normal Is (Girls) won by 67 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Raroa Normal IS (Boys) v King's School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln Green Wednesday, 20 November 2019, 9:30am
    King's School won by 58 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Medbury School v Hereworth School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Lincoln Domain Wednesday, 20 November 2019, 9:30am
    Medbury School won by 22 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    John McGlashan Primary v Berkley Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Five
    Football Academy Ground Wednesday, 20 November 2019, 9:30am
    Berkley Intermediate won by 43 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Medbury School v King's School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 2pm
    King's School won by 6 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Hereworth School v Berkley Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Football Academy Ground Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 2pm
    Hereworth School won by 5 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    John McGlashan Primary v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Four
    Lincoln Domain Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 2pm
    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) won by 4 wickets
  • 19
    Nov

    King's School v Hereworth School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Football Academy Ground Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 10am
    Hereworth School won by 26 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Medbury School v John McGlashan Primary

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln Domain Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 10am
    Medbury School won by 42 runs
  • 19
    Nov

    Berkley Intermediate v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Three
    Lincoln Green Tuesday, 19 November 2019, 10am
    Raroa Normal Is (Boys) won by 28 runs
  • 18
    Nov

    King's School v Berkley Intermediate

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Domain Monday, 18 November 2019, 10am
    King's School won by 6 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    John McGlashan Primary v King's School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Football Academy Ground Monday, 18 November 2019, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Nov

    Raroa Normal IS (Boys) v Medbury School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Football Academy Ground Monday, 18 November 2019, 10am
    Medbury School won by 105 runs
  • 18
    Nov

    John McGlashan Primary v Hereworth School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round One
    Lincoln Green Monday, 18 November 2019, 10am
    Hereworth School won by 7 wickets
  • 18
    Nov

    Berkley Intermediate v Medbury School

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Green Monday, 18 November 2019, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 18
    Nov

    Hereworth School v Raroa Normal IS (Boys)

    ANZ National Primary School Cup Finals 2019-20 Primary School Twenty20 Round Two
    Lincoln Domain Monday, 18 November 2019, 2pm
    Match Abandoned
  • 17
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Otago Volts

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Seddon Park Sunday, 17 November 2019, 2pm
    Otago Volts won by 28 runs (DLS method)
  • 17
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Wellington Firebirds

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval Sunday, 17 November 2019, 11am
    Auckland Aces won by 4 wickets
  • 17
    Nov

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Ford Trophy 2019-20 One Day Match Round One
    Fitzherbert Park Sunday, 17 November 2019, 11am
    No Result
  • 17
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Hagley Oval Sunday, 17 November 2019, 10:30am
    Canterbury Magicians won by 29 runs
  • 17
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Basin Reserve Sunday, 17 November 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Hearts won by 10 runs
  • 17
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round Two
    Donnelly Park Sunday, 17 November 2019, 10am
    Match Abandoned
  • 16
    Nov

    Canterbury Magicians v Northern Spirit

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Hagley Oval Saturday, 16 November 2019, 10:30am
    Northern Spirit won by 5 wickets
  • 16
    Nov

    Central Hinds v Otago Sparks

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Donnelly Park Saturday, 16 November 2019, 10:30am
    Central Hinds won by 73 runs
  • 16
    Nov

    Wellington Blaze v Auckland Hearts

    Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2019-20 Women's One Day Match Round One
    Basin Reserve Saturday, 16 November 2019, 10:30am
    Wellington Blaze won by 66 runs
  • 15
    Nov

    New Zealand A v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Three Day Match Three-Day Tour Match
    Cobham Oval Friday, 15 November 2019, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 12
    Nov

    New Zealand XI v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Two Day Match Two-Day Tour Match
    Cobham Oval Tuesday, 12 November 2019, 11am
    Match Drawn
  • 10
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Fifth Twenty20 International
    Eden Park Sunday, 10 November 2019, 2pm
    Match tied - England won the super over by 9 runs
  • 09
    Nov

    Hamilton v Northland

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match Two
    Hamilton Boys High School Saturday, 9 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 09
    Nov

    Waikato Valley v Counties Manukau

    Fergus Hickey Rosebowl 2019-20 Two Day Match Match One
    Ways Field, St Paul's Collegiate Saturday, 9 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Fourth Twenty20 International
    McLean Park Friday, 8 November 2019, 6pm
    England won by 76 runs
  • 08
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Basin Reserve Friday, 8 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Nov

    Central Stags v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    Saxton Oval Friday, 8 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 08
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Three
    University of Otago Oval Friday, 8 November 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 05
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Third Twenty20 International
    Saxton Oval Tuesday, 5 November 2019, 2pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 14 runs
  • 03
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International Second Twenty20 International
    Westpac Stadium Sunday, 3 November 2019, 2pm
    BLACKCAPS won by 21 runs
  • 01
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 International First Twenty20 International
    Hagley Oval Friday, 1 November 2019, 2pm
    England won by 7 wickets
  • 30
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Bay Oval Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 10:30am
    Central Stags won by 74 runs
  • 30
    Oct

    Otago Volts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    University of Otago Oval Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Abandoned
  • 29
    Oct

    Central Districts XI v Wellington A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match Three
    Nelson Park Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 29
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round Two
    Basin Reserve Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 44 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    New Zealand XI v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 1pm
    New Zealand XI won by 8 wickets
  • 27
    Oct

    New Zealand XI v England

    England tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Twenty20 Match Twenty20 Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 27 October 2019, 1pm
    England won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Oct

    Canterbury A v Otago A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match Two
    Mainpower Oval Sunday, 27 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 21
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Basin Reserve Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30am
    Wellington Firebirds won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Oct

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    National Men's Provincial A Matches 2019-20 Three Day Match Match One
    St Paul's Collegiate Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 21
    Oct

    Auckland Aces v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Eden Park Outer Oval Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30am
    Auckland Aces won by 38 runs
  • 21
    Oct

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield 2019-20 Four Day Match (First Class) Round One
    Hagley Oval Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30am
    Match Drawn
  • 13
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International Fifth One Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 13 October 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 73 runs
  • 09
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day Match Fourth One Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 9 October 2019, 11am
    New Zealand Under 19s won by 4 wickets
  • 06
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International Third One Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 6 October 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 8 wickets
  • 03
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International Second Match (rescheduled)
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Thursday, 3 October 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 02
    Oct

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International Second One Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Wednesday, 2 October 2019, 11am
    Match Abandoned
  • 29
    Sep

    New Zealand Under 19s v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 Youth One Day International First One Day Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Sunday, 29 September 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 6 wickets
  • 27
    Sep

    Canterbury Invitation XI v Bangladesh Under 19s

    Bangladesh Under 19s tour of New Zealand 2019-20 One Day Match Tour Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval Friday, 27 September 2019, 11am
    Bangladesh Under 19s won by 146 runs (DLS method)

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels CCC Dynasty Gillette GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Monteiths Powerade Radio Sport TAB