Previous winners

2018 
2017 Christchurch Boys' High School
2016 Christchurch Boys' High School
2015 Hutt International Boys' School
2014 Christchurch Boys' High School
2013 Christchurch Boys' High School
2012 Christchurch Boys' High School
2011 King's College
2010 King's College
2009 Christchurch Boys' High School
2008 Hamilton Boys' High School
2007 Christchurch Boys' High School
2006 Christchurch Boys' High School & King's College
2005 Christchurch Boys' High School & Tauranga Boys' High School
2004 Palmerston North Boys' High School and King's College
2003 Hamilton Boys' High School
2002 Hamilton Boys' High School
2001 Wellington College
2000 Auckland Grammar School
1999 King's College & Christchurch Boys' High School
1998 Palmerston North Boys' High School
1997 Wanganui Collegiate School
1996 St Patrick's College (Silverstream)
1995 Wanganui Collegiate School
1994 Whangarei Boys' High School
1993 Otago Boys' High School
1992 Otago Boys' High School
1991 St Kentigern College
1990 Palmerston North Boys' High School

Geoffrey Palmer Cup

Ben Lockrose and Ben Hartland presented with the Geoffrey Palmer Cup as Players of the Tournament. Image: BWMedia

2018 
2017 Ben Hartland, Christchurch Boys' High School
          Ben Lockrose, Otago Boys' High School
2016 Fraser Sheat, Christchurch Boys’ High School
2015 Rachin Ravindra, Hutt International Boys’ School
2014 Mitchell Murray, King’s College
2013 Aditya Dhadwal, Mt Albert Grammar School
2012 Jarrod Pike, Hutt Valley High School
2011 Simon Hickey, King’s College
2010 Simon Hickey, King’s College
2009 Matthew Rowe, Christchurch Boys’ High School
2008 Adam Milne, Palmerston North Boys’ High School
2007 Kane Williamson, Tauranga Boys’ College
          Tim Southee, King’s College
2006 Corey Anderson, Christchurch Boys’ High School
2005 Phillip Banks, Christchurch Boys’ High School
2004 Peter-John Cairns, King’s College
2003 Anthony Bullick, King’s College
2002 Bradley Watling, Hamilton Boys’ High School
2001 James Hill, Wellington College
2000 Brendon McCullum, King’s High School
1999 No award made N/A
1998 Jamie How, Palmerston North Boys’ High School
1997 Jamie Rae, Wanganui Collegiate
1996 Ben Giesen, Wanganui Collegiate
1995 Scott Aspinall, Wanganui Collegiate
1994 Matthew Bell, Whangarei Boys’ High School
1993 Grant Billcliff, Otago Boys’ High School
1992 Chris Finch, Otago Boys’ High School
1991 Matthew Stevens, St Kentigern College
1990 Robert Lawson, Otago Boys’ High School

With Thanks To

Sky Sport Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels BLK Burger King Caltex CCC GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Powerade Radio Sport TAB Tui